Umpire Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team   Away Team
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Lob City   vs   Pinecones
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Team Average   vs   Fairy Nuff
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) SHooters   vs   Spitting Llamas
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 17:40 ASB Court 03 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) Northern All Stars   vs   Teal 2.0
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 03 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Rebels   vs   Slow Pulse
Aaria Huriwaka Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Alf Stewart   vs   Zoomers
Aaron Hailwood Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 02 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) The Z team   vs   M & T
Anthony Karauria Court Umpire 2 20/03/17 (Mon) 18:30 Hataitai Court 01 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) 149ers   vs   TaiTawa Rimshots
Anthony Karauria Court Umpire 1 20/03/17 (Mon) 19:20 Hataitai Court 01 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) My drinking team has a netball problem   vs   Dumbledore's Army
Anthony Karauria Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Diehards   vs   HeyDay
Anthony Karauria Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Ikaroa ki te Tonga Under 15's   vs   Really Good Netball Team
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 1 20/03/17 (Mon) 18:30 Hataitai Court 01 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) 149ers   vs   TaiTawa Rimshots
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 2 20/03/17 (Mon) 19:20 Hataitai Court 01 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) My drinking team has a netball problem   vs   Dumbledore's Army
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 1 20/03/17 (Mon) 20:10 Hataitai Court 01 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) Jags   vs   Free the Nitball
B.j. Robson Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Gru Crew   vs   Hataitai Social Club
Beck O'Shaughnessy Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 01 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) The Dreamers   vs   GGI
Beck O'Shaughnessy Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 01 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Eastie Beasties   vs   Ricoh and Co
Cailin Broadley Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 17:40 ASB Court 08 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) Krazy Katz   vs   Boost Netball
Cailin Broadley Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 03 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Thought this was Speed Dating   vs   The Angry Beavers
Cailin Broadley Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Alf Stewart   vs   Zoomers
Courtney Doig Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 17:40 ASB Court 07 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) Ikaroa Ki Te Tonga U13 team   vs   Rawhiti
Denise Sheehan Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Last Minute   vs   T Rizzle
Denise Sheehan Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Dyehards   vs   Ikaroa ki te Tonga U17's
Hope Arahanga-Roa Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Gru Crew   vs   Hataitai Social Club
Hope Arahanga-Roa Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 01 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Eastie Beasties   vs   Ricoh and Co
Hope Arahanga-Roa Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 17:40 ASB Court 08 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) Krazy Katz   vs   Boost Netball
Hope Arahanga-Roa Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 04 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Victorious Secret   vs   Jugeez
Hope Arahanga-Roa Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 03 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Game of Throws   vs   Manuka
Inger Deighton Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Wmn   vs   MIB
Inger Deighton Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Miramarmites   vs   Slow to Start
Inger Deighton Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 04 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Hoops We Did It Again   vs   Total Strangers
Inger Deighton Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 04 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) What the sloth   vs   NZ's Got Talent
Maria Deligiannis Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 17:40 ASB Court 03 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) Northern All Stars   vs   Teal 2.0
Maria Deligiannis Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) St. Marys College   vs   Swagasaurus Rex
Maria Deligiannis Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 04 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Hoops We Did It Again   vs   Total Strangers
Marika Puleitu Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Dyehards   vs   Ikaroa ki te Tonga U17's
Mary Ollivier Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 01 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Squad Goals   vs   Smells Like Team Spirit
Rangi Wano Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 01 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Squad Goals   vs   Smells Like Team Spirit
Rangi Wano Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 01 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) The Dreamers   vs   GGI
Rangi Wano Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 02 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) The Z team   vs   M & T
Regan Thompson Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Wmn   vs   MIB
Regan Thompson Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 07 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) SHooters   vs   Spitting Llamas
Regan Thompson Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 03 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Rebels   vs   Slow Pulse
Regan Thompson Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 08 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Last Minute   vs   T Rizzle
Regan Thompson Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 03 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Game of Throws   vs   Manuka
Sharnay Leef Court Umpire 2 23/03/17 (Thu) 17:40 ASB Court 07 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) Ikaroa Ki Te Tonga U13 team   vs   Rawhiti
Sharnay Leef Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2017 Term 1 Thursday Tween League (Years 8 to 13)) St. Marys College   vs   Swagasaurus Rex
Tamara Baker Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 18:30 ASB Court 08 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Lob City   vs   Pinecones
Tamara Baker Court Umpire 2 22/03/17 (Wed) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Team Average   vs   Fairy Nuff
Tamara Baker Court Umpire 1 22/03/17 (Wed) 20:10 ASB Court 08 (2017 Wednesday Night Summer Twilight) Miramarmites   vs   Slow to Start
Tamara Baker Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 04 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Victorious Secret   vs   Jugeez
Tamara Baker Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 03 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Thought this was Speed Dating   vs   The Angry Beavers
Tamara Baker Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 20:10 ASB Court 04 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) What the sloth   vs   NZ's Got Talent
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 1 20/03/17 (Mon) 18:30 Hataitai Court 03 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) I Love Balls   vs   Blue Unicorns
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 1 20/03/17 (Mon) 19:20 Hataitai Court 03 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) K3   vs   Wellington Twisters
Tracey Ward Court Umpire 2 20/03/17 (Mon) 20:10 Hataitai Court 01 (2017 Monday Night Summer Twilight) Jags   vs   Free the Nitball
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 18:30 ASB Court 07 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Diehards   vs   HeyDay
Yvonne Small Court Umpire 1 23/03/17 (Thu) 19:20 ASB Court 07 (2017 Thursday Night Summer Twilight) Ikaroa ki te Tonga Under 15's   vs   Really Good Netball Team

