Umpire Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Aaron Hailwood Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Goal getters Boozehags
Aaron Hailwood Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 01 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Eastside4life Black Pandas
Briar Pawson Court Umpire 2 14/03/19 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Hey Day Happy Feet
Briar Pawson Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) 1 Hit Wonders Kia Ora NC *
Marika Puleitu Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 02 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Saints Slow Pulse
Sarah Leigh Thompson-Harding Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Tu meke Ngati Wheke Squad On!
Sarah Leigh Thompson-Harding Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 01 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Slow to Start Be Audit You Can Be
Sarya Puleitu Court Umpire 2 14/03/19 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 01 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) KO Ball Busters Last Minute
Sarya Puleitu Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Backstreet Ballz Ballipstick
Shay Treacy Court Umpire 2 14/03/19 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 02 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Braeley's Team All Stars
Shay Treacy Court Umpire 2 14/03/19 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 01 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Eastside4life Black Pandas
Terina Mcgregor Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 01 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) KO Ball Busters Last Minute
Terina Mcgregor Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 02 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Braeley's Team All Stars
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 02 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Treat Her Like a Lady Team Average
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 1 14/03/19 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2019 Summer ASB - Thursday Night - Term 1) Hey Day Happy Feet

Upcoming events in the next fortnight or so...

MARCH
18 - Final Netball Ready, Set, Go for Yr 5&6 4pm ASBSC
18 - Final Netball Season KickStart Yr 7&8 5pm ASBSC
18 - futureFERNS Yr 1-4 workshop 6pm NSN venue TBC
18 - Building Effective Relations course 6.30pm Hataitai
18 - ANZ Premiership: Pulse v Stars 7.40pm Auckland
19 - Final Netball Season KickStart Y9-11 4.30pm ASBSC
19 - 7 Weeks of Fitness workout #6 6-7pm ASBSC, $5
22 - Walking Netball 6pm ASBSC, $5
23 - Atiawa Toa FM Tournament, Taita
24 - Beko League: Central v Comets 11am Auckland
25 - ANZ Premiership: Pulse v Steel 7.40pm TSB Arena
26 - 7 Weeks of Fitness workout #7 6-7pm ASBSC, $5
29 - Walking Netball 6.30pm ASBSC, $5
31 - Teaching Game Sense coach workshop 11am ASBSC
31 - ANZ Premiership: Pulse v Tactix 4.15pm Auckland

Online forms now active...
2019 Year 9, U15 & U17 Rep Trial Nominations

2019 7 Weeks of Fitness for all ages
2019 NWC Umpire Registration
NWC Online Shop
2019 NNZ Coach Courses held Feb-May
Teaching Game Sense coach workshop - 31 March
Coach workshop with Yvette McCausland-Durie - 8 April
↓   ONLINE REGISTRATION LINKS BELOW   

Centre Supporters

Funding Agencies

--ABOVEADS--

2019 Year 9, U15 & U17 Representative player trial nomination - closes 5pm 29th March

--ABOVEADS--

2019 NWC Umpire registration form

--ABOVEADS--

2019 7 Weeks of Fitness in Feb & Mar - pre-season group workout starts 12 Feb

--ABOVEADS--

NWC Online Shop order form

Photo Gallery

Endorsed ANZ futureFERNS provider