2017 JUNIOR SQUADS

 

                         

Subject: 2017 SCFBDTA Junior Squad Selection Release.

 

Sunshine Coast Fraser and Burnett District Touch Ass are pleased to announce the 2017 Junior Squads. The squads will be required to participate in further selection trials to gain a position into  the SCFBDTA Junior team to tour to Townsville in August 2017. It is also a requirement for all participants in these squads to continue to play touch at their local affiliate in season 1 2017.

Under 12 Boys

JACK GOLDMAN – HBAY

MARCELLUS CASIMIRO – NSA

NATE TOMEKOVIC – HBAY

BEN ANDERSON – NSA

DARCY WAINRIGHT – CAB

KIAN HEBIN- BOTHA- NSA

COOPER CLARK – CAB

SAMUEL LAMBERT- NSA

CODY IRVIN – CAB

PEDRO CASIMIRO – NSA

OSCAR TORRENS – CAB

ZAC GARTON – GYM

TOM ISELE – CAB

CALLUM PEARCE- GYM

ZACHARY STREEFKERK - CAB

GEORGE FINGER – GYM

SAMUEL WATSON – CAB

JETT EARSMAN – GYM

KANE HAMMERMEISTER - CAB

HEATH BUGGY - GYM

JACK BAUMGART – GYM

TULLOCH MCLELLAN -GYM

LACHLAN WILTON - GYM

 

 

Under 12 Girls

MONTANA MATHESON – HBAY

SCARLETT FOREMAN- NSA

NATASHA BACON – HBAY

CHARLOTTE BLACKWOOD - GYM

NARMI PAGE – HBAY

ELLIE VICKERY - CAB

ALLA CHRISTENSEN – NSA

LAUREN CARTWRIGHT - GYM

GRACE POHLNER – NSA

ISABELLA SHAMBLER - GYM

MAKAYLA STACEY – NSA

TASHMA ANTONIA - GYM

BREANNA DWYER - NSA

SCARLETT WARE - CAB

KARRI SHUM – CAB

RUBY ORCHARD - CAB

WAIMARIE TAKERI - CAB

MEAH BROWN - CAB

 

Under 14 Boys

RYAN CHRISTENSON – NSA

JIAH MASON – GYM

ZAYNE MILLER – NSA

AIDEN SKEA – CAB

TANIKO TAKERERI – CAB

CALEB EIAO – CAB

MARCO DEROSSI – CAB

NILESH HAYWARD – CAB

BAILEY SAWTELL – CAB

ARMIN CASIMIRO – CAB

SAM COLLINS – CAB

MITCHELL WILLIS – NSA

ETHAN POHLNER – NSA

RILEY COLLINS – NSA

CAEL MCNAMARA - NSA

JONA VERILLS - GYM

MASON ALLEYNE – CAB

CAMERON FEARY – CAB

LUKE HOLLINGER - CAB

REED FEARY - CAB

 

LUKE SMITH - CAB

 

Under 14 Girls

GRACIE FINN – HBAY

CASEY DOBSON – GYM

BROOKE PARKER - CAB

LILLI FINGER – GYM

BROOKE HARVEY – HBAY

TIA MCLELLAN – GYM

MADELINE DWYER – NSA

RAMA GALLAGHER – GYM

GEORGIA HAACK – NSA

SOPHIE DIVER – CAB

JAMAICA TE MOANA – NSA

TRINITY KEIRNAN – CAB

JORJA EYRE – NSA

ZALI PURCELL – CAB

KELSEY EARSMAN – GYM

TIARNA HAMMERMEISTER - CAB

BRIANNA KIDD - CAB

TAMIKA SKELTON - CAB

KEARA SKELTON - CAB

CAITLIN GREGOR - CAB

CHLOE TUNKS - CAB

BREANNA WARD - CAB

 

ADELE BLACK - CAB

 

Under 16 Boys

MATHEW PEARCE - GYM

ISAIAH LEVI – CAB

CARCY CARTWRIGHT – GYM

LACHLAN ALLEYNE - CAB

JACK HERRIMAN- NSA

HAYDEN LUMSDEN - NSA

ANTHONY EVANS – CAB

TAJ BAKHACH - NSA

DOMINIC MAGUIRE – HBAY

JAYDEN HEBIN-BOTHA - NSA

BRAEDON WHITTAKER – HBAY

ADAM HODGE MENZIES- CAB

REUBEN GEMMEL - NSA

KALEB CARSEN - CAB

LACHLIN FRANKLIN - NSA

BURUNG SHILLINGSWORTH - HBAY

TAMOTOA CASIMIRO - NSA

CALEB WILLOBOUGHY - CAB

BROCK LONG – CAB

LOGAN KEIRNAN- CAB

 

Under 16 Girls

GRACE ISELE – CAB

ELOISE KIDD – CAB

LARA SODHI – CAB

GRACE SWEENEY – CAB

MAKAYLA DEROSSI – CAB

SHANNON MEREDITH – CAB

LAIKEN CLARK – CAB

EMILY NEILSON -CAB

GIVENNY ROBINSON - NOS

NAKITA ROGERS - GYM

REMI HINCKENSMAN – CAB

LUCY WHITE – NSA

CHLOE SAWTELL - CAB

VANESSA FAIREY – CAB

TYLA TE MOANA – NSA

ABINA PAGE – HBAY

TIANA GREEN - NSA

SKYE HOULISTON - HBAY

INDIANNA HEATON - CAB

ELIZABETH WATERS - GYM

NAKITA ROGERS - GYM

 

 

 

 

Photo Gallery

Club Links - Navbar