Premiers & GF Medalists

Division 1 2017 Premiers

Mini Colts: Onka Valley FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Blake Tanner (OVFC)

 

Junior Colts: Mt Lofty FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Jake Bilsborow (MLFC)

 

Senior Colts: Blackwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Luke Bogle (BFC)

 

 B Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Mark Stansborough (HFC)

 

 A Grade: Blackwood FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Scott Bricknell (BFC)

 

 

 

Divison 2 2017 Premiers

 

Mini Colts: Nairne Bremer FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Kodi Parkinson (NBFC)

 

 Junior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal -Liam Swiderski (NBFC)

 

Senior Colts: Macclesfield FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Benjamin Keough (MFC)

 

 B Grade: Bridgewater Callington RFC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Jesse Ryan(BCRFC)

 

 A Grade: Nairne Bremer FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Chris Ladhams (NBFC)

 

 

Division 1 2016 Premiers

Mini Colts: Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Samuel Matters (BFC)

Junior Colts: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Oliver Grivell (HFC)

Senior Colts: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Ben Salt (HFC)

 B Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Sam Williams (HFC)

 A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Scott Paul (HFC)

 

 

Divison 2 2016 Premiers

Mini Colts: Kangarilla FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jacob Walsh (Kangarilla FC)

 Junior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal -Lachlan May (NBFC)

Senior Colts: Nairne Bremer FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jamesson Kelly (NBFC)

 B Grade: Birdwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Fraser Dekok (Birdwood FC)

 A Grade: Bridgewater Callington RFC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Steve Smith (BCRFC)

 

 

 

Division 1 2015 Premiers

Mini Colts: Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Henry Smith (BFC)

Junior Colts: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Luke Taylor (HFC)

Senior Colts: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Cooper Nykamp (HFC)

 B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Aaron McAvaney (BFC)

 A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Jarryn Male (HFC)

 

 

Division 2 2015 Premiers

 

 Mini Colts: Nairne Bremer FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Lachlan May (NBFC)

 Junior Colts: Kersbrook FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Mani Liddy (KFC)

Senior Colts: Birdwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jarred Jones (BFC)

 B Grade: Kersbrook FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Nathan Pearce (KFC)

 A Grade: Kersbrook FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Matthew Gardner (KFC)

 

  

Premiership Teams 2014

Central Division

 

 U13s: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Joel Parker-Boers (HFC)

U15S: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Hamish Fielke (HFC)

SC: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Matthew Virgara (HFC)

 B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Luke Evans (BFC)

 A Grade: Echunga FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Sam Cranna (EFC)

 

Country Division 

 

 U13s: Mt Lofty FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jarrad Smythe (MLFC)

U15S: Hahndorf (country) FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Luke Taylor (HFC)

SC: Mt Lofty FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jesse Cooper (MLFC)

 B Grade: Mt Lofty FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Matt Stuart (MLFC)

  A Grade: Mt Lofty FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Scott Wood (MLFC)

 

 Congratulations to all Premiership teams for season 2013

Central division

U13s: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal" Bailey Hough (HFC)

U15S: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Don Shearer Medal" Mitchell Taylor (HFC)

SC: Blackwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Trevor Edwards Medal" Matt Tuck(BFC)

B Grade: Onkaparinga Valley FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Harold Raymond Medal" Hayden Lofts (OVFC)

A Grade: Uraidla Dist FC-Best on Ground "Alex Parker Medal" Paul Richards (UDFC)

 

Country Division

 U13s: Birdwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal" Will Cameron (BFC)

U15S: Nairne Bremer  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Malcolm Herrmann Medal" Bradley Strout (NBFC)

SC: Meadows FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Neville Clarke Medal" Troy Blackwell (MFC)

 B Grade: Nairne Bremer FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Dale Speck Medal" Lee Hughes (KFC)

 A Grade: Echunga FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Lachlan Fleet (EFC)

 

 

Congratulations to all Premiership teams for season 2012

Central division

U13s:  Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"  Ryan Williams (BFC)

U15S: Hahndorf  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Don Shearer Medal" Benjamin Lucas (HFC)

SC: Onkaparinga Valley FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Trevor Edwards Medal" Matthew Dean (OVFC)

B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Harold Raymond Medal" Stephen Pech (BFC)

A Grade: Mt Barker FC-Best on Ground "Alex Parker Medal" Caine Jinnette (MBFC)

Country Division

U13s:  Meadows FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"  Mitchell Crowden (MFC)

U15S: Birdwood  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Malcolm Herrmann Medal" Jarred Jones (BFC)

SC: Kangarilla FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Neville Clarke Medal" Tom Hall (KFC)

B Grade: Kersbrook FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Dale Speck Medal" Daniel Clark (KFC)

A Grade: Kersbrook FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Daniel Miller (KFC)

 

INTERLEAGUE

INTERLEAGUE 2018

 HFL V RMFL & MFL

JUNE 9TH

LE MESSURIER OVAL

MURRAY BRIDGE

9.45 am HFL U16 v Mallee

11.10am HFL U18 v River Murray

12.50pm HFL v Mallee A Grade

3.00pm HFL v River Murray A Grade

 

Click here to listen to the 

RADIO PROMO

 

Click here for Results 

 

   HFL OFFICE-8398 2524

hflinc@bigpond.com

 

 

CARNIVAL DATES

Carnival Dates 2018

 U8s at TBA on August 5th

 U9s at TBA on August 12th 

 U10/11s at TBA on August 19th 

 

SA Country Football Digest Volume 2

 

Introducing the South Australian Country Football Digest – Volume II

  422 pages of football anecdotes, player profiles, over a century of history and up to date records on every league and club in SA country football.  This book is the perfect companion for every SA country football follower preparing for the upcoming 2018 season.  The South Australian Country Football Digest – Volume II can be purchased from the Matilda Bookshop in Stirling and the Mount Barker Central Newsagency.  For further information contact the author Peter Lines at bplines@bigpond.com or

0438 819 391.

 

 

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Photo Gallery

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 16
2 Mt Barker 14
3 Blackwood 13
4 Echunga 9
5 Uraidla 9
6 Mt Lofty 4
7 Onka Valley 4
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018