2018 Junior Squad

Sunshine Coast Fraser and Burnett District Touch Association

2018 Junior Squads

All players and parents will need to be aware to be eligible to be selected in the SCFBDTA SQUAD in 2018 you will need to attend the compulsory training sessions available on the calendar. For any juniors who may be selected to play in a senior representative side, you will need to play in the junior side first as per the SCFBDTA selection criteria. Players are also required to be playing in a Sunshine Coast Affiliate. Information regarding the process for Sunshine Coast teams competing at the Junior Championships will be emailed to all players in the coming week.

Emails will be sent to players early Feb 2018 with first training session details scheduled for later that month.

Congratulations to the following players for making the 2018 squads -

 

NSHINE COAST FRASER AND BURNETT DISTRICT TOUCH ASS

2018 JUNIOR SQUADS

16 GIRLS

GYMPIE

ELIZABETH WATERS

LILLI FINGER

NAKITA ROGERS

JORDAN LOBEGEIGER

JORJA DUGGAN

HERVEY BAY

SKY HOLISTON

PAIGE TAYLOR

AYLEE BARKER

DAKODA SMITH

CHARLI WILSON

JENNA WHITE

ABINA PAGE

SYVIA MAYO

CABOOLTURE

GRACE SWEENEY

CHLOE SAWTELL

SAMARA ROBINSON

LARA SODHI

ELLA LOUISE KIDD

VANESSA FAIREY

BREANNA WARD

EMILY NEILSON

ADELE BLACK

PAIGE ROBINSONN

REMI HINCKENSMAN

LAIKEN CLARK

SOPHIE STREEFKERK

KEARA SKELTON

KEENEDY SORGEL

TIARNA HAMMERMEISTER

LAUREN MEREDITH

CAITLIN GREGOR

LARA WAINWRIGHT

TAMEKA SKELTON

NOOSA

TENAY EYRE

 

 

 

 

 


