Pacific Games Fiji Medal Tally

Medal Tally

 

 

Top four Countries

Country

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

 Papua New Guinea

88

69

60

217

 New Caledonia

60

49

57

166

 Tahiti

39

34

41

114

 Fiji

33

45

37

115

 

 

Gold
EventName
Athletics 100m Male Ratu Banuve Lalabalavu TABAKAUCORO
Athletics 200m Male Ratu Banuve Lalabalavu TABAKAUCORO
Athletics 4 x 100m Relays Female Fiji
Athletics High Jump Male Rajendra Peter PRASAD
Athletics Triple Jump Male Eugene Sebastian VOLLMER
Athletics Shot Put Female Milika Rokotuiwai Tawakevou TUIVANUAVOU
Athletics Javelin Male Leslie Arthur COPELAND
Basketball Female Fiji
Hockey Female Fiji
Hockey Male Fiji
Karate Kata Team Female Fiji
Karate Kumite -61kg Female Adi Drodrolagi M KIDIA
Karate Kumite -67kg Male Tevita TAMANIGAUNATAWAMUDU
Karate Kumite -68kg Female Naomi Veilomani BAKANI
Karate Kumite -75kg Male Joji VEREMALUA
Karate Kumite Team Female Fiji
Karate Kumite Team Male Fiji
Lawn Bowls Singles Male Semesa Vakalelea NAISERUVATI
Lawn Bowls Triples Female Fiji
Lawn Bowls Triples Male Fiji
Netball Female Fiji
Rugby Union 7s Female Fiji
Rugby Union 7s Male Fiji
Shooting 25m Standard Pistol Mix Faiyum Murtaza KHAN
Shooting Single Rise Mix Glenn KABLE
Shooting Single Rise Team Mix Fiji
Swimming 200m Backstroke Female Cheyenne ROVA
Table Tennis Singles Seated Female Roden Merewalesi
Table Tennis Singles Seated Male Iakoba Taberanibou
Weightlifting Snatch 56kg Male Manueli TULO
Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 56kg Male Manueli TULO
Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 69kg Male Tevita Wanono TAWAI
Weightlifting Total 56kg Male Manueli TULO
 
Silver
EventName
Athletics 100m Female Younis BESE
Athletics 200m Female Younis BESE
Athletics 4 x 100m Relays Male Fiji
Athletics 4 x 400m Relays Female FIji
Athletics 4 x 400m Relays Male Fiji
Athletics Triple Jump Female Milika Rokotuiwai Tawakevou TUIVANUAVOU
Basketball Male Fiji
Beach Volleyball Male Fiji
Body Building Individual Under 55kg Female Maryann Eleanor Besetimoala MOSS
Body Building Individual Under 80kg Male Lewaitasi BILIWAQA
Body Building Individual Under 85kg Male Inoke Harvey LIGAIRI
Boxing Welter-weight 65-69kg Male Winston Mark HILL
Boxing Light-heavyweight 76-81kg Male Tina Anthony RUATA
Boxing Heavy-weight 82-91kg Male Viliame Vitu Kalulu
Karate Individual Kata Female Naomi Veilomani BAKANI
Karate Individual Kata Male Anthony Patrick Pui Kei YAM
Karate Kata Team Male Fiji
Karate Kumite -60kg Male Sandip PALA
Lawn Bowls Pairs Female Fiji
Lawn Bowls Pairs Male Fiji
Powerlifting 63kg Female Sainimere ABARIGA
Sailing Hobie Cat Team Mix Fiji
Sailing Laser Team Male Fiji
Shooting Point Score Team Mix Fiji
Shooting Single Rise Mix Christian Gerald Pau STEPHEN
Squash Doubles Competition Male Fiji
Squash Team Competition Male Fiji
Swimming 50m Backstroke Female Caroline PUAMAU
Swimming 50m Butterfly Female Caroline PUAMAU
Swimming 50m Freestyle Female Caroline PUAMAU
Swimming 100m Freestyle Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 200m Butterfly Female Tieri Ann Rachael ERASITO
Swimming 200m Freestyle Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 200m Individual Medley Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 400m Freestyle Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 400m Individual Medley Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 800m Freestyle Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 4 X 50m Freestyle Relay Mix Fiji
Swimming 4 X 100m Freestyle Relay Female Fiji
Swimming 4 X 200m Freestyle Relay Female Fiji
Swimming 3km Open Water Swim Female Matelita BUADROMO
Weightlifting Snatch 75kg Female Apolonia VAIVAI
Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 56kg Male Poama QAQA
Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 75kg Female Apolonia VAIVAI
Weightlifting Total 75kg Female Apolonia VAIVAI
 
Bronze
EventName
Athletics 100m Female Sisilia Anisa Levu SEAVULA
Athletics 200m Female Sisilia Anisa Levu SEAVULA
Athletics 400m Hurdles Female Ana Kaloucava BALEVEICAU
Athletics 3000m Steeplechase Male Ashneel Abhinay NAND
Athletics Half Marathon Male Avikash LAL
Athletics High Jump Male Sailasa Edward Kuila KALOUNIVITI
Athletics Shot Put Male Mustafa FALL
Body Building Individual Over 55kg Female Haifa June WORK
Cricket Female Fiji
Golf Team Male Fiji
Karate Kumite +84kg Male James Solomon LENOA
Lawn Bowls Singles Female Radhika Usha Kiran PRASAD
Lawn Bowls Fours Female Fiji
Lawn Bowls Fours Male Fiji
Powerlifting 84kg+ Female Elesi Matamu IKANIDRODRO
Sailing Hobie Cat Mix Fiji 1
Shooting Point Score Mix Glenn KABLE
Squash Team Competition Female Fiji
Swimming 50m Butterfly Female Matelita BUADROMO
Swimming 100m Backstroke Female Cheyenne ROVA
Swimming 100m Freestyle Female Caroline PUAMAU
Swimming 200m Backstroke Female BROOKE SMITH
Swimming 200m Butterfly Female Rosemarie ROVA
Swimming 4 X 50m Medley Relay Mix Fiji
Table Tennis Singles Ambulant Male John Tauni CHRISTOPHER
Taekwondo Individual -54kg Male Prabhat Pranil PRASAD
Taekwondo Individual -73kg Female Venice Elizabeth Megan TRAILL
Taekwondo Individual -87kg Male Pranit Parvat KUMAR
Tennis Doubles Male Fiji
Va'a 500m - V12 Female Fiji
Va'a 1500m - V6 Female Fiji
Weightlifting Snatch 48kg Female Seruwaia MALANI
Weightlifting Snatch 56kg Male Poama QAQA
Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 48kg Female Seruwaia MALANI
Weightlifting Total 48kg Female Seruwaia MALANI
Weightlifting Total 56kg Male Poama QAQA
Weightlifting Total 69kg Male Tevita Wanono TAWAI
 

Source: http://www.portmoresby2015.com/

<tchen_jenny@hotmail.com>

ONOC Athletes Commission Voices of the Athletes and Excellence for life

 

TEAM FIJI GALLERY

FASANOC NEWS