Upcoming events in the next fortnight or so...

MARCH
23rd - NetballSmart Coach Workshop 7pm ASBSC
26th - ANZ Super Sunday in Hamilton
27th - Game Analysis coach workshop 6.30pm Hataitai
30th - EIT Pre-Season Fitness #4 6.30am ASBSC
30th - Umpire 101 Workshop 6.30pm Hataitai
31st - U15/U17 Rep Trial nominations close 12pm

APRIL
2nd - U15/U17 Rep Trial #1 10am at Hataitai
3rd - Umpire 101 General workshop 6.30pm Hataitai
4th - Year 9 Rep Trial nominations close 12pm
4th - U15/U17 Rep Trial #2 6pm at Hataitai
5th - Year 9 Rep Trial #1 6pm at Hataitai
9th - Year 9 Rep Trial #2 10am at Hataitai
9th - U15/U17 Rep Trial #3 10am at Hataitai
10th - Strapping Workshop 6.30pm at ASBSC
12th - Year 9 Rep Trial #3 6pm at Hataitai

Online forms now active...
NWC Year 9, U15 & U17 Rep Trial nominations
NetballSmart Coach Workshop - 23rd March
Umpiring 101 Workshop - 28th March & 4th April
PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie April Holiday Netball Programme
April Netball Umpire Holiday Programme for Year 8-13
PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Junior Netball Academy - Term 2

NWC Online Shop
NWC Umpire Registration

↓   ONLINE REGISTRATION LINKS BELOW   

Centre Supporters

Funding Agencies

--ABOVEADS--

2017 NWC Year 9, U15 & U17 Representative team trial nomination

--ABOVEADS--

NetballSmart Coach Workshop - 23rd March

--ABOVEADS--

2017 Umpiring 101 Workshops - 30 March & 3 April

--ABOVEADS--

Injury Strapping Workshop - 10 April

--ABOVEADS--

2017 PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie April Netball Holiday Programme for Yr 1-8 from 24-28 April

--ABOVEADS--

2017 April Netball Umpire Holiday Programme for Yr 8-13 - Thurs 20 April

--ABOVEADS--

2017 Term 2 PAK'nSAVE Kilbirnie Junior Netball Academy Yr 5-8 - starts 17 May

--ABOVEADS--

NWC Online Shop order form

--ABOVEADS--

2017 NWC Umpire Registration Form

Photo Gallery

Check out the New Rules in action!

Endorsed ANZ futureFERNS provider