Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Southern Football League (SA) Kangarilla Football Club Albanese, Adrian Pending 2018-11-19  
Southern Football League (SA) Kangarilla Football Club Albanese, Josh Pending 2018-11-19  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Uraidla Districts Football Club Allan, Edward Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-21
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Uraidla Districts Football Club Amato, Nicholas Approved 2018-11-19 2018-11-21
Mt Barker Football club Broken Hill Football League Andruszkiewicz, Michael Approved 2018-11-13 2018-11-20
Adelaide Footy League Torrens Valley Football Club Angove, Andrew Approved 2018-11-15 2018-11-27
Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Blackwood Football Club Aubrey-Bowran, Jonathon Cancelled 2018-08-02  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Macclesfield Football Club Baker, Aiden Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Lofty Football Club HFL Bawden, Max Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-25
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Kangarilla Football Club Bayliss, Gabriel Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-22
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Barker Football club Bell, Ethan Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-19
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Blackwood Football Club Bogle, Luke Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-13
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Branson, Stephen Approved 2018-11-24 2018-11-27
Torrens Valley Football Club Adelaide Footy League Brereton, Owen Pending 2018-11-02  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Barker Football club Bruce, William Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Bryars, Alec Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Bryars, William Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-20
Kangarilla Football Club Adelaide Footy League Buckley, Alex Approved 2018-11-22 2018-11-29
Adelaide Footy League Torrens Valley Football Club Burgoyne , Michael Approved 2018-08-16 2018-08-17
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Uraidla Districts Football Club Burrows, Lachlan Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-21
Southern Football League (SA) Macclesfield Football Club Byrne, Steven Approved 2018-11-13 2018-11-22
Far North Football League Echunga Football Club Carter, David Pending 2018-11-29  
Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Cheatle, Darcy Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association Echunga Football Club Claughton, Matthew Approved 2018-11-29 2018-12-10
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Birdwood Football Club Coleman, Joshua Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-22
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association Birdwood Football Club Connolly, Chad Approved 2018-11-25 2018-12-14
Adelaide Footy League Gumeracha Football Club Cooper, Jarryd Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-13
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Cornish, Georgie Pending 2018-11-20  
Southern Football League (SA) Kangarilla Football Club Corstens, Jake Approved 2018-11-28 2018-11-29
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Cotter, Royce Pending 2018-11-09  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Echunga Football Club Coulthard, Tanner Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-16
Horsham District Football League Echunga Football Club Cranna, Samuel Approved 2018-11-29 2018-12-05
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Nairne Bremer Football Club Cross, Lachlan Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Nairne Bremer Football Club Whyalla Football League Cubillo, Xavier Pending 2018-11-23  
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Cuk, Savannah Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-29
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Curley, Mitchell Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Blackwood Football Club De Zylva, Cooper Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-13
Adelaide Footy League Gumeracha Football Club Diedrichsen, Peter Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-02
Uraidla Districts Football Club Adelaide Plains Football League Ebert, Daniel Pending 2018-11-18  
Uraidla Districts Football Club Adelaide Plains Football League Ebert, Ricky Pending 2018-11-18  
Mt Barker Football club River Murray Football League Eckermann, Adam Approved 2018-11-30 2018-12-03
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Edmonds , Luke Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Meadows Football Club Echunga Football Club Edmonds, David Pending 2018-11-29  
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Edwards, Hadassah Pending 2018-11-20  
Kangarilla Football Club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Evans, Jay Approved 2018-08-16 2018-08-17
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Uraidla Districts Football Club Fahlbusch-Moore, Hugo Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-21
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Fleming, Jessica Approved 2018-11-28 2018-12-13
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Foutoulis, Samuel Approved 2018-11-24 2018-12-15
Nairne Bremer Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Gamma, Haydn Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-28
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Gelzinis, Emily Pending 2018-11-20  
Lobethal Football Club Adelaide Footy League George, Harrison Pending 2018-11-05  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Lofty Football Club HFL Gibson, Charlie Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-25
Echunga Football Club Adelaide Footy League Gifford, Brock Approved 2018-11-19 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Gilfoy , Rune Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-20
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Graetz, Tayla Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-30
Yorke Peninsula Football League Gumeracha Football Club Graham, Quinton Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-13
Nairne Bremer Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Grant, Nathan Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-08
North Eastern Football League Lobethal Football Club Greenslade, Danyon Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-14
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Grivell, Oliver Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Adelaide Footy League Kangarilla Football Club Grosser, Jamie Pending 2018-11-19  
Whyalla Football League Kangarilla Football Club Hage, Shane Approved 2018-11-19 2018-11-21
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Gumeracha Football Club Hanna, Sam Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-12
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Torrens Valley Football Club Hanuman, Sanjayson Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Hayden, Sam Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Blackwood Football Club Head, Dustin Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-13
Riverland Football League Gumeracha Football Club Hellmanns, Jayke Pending 2018-11-02  
Gumeracha Football Club Adelaide Footy League Hellmanns, Jayke Denied 2018-11-30 2018-12-01
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Hill, Bailey Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Hill, Bailey Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Hollinshead, Nadia Pending 2018-11-20  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Lofty Football Club HFL Hone, Joshua Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-25
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Lofty Football Club HFL Hone, Tyson Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-25
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Hough, Cooper Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Mt Barker Football club Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Houlahan, Darren Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Echunga Football Club How, Dailan Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Barker Football club Howe, Marshall Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Nairne Bremer Football Club Jaensch, Nicholas Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors John, Ollie Cancelled 2018-08-14  