SUNSHINE COAST FRASER AND BURNETT DISTRICT TOUCH ASS

2018 JUNIOR SQUADS

16 BOYS

GYMPIE

MATHEW PEARCE

DARCY CARTWRIGHT

MATHEW BERRY

JASPA WRIGHT

HARRY JACKSON

CABOOLTURE

LOGAN KEIRNAN

ISAIAH LEVI

BROCK LONG

JETT MCCONOCHIE

WILLIAM LAWRANCE

AIDEN SKEA

NILESH HAYWARD

NOOSA

LACHLAN FRANKLIN

JACK HERRIMAN

KAIDEN COLLINS

JACK OCONNELL

RYAN CHRISTENSEN

TAMATOA STANA

KYE VINCINTORIO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNSHINE COAST FRASER AND BURNETT DISTRICT TOUCH ASS

2018 JUNIOR SQUADS

14 GIRLS

NOOSA

MADELINE DWYER

HANNAH PARLANE

JORJA ERYE

CABOOLTURE

ASHLEIGH O SULLIVAN

SCARLETT WARE

SOPHIE DIVER

ZALI PURCELL

BROOKE PARKER

CHLOE TUNKS

TRINITY KEIRNAN

BRIELLE LOWRIE

CHARLI SMITH

BRIANNA KIDD

AMELIA WOO

GEORGIA STURGESS

MADELIEF ADAM

MAYA ADAM

KARI SHUM

MEAH BROWN

KINGAROY

SOPHIE GRUNDY

LATOYA BARKLE

HERVEY BAY

GRACIE FINN

GYMPIE

TIA MCLELLAN

MATILDA DUGGAN

JENNA WILLIAMS

CASEY DOBSON

CHARLOTTE BLACKWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNSHINE COAST FRASER AND BURNETT DISTRICT TOUCH ASS

2018 JUNIOR SQUADS

14 BOYS

CABOOLTURE

MARCO DEROSSI

BAILEY SAWTELL

CODY IRVIN

OSCAR TORRENS

COOPER CLARK

TOM BREAKSPEAR

GYMPIE

GEORGE FINGER

JONA VERILLS

CALLUM PEARCE

KOBE VERILLS

TULLOCH MCLELLAN

JACK BAUMGART

ISAAC MAMET

HERVEY BAY

TAJ WRIGHT

HARRY ARMSTRONG

JACK GOLDMAN

MAX GOLDMAN

LOGAN ALLMAN

NOOSA

ARMIN STANA

BEN ANDERSON

ZAYNE MILLER

JEDD THOMPSON

DAN WHITE

BEN WHITE

CADE HOLESZKO

KINGAROY

LACHLAN ZELINKSKI

ANDRE WOLTMAN

COOLUM

DOUGAL MCLOUD

BRIBIE

KADYN REAVLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNSHINE COAST FRASER AND BURNETT DISTRICT TOUCH ASS

2018 JUNIOR SQUADS

12 BOYS

HERVEY BAY

MASON GLOVER

ETHAN CUNNIGHAM

KANE RICHTERS

GYMPIE

JETT EARSMAN

JEREMY DORE

JORDAN BROWN

TATE VERILLS

LACHLAN WILTON

THOMAS BUTTERFIELD

KINGAROY

JOSH FREEMAN

RYLEE EDWARDS

BRIBIE

JOSHUA CROUCH

MITCHELL HEARN

NOOSA

ATTICIOUS RICHTER

PEDRO STANA

JHEMI OCONNELL

NICO STANA

DAYYAN VAN VEEN

COOPER EVANS

CABOOLTURE

SAMUEL WATSON

KANE HAMMERMEISTER

DARCY WAINWRIGHT

BILLY FRENCH

PATRICK CATHCART

NATHAN MCKELLAR

RYLAN MORRIS

ISAAC BRAND

AKIVA PURCELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNSHINE COAST FRASER AND BURNETT DISTRICT TOUCH ASS

2018 JUNIOR SQUADS

12 GIRLS

HERVEY BAY

NATASHA BACON

KAIA STEPHENS

SOPHIA PAGE

ELLIE TAYLOR

ELLA ALLMAN

SAVANAH ROBERTS

MADISON FLETCHER

SUMMER WILSON

ABBY VEALE

GYMPIE

LILY STUBBINS

JAYDEE MARSEHKE

MILLI STANTON

KINGAROY

MONTANA HALL SMALLWOOD

SHARNE WHYTE

NOOSA

DAKOTA POHLNER

ALLA CHRISTENSEN

BREANNA DWYER

LUCY TOWNDROW

CHANEL THOMPSON

SARAYA WEBB

LILY BRADFORD

CABOOLTURE

GEORGIA BUCKLE

ASHLEY SMITHERAN

ELLIE VICKERY

AVA MCMILLAN

NEVANNA TURNER

EMMA PHILLIPS

MADISON NEWSOME

EBONIE HILTON

ZARA KIDD

INDI WILLET

                 

Photo Gallery

Notice Board

New Season start  dates for Sunny Coast affiliates

2018

Bribie Island - Exciting Eight ( 8 week comp with double header games giving teams 12 rounds- Modified rules inclusive of a kick)

Caboolture - Junior 29th Jan. Senior Mixed 30th Jan, Mens & Ladies 1st Feb

COOLUM - 30TH Jan Mix & 1st Feb - Seniors

Glasshouse -  April - Senior 

Kawana - Jan 29th Mix, 31st Jan seniors - Juniors April

Maleny - Seniors April

Noosa - Juniors  & Seniors 5th Feb

Kingaroy - 29TH Jan seniors & Juniors

Gayndah - 29TH Jan seniors

Hervey Bay - Feb seniors

Maryborough - March seniors

Childers - Jan  seniors & Juniors

Biggenden - Jan - seniors & juniors

Mundubberra - Seniors

Gympie SENIORS & Juniors

Club Links - Navbar