Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Blackwood Football Club Aubrey-Bowran, Jonathon Cancelled 2018-08-02  
Adelaide Footy League Torrens Valley Football Club Burgoyne , Michael Approved 2018-08-16 2018-08-17
Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Cheatle, Darcy Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Curley, Mitchell Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Kangarilla Football Club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Evans, Jay Approved 2018-08-16 2018-08-17
North Eastern Football League Lobethal Football Club Greenslade, Danyon Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-14
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Hill, Bailey Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Hill, Bailey Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Mt Barker Football club Onkaparinga Valley Football Club Houlahan, Darren Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors John, Ollie Cancelled 2018-08-14  
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Linke, Cooper Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Linke, Jake Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Maider, Harry Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Maider, Harry Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Ironbank Cherry Gardens Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Newson, Richard Approved 2018-10-02 2018-10-04
Lobethal Football Club Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Patti, Toby Approved 2018-08-17 2018-08-17
AFL Masters SA Hahndorf Football Club Poole, Martin Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Rayner, Luke Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Nairne Bremer Football Club Uraidla Districts Football Club Rayner, Luke Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Uraidla Districts Football Club Bridgewater Callington Raiders Football Club Rose , Declan Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
SANFL Juniors Uraidla Districts Football Club Smith, Thomas Cancelled 2018-08-03  
Gumeracha Football Club SANFL Juniors Tobin, Jake Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-05
Meadows Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Wangurra, Tyson Approved 2018-09-26 2018-10-04

Grand Final Footage

Division One Grand Final

https://youtu.be/-tN7lfkKFFk

 

Division Two Grand Final is available on

Hillsfooty.com

Moddies on a Sunday?

Should the HFL consider playing U8-U11 games on a Sunday morning rather than late Friday night?

Grand Finals -HFL Media footage

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 34
2 Mt Barker 24
3 Uraidla 23
4 Blackwood 21
5 Echunga 19
6 Mt Lofty 12
7 Onka Valley 8
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018