Adelaide Footy League Ironbank Cherry Gardens Football Club Johncock, Jeremy Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-19
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Kluske, Brianna Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-29
Kersbrook Football Club Adelaide Footy League Lees, Brad Approved 2018-11-29 2018-12-05
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Barker Football club Lines, Malachi Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Linke, Cooper Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Linke, Jake Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Kangarilla Football Club Adelaide Footy League Liverton, Andrew Approved 2018-11-23 2018-11-29
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Maider, Harry Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Maider, Harry Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Adelaide Footy League Gumeracha Football Club Marsden, Matthew Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-02
Adelaide Footy League Gumeracha Football Club Marshall, Robert Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Adelaide Footy League Torrens Valley Football Club Mcewan, Brenton Approved 2018-11-15 2018-11-16
Adelaide Footy League Gumeracha Football Club Mcmullen, Ben Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-04
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Mcsporran, Kaitlin Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-29
Kersbrook Football Club Adelaide Footy League Miller, Daniel Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-15
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association Birdwood Football Club Moore, Fraser Approved 2018-11-25 2018-12-05
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Torrens Valley Football Club Mundy, Les Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Birdwood Football Club Neale, James Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-26
Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Gumeracha Football Club Nelson, Bradmyn Approved 2018-11-05 2018-11-15
Ironbank Cherry Gardens Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Newson, Richard Approved 2018-10-02 2018-10-04
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association Echunga Football Club O'Sullivan, Chad Approved 2018-11-29 2018-11-30
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Birdwood Football Club Oakley, Timothy Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-26
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Parker-Boers, Joel Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Parker-Boers, Troy Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-16
Lobethal Football Club Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Patti, Toby Approved 2018-08-17 2018-08-17
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Pearce , Isabella Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-30
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Peter, Lachlan Pending 2018-11-09  
Mt Barker Football club River Murray Football League Pfeiffer, Sam Approved 2018-11-19 2018-11-19
AFL Masters SA Hahndorf Football Club Poole, Martin Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Kersbrook Football Club Adelaide Footy League Potticary, Ty Pending 2018-11-13  
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Rayner, Luke Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Rayner, Luke Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
North Eastern Football League Echunga Football Club Ribbons, Dylan Pending 2018-11-29  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Uraidla Districts Football Club Richards, James Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-21
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Echunga Football Club Rogers, Josh Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Uraidla Districts Football Club Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Rose , Declan Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Nairne Bremer Football Club Rupcic, Isaiah Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Adelaide Footy League Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Ryan, Nat Approved 2018-11-24 2018-12-04
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Saracini-Palombo, Julia Pending 2018-11-20  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Blackwood Football Club Smith, Caleb Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-13
SANFL Juniors Uraidla Districts Football Club Smith, Thomas Cancelled 2018-08-03  
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Spizzica, Ella Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-29
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Spriggs, Brydie Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-29
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Uraidla Districts Football Club Spry, Cooper Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-21
Kangarilla Football Club Mallee Football League (SA) Staite, Dan Approved 2018-11-27 2018-11-29
Lobethal Football Club Adelaide Footy League Stanton, Todd Approved 2018-11-22 2018-11-26
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Stevens, Chelsea Pending 2018-11-20  
Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Adelaide Footy League Stone, Damien Pending 2018-11-09  
Adelaide Footy League Torrens Valley Football Club Surman, Joshua Pending 2018-11-21  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Lobethal Football Club Szust, Cody Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-22
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Tobin, Jake Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Tonkin, Marlee Pending 2018-11-20  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Hahndorf Football Club Trenorden, Adam Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
Lobethal Football Club Adelaide Footy League Van Ristell, Garth Pending 2018-11-30  
Lobethal Football Club Adelaide Footy League Vaneveld, Joel Pending 2018-11-21  
Gumeracha Football Club Adelaide Footy League Victor, Cody Pending 2018-11-13  
Mallee Football League (SA) Mt Barker Football club Wakefield, Bradley Pending 2018-11-13  
Meadows Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Wangurra, Tyson Approved 2018-09-26 2018-10-04
Blackwood Football Club SANFL Juniors Warrilow, Spencer Pending 2018-11-30  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Lofty Football Club HFL Weeks, Harry Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-25
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mt Lofty Football Club HFL Welsby, Tom Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-16
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club West, Rhiannon Approved 2018-11-20 2018-11-29
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Meadows Football Club Wheadon, Tai Denied 2018-11-09 2018-11-14
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Meadows Football Club Wilkinson, Eamon Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-20
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Blackwood Football Club Williams, Ryan Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-13
Ironbank Cherry Gardens Football Club Mallee Football League (SA) Wilson, Daniel Pending 2018-11-28  
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Wittmann, Shana Pending 2018-11-20  
Hahndorf Football Club Riverland Football League Wundenberg, Brandon Pending 2018-11-19  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Kersbrook Football Club Xanthopoulos, Ryan Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-21

Grand Final Footage

Division One Grand Final

https://youtu.be/-tN7lfkKFFk

 

Division Two Grand Final is available on

Hillsfooty.com

Moddies on a Sunday?

Should the HFL consider playing U8-U11 games on a Sunday morning rather than late Friday night?

Grand Finals -HFL Media footage

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 34
2 Mt Barker 24
3 Uraidla 23
4 Blackwood 21
5 Echunga 19
6 Mt Lofty 12
7 Onka Valley 8
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018