Members

NWC Board Members

Fatulatetele Tolo (President)

Karen Fifield (Chairperson)

Fiona Cassidy

Jo Minchin

Karen Harvey

Mitch Jordan

Nicki Zande

 

Life Membership Committee

Dale Wortman

Christine Archer

Pat Maddocks

Fatulatetele Tolo

 

Life Members

Mrs B.A. Marchant (deceased), Mrs K.E.J.  McCann (MBE), Mrs D. Wortman (MNZM), Mrs C. Archer, Miss P. Maddocks, Miss M. Munro, Mrs M. Perry, Mrs  H. Verry, Mrs D. Wilson-Young, Ms M. Haggie, Ms W. Taumaunu, Ms F Tolo, Mrs M Taru, Mrs B. Brider, Mrs B. Reweti

 

Service Award Holders

Mrs A.M. Temple, Miss S.M. Smith, Mrs P. Cleland, Mrs J. Prankerd, Mrs K. Doyle, Mrs M. Dixon, Mrs J. Patchett, Mrs G. Hare, Mrs D. Morris, Mr B. Hare (deceased), Mrs F. Maurirere, Mrs K. Wheeler (deceased), Mrs M. Bradshaw, Mrs A. Hay, Mrs S. Raemaki, Ms V. Mitchell, Mrs K. Greaves, Mrs C. Meredith, Ms K. Herbert, Ms K. Lloyd, Mrs P. O'Reilly, Ms S. Edge, Mrs D. Mills, Ms D. Patchett, Ms J. Millett, Mrs R. Aiono, Mrs L. Cournane, Mrs S. Geale, Ms S. Sullivan

Upcoming events in the next fortnight or so...

MARCH
23rd - NetballSmart Coach Workshop 7pm ASBSC
26th - ANZ Super Sunday in Hamilton
27th - Game Analysis coach workshop 6.30pm Hataitai
30th - EIT Pre-Season Fitness #4 6.30am ASBSC
30th - Umpire 101 Workshop 6.30pm Hataitai
31st - U15/U17 Rep Trial nominations close 12pm

APRIL
2nd - U15/U17 Rep Trial #1 10am at Hataitai
3rd - Umpire 101 General workshop 6.30pm Hataitai
4th - Year 9 Rep Trial nominations close 12pm
4th - U15/U17 Rep Trial #2 6pm at Hataitai
5th - Year 9 Rep Trial #1 6pm at Hataitai
9th - Year 9 Rep Trial #2 10am at Hataitai
9th - U15/U17 Rep Trial #3 10am at Hataitai
10th - Strapping Workshop 6.30pm at ASBSC
12th - Year 9 Rep Trial #3 6pm at Hataitai

Online forms now active...
NWC Year 9, U15 & U17 Rep Trial nominations
NetballSmart Coach Workshop - 23rd March
Umpiring 101 Workshop - 28th March & 4th April
PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie April Holiday Netball Programme
April Netball Umpire Holiday Programme for Year 8-13
PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Junior Netball Academy - Term 2

NWC Online Shop
NWC Umpire Registration

↓   ONLINE REGISTRATION LINKS BELOW   

Centre Supporters

Funding Agencies

--ABOVEADS--

2017 NWC Year 9, U15 & U17 Representative team trial nomination

--ABOVEADS--

NetballSmart Coach Workshop - 23rd March

--ABOVEADS--

2017 Umpiring 101 Workshops - 30 March & 3 April

--ABOVEADS--

Injury Strapping Workshop - 10 April

--ABOVEADS--

2017 PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie April Netball Holiday Programme for Yr 1-8 from 24-28 April

--ABOVEADS--

2017 April Netball Umpire Holiday Programme for Yr 8-13 - Thurs 20 April

--ABOVEADS--

2017 Term 2 PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Junior Netball Academy Yr 5-8 - starts 17 May

--ABOVEADS--

NWC Online Shop order form

--ABOVEADS--

2017 NWC Umpire Registration Form

Photo Gallery

Check out the New Rules in action!

Endorsed ANZ futureFERNS provider