Venues

Name Address Map Ref.
Able Storage Oval - Mt Barker Howard Lane MT BARKER 5251
Adelaide Retaining Walls Oval- Kersbrook Glover Street Kersbrook 5231
Arkaba Oval-Heathfield Cnr Longwood & Heathfield Roads PO Box 715 Stirling 5152
Aztec Oval-Bridgewater Corner Anzac Ridge Road & Mt Barker Road Bridgewater 5155
Balhannah Oval 109 Onkaparinga Valley Road Balhannah 5242
Birdwood Oval 20 Adelaide Mannum Road Birdwood
Callington Oval CallingtonRoad Callington
Cambrai Oval Sportsground Road Cambrai
Eades Transport Oval -Gumeracha Adelaide Mannum Road PO Box 290 Gumeracha 5233
Echunga Oval 100 Hahndorf Road PO Box 1200 Echunga 5153
Hahndorf Oval Echunga Road & Von Doussa Road PO Box 314 Hahndorf 5245
Hughes Construction Oval-Mt Pleasant Adelaide Mannum Road Mt Pleasant 5235
Hughes Construction Oval-Mt Torrens Oval Road C- Post office Mt Torrens 5244
Macclesfield Oval 8 Venables Road PO Box 1794 Macclesfield 5153
Meadows JNR oval Meadows
Meadows Oval 95 Mawson Road PO Box 375 Meadows 5201
Milang Main Road Milang 5256
Mt Barker Oval Howard Lane Mt Barker 5251
Murray Bridge Murray Bridge
Stirling Oval Stirling
Tailem Bend
TBA unkown
Thomas Food International Park -Nairne Sydney Road PO Box 69 Nairne 5252
Thomas Foods International Park - Lobethal Jeffery Street PO Box 110 Lobethal 5241
Thunder Park-Ironbank Cherry Gardens Road and Vicks Road Cherry Gardens
U-Install It Oval. (Blackwood) Corner of Trevor Terrace and Craigburn Road Blackwood
Unity Roofing Oval-Kangarilla South Terrace PO Box 108 Kangarilla 5157
Uraidla Oval 87 Swamp Road PO Box 4 Uraidla 5142
Women's TBC
Woodside Oval Woodside Rec Ground Main Road WOODSIDE

INTERLEAGUE

INTERLEAGUE 2018

 HFL V RMFL & MFL

JUNE 9TH

LE MESSURIER OVAL

MURRAY BRIDGE

9.45 am HFL U16 v Mallee

11.10am HFL U18 v River Murray

12.50pm HFL v Mallee A Grade

3.00pm HFL v River Murray A Grade

 

Click here to listen to the 

RADIO PROMO

 

Click here for Results 

 

   HFL OFFICE-8398 2524

hflinc@bigpond.com

 

 

CARNIVAL DATES

Carnival Dates 2018

 U8s at TBA on August 5th

 U9s at TBA on August 12th 

 U10/11s at TBA on August 19th 

 

SA Country Football Digest Volume 2

 

Introducing the South Australian Country Football Digest – Volume II

  422 pages of football anecdotes, player profiles, over a century of history and up to date records on every league and club in SA country football.  This book is the perfect companion for every SA country football follower preparing for the upcoming 2018 season.  The South Australian Country Football Digest – Volume II can be purchased from the Matilda Bookshop in Stirling and the Mount Barker Central Newsagency.  For further information contact the author Peter Lines at bplines@bigpond.com or

0438 819 391.

 

 

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Photo Gallery

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 16
2 Mt Barker 14
3 Blackwood 13
4 Echunga 9
5 Uraidla 9
6 Mt Lofty 4
7 Onka Valley 4
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018