Past Premiers

Central Zone
1967 Heathfield/Aldgate
1968 Heathfield/Aldgate
1969 Mt Barker
1970 Mt Barker
1971 Heathfield/Aldgate
 
 
Division one
1972 Heathfield/Aldgate
1973 Heathfield/Aldgate
1974 Heathfield/Aldgate
1975 Heathfield/Aldgate
1976 Heathfield/Aldgate
1977 Heathfield/Aldgate
1978 Onkaparinga Valley
1979 Uraidla
1980 Uraidla
1981 Lobethal
1982 Mt Barker
1983 Mt Barker
1984 Hahndorf
1985 Hahndorf
1986 Mt Lofty
1987 Eastern Rangers
1988 Blackwood
1989 Uraidla
1990 Mt Lofty
1991 Blackwood
1992 Hahndorf
1993 Hahndorf
1994 Onkaparinga Valley
1995 Hahndorf
1996 Uraidla
1997 Hahndorf
1998 Lobethal
1999 Lobethal
2000 Mt Barker
2001 Hahndorf
2002 Lobethal
Central Division
2003 Mt Barker
2004 Mt Barker
2005 Uraidla Districts
2006 Mt Lofty
2007 Mt Lofty
2008 Mt Lofty
2009 Uraidla Districts
2010 Uraidla Districts
2011 Uraidla Districts
2012 Mt Barker
2013 Uraidla Districts
2014 Echunga
2015 Hahndorf
2016 Hahndorf
2017 Blackwood
Northern Zone
1967 Pleasant Valley
1968 Pleasant Valley
1969 Pleasant Valley
1970 Gumeracha
1971 Pleasant Valley
 
 
Division two
1972 Kersbrook
1973 Birdwood
1974 Kersbrook
1975 Birdwood
1976 Birdwood
1977 Birdwood
1978 Lenswood Rangers
1979 Lenswood Rangers
1980 Macclesfield
1981 Bridgewater
1982 Gumeracha
One division only
1984 Gumeracha
1985 Nairne Bremer
1986 Kersbrook
1987 Barossa District
1988 Barossa District
1989 Nairne Bremer
1990 Barossa District
1991 Mt Torrens
1992 Birdwood
1993 Kersbrook
1994 Birdwood
1995 Echunga
1996 Echunga
1997 Kersbrook
1998 Ironbank
1999 Ironbank
2000 Echunga
2001 Meadows
2002 Meadows
Country Division
2003 Meadows
2004 Meadows
2005 Torrens Valley
2006 Kangarilla
2007 Torrens Valley
2008 Kersbrook
2009 Kersbrook
2010 Torrens Valley
2011 Echunga
2012 Kersbrook
2013 Echunga
2014 Mt Lofty
2015 Kersbrook
2016 Bridgewater Callington
2017 Nairne Bremer
Southern Zone
1967 Meadows
1968 Littlehampton
1969 Macclesfield
1970 Kangarilla
1971 Echunga
 
Zone 3
1972 Echunga
1973 Kangarilla
1974 Kangarilla
1975 Langhorne Creek
1976 Langhorne Creek
1977 Langhorne Creek
1978 Kangarilla
 
Zone 4
1972 Macclesfield
1973 Macclesfield

Notice Board

WOMEN’S TRAINING AND COME AND TRY DAYS

Birdwood FC

Sunday 26th November and Sunday 3rd and 10th December - 11.30am.

 

 Bridgewater Callington Raider FC 

'Come & Try Registration Day' on Sunday 4th February 2018 at 10am at Bridgewater Oval. 

 

Echunga FC

Sunday 3rd December, 11.00am for all ages with a light lunch afterwards.

 

Hahndorf FC

 Sunday 10th December, 4.00pm at Hahndorf Oval

 

Ironbank FC Thursday, November 30th 6.30pm.

 

Kangarilla FC Thursday 30th November, 6.30pm.

 

Murraylands FC (at Imperials oval, Murray Bridge).

Monday nights at 6.30pm from 6/11/17

 

Mt Barker FC

Come & try sessions -Tuesday14th & 28th November, 6-30pm Mt Barker Oval, Meet Crows AFLW player Abbey Holmes on the 28th Nov.

Skill development sessions Tuesday’s @ 6-30pm -7-30pm, December 5th, 12th & 19th

 

Nairne Bremer

 Thursday December 14th 6pm-8pm.  Nairne Oval.

 

Onka Valley

Thursday 6th November and Sunday 19th November at 10.00am

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Photo Gallery

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2017

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2017