Umpire Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Gru Crew The Dreamers
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Ricoh & co WMN
Aaron Hailwood Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Ballers The Rebels
Aaron Hailwood Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) 1 Hit Wonders Maria Tu-Tired
Adrian Brown Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) SMOG 2 SMOG 3
Anthony Karauria Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Locals Zoomers
Anthony Karauria Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Run Like the Winded Net Gains
Araana Te Arkitama Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) SMOG 2 SMOG 3
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Friends old and new Team4nations
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Tug on my bib Olympic
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) It's on like Donkey Kong Spitting Llamas
Briar Pawson Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 09 (2018 Premier Reserve Grades 1-4) SMOG 5 St Mary's 3
Caleb Barr Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Newlands 1 Vic Uni 5
Chantal Mckee Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 03 (2018 Premier Reserve Grades 1-4) Karori 1 PIC 5
Charlotte Cordwell Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Hot Shots GGI
Charlotte Cordwell Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Marsden B SOS
Charlotte Cordwell Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Game of Throws Confident Crocs
Daisy Smith Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) Vic Uni 1 Vic Uni 2
Daniel Young Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 04 (2018 Premier Reserve 5) Wgtn Girls 4 Kia Ora 6
Denise Sheehan Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Marsden B SOS
Denise Sheehan Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Tu meke Ngati Wheke Slow To Start
Denise Sheehan Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) Marsden 1 PIC 3
Emily Yee Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Ballers The Rebels
Emily Yee Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) KO Team Average
Emily Yee Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Game of Throws Confident Crocs
Genevieve Coleman Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 07 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn Girls 1 Vic Uni 3
Geoff Howard Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn East 1 St Mary's 1
Glenda Paterson Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Newlands 1 Vic Uni 5
Glenda Paterson Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn East 3 PIC 4
Gregory Barbet Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) Vic Uni 1 Vic Uni 2
Holly Mcleish Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 07 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn Girls 1 Vic Uni 3
Inger Deighton Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Mums With Balls Boozehags
John Neho Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) Marsden 1 PIC 3
Ken Allen Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Kia Ora 1 NCOG 2
Kendra Boyes Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 03 (2018 Premier Reserve 5) Karori 3 Nga Mokopuna 1
Kimberley Lake Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn East 2 SMOG 4
Kris Kincaid Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn East 3 PIC 4
Kristin Svendsen Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 03 (2018 Premier Reserve 5) Karori 3 Nga Mokopuna 1
Lachlan Mclaren Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Premier Grade) PIC 2 WEGC 1
Lagi (faalagilagi) Tuimavave Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Premier Grade) PIC 2 WEGC 1
Marika Puleitu Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Gru Crew The Dreamers
Marika Puleitu Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Ricoh & co WMN
Marika Puleitu Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Team Savage Run Like the Winded
Marlissa Howard Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Premier Grade) PIC 1 SMOG 1
Megan Jamieson Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 02 (2018 Premier Grade) QMC 1 Wgtn East 4
Melissa Price Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 08 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn East 1 St Mary's 1
Michele Mccreadie Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Tug on my bib Olympic
Michele Mccreadie Court Umpire 2 20/06/18 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Mums With Balls Boozehags
Michelle Taylor Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 10 (2018 Premier Reserve Grades 1-4) Tawa 1 Vic Uni 4
Moana Fox Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Kia Ora 1 NCOG 2
Paul Smith Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Premier Grade) PIC 1 SMOG 1
Rangi Wano Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 09 (2018 Premier Reserve Grades 1-4) SMOG 5 St Mary's 3
Sharnay Leef Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Team Savage Run Like the Winded
Sharnay Leef Court Umpire 1 21/06/18 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) 1 Hit Wonders Maria Tu-Tired
Sharnay Leef Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Tu meke Ngati Wheke Slow To Start
Tapeni Simmons Court Umpire 1 23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 ASB Court 02 (2018 Premier Grade) QMC 1 Wgtn East 4
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) It's on like Donkey Kong Spitting Llamas
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 09 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Hot Shots GGI
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) KO Team Average
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 2 21/06/18 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Thursday) Hoops We Did It Again Jugeez
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Locals Zoomers
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 1 20/06/18 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2018 Autumn (Term 2) Twilight - Wednesday) Run Like the Winded Net Gains
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 2 23/06/18 (Sat) 09:30 ASB Court 01 (2018 Premier Grade) Wgtn East 2 SMOG 4

Upcoming events in the next fortnight or so...

JUNE
15 - Walking Netball 6.30pm ASBSC
17 - Beko Central vs WBOP 2.15pm TSB Arena
17 - Central Pulse vs Magic 4.15pm TSB Arena
22-24 - NWC Centenary celebrations
22 - NWC Centenary Meet & Greet 7pm at Hataitai
23 - Centenary display games 11.15-12.15pm ASBSC
23 - NWC Centenary Dinner 6.30pm at Rydges Hotel
24 - NWC Centenary Morning Tea 10.30am ASBSC
24 - Dale Wortman U17/19 Invitational 9am-3pm ASBSC
24 - Beko Central vs Comets 3.10pm Walter Nash
25 - Central Pulse vs Stars 7.40pm TRA
29 - Walking Netball 6.30pm ASBSC

JULY
1 - Waimarama Taumaunu Defence Workshop #2 ASBSC
1 - Beko Central vs South 1.10pm ASBSC

Online forms now active...
NWC Centenary Celebration registrations
2018 NWC Umpire Registration
NWC Online Shop
Informal Waimarama Taumaunu Defence workshop - 1 Jul
2018 NNZ Coaching Courses

↓   ONLINE REGISTRATION LINKS BELOW   

Centre Supporters

Funding Agencies

--ABOVEADS--

2018 NWC Centenary Celebrations - 22-24 June

--ABOVEADS--

2018 NWC Umpire registration form

--ABOVEADS--

NWC Online Shop order form

Photo Gallery

Endorsed ANZ futureFERNS provider

Netball News