Life Members

League Life Member

Ralph Knight (Dec) William Bartrum (Dec) Cyril Murphy (Dec)
Kelvin Brand (Dec) Peter Page (Dec) Alec Parker (Dec)
Michael Milton (Dec) Sam Hunter (Dec) Frank Smith (Dec)
Kevin Humphries (Dec) Ike Schultz Herman DeRoos
John Wittwer Fred Frazer Deane Wilkins
Russell Grivell Bronte Simounds  Owen Lamshed
Trevor Jacob Donald Wilsmore Jan Field
James Preusker Frank Clements (Dec) Michael Elliott
Robin Crompton Graeme McNabb Peter O'Shaughnessy
Glen Sickerdick    

Playing Life Member- 250 A Grade Games

Barry Pfeiffer (Birdwood) Adrian Goode (Onka Valley) Brett Pingel (Lobethal)
John McEachern (Eastern Rang) Marty Wildman (Kersbrook) Peter Sutton (Uraidla)
Rob Wyld (Hahndorf) Trevor MacDonald (Kersbrook) Brenton Jaensch (Hahndorf)
David Muller (Uraidla) Greg Beaumont (Hahndorf)

Graham Green (Eastern Rangers)

Trevor Schlein (Kersbrook) Craig Paschke (Onka Valley) Shane McDonald ( Bridgewater)
Trevor Smith (Uraidla) Marty Trenorden (Uraidla) Mitch Trenorden (Uraidla)
Darren Wilsmore (Uraidla) Steve Gedei (Echunga) John O'Dea (Gumeracha)
Simon Bryars (Bridgewater) Gavin Pollard (Uraidla) Robert Clothier (Uraidla)
Simon Blake (Hahndorf) Lester Francis (Hahndorf) Andrew Fort (Hahndorf)
Julian Snowden (Bridgewater) Michael Sparrow (Bridgewater) Darren Houlahan (Mt Barker)
Adrian Walton ( Echunga) Jason Levett (Kersbrook) Damien Venning (Blackwood)
Randall Weeks (Lobethal) Richard Kleemann (Lobethal) Darryl Pearce (KB, ML, OV, GU)
Chris Sheehan (Echunga/Hahn) Michael Westley (Kersbrook) Leith Dawes (Mt Lofty)
David Richardson (Blackwood) Kane Paues (Kersbrook) David Murphy (Mt Barker)
Darren Wake (Kersbrook)  Matthew Smith (Ironbank) Simon Nunan (Mt Barker)
Darren Loffler (Uraidla Dist) Nathan Pearce (Kersbrook) Chad Dawe (Meadows)
Paul Richards (Uraidla Dist) Jack Bevelander (BCRFC/EFC)  

Umpires Life Members

 Neville Clarke  Trevor Edwards  Don Shearer
 Dale Speck  Don Howard  Trevor MacDonald
 Ian Plummer  Kym Graham  Trevor Morrison

Notice Board

WOMEN’S TRAINING AND COME AND TRY DAYS

Birdwood FC

Sunday 26th November and Sunday 3rd and 10th December - 11.30am.

 

 BCRFC  

'Come & Try Registration Day' on 4th February 2018 at 10am at Bridgewater Oval. 

 

Echunga FC

Sunday 3rd December, 11.00am for all ages with a light lunch afterwards.

 

Ironbank FC Thursday, November 30th 6.30pm.

 

Kangarilla FC Thursday 30th November, 6.30pm.

 

Murraylands FC (at Imperials oval, Murray Bridge).

Monday nights at 6.30pm from 6/11/17

 

Mt Barker FC

Come & try sessions -Tuesday14th & 28th November, 6-30pm Mt Barker Oval, Meet Crows AFLW player Abbey Holmes on the 28th Nov.

Skill development sessions Tuesday’s @ 6-30pm -7-30pm, December 5th, 12th & 19th

 

Onka Valley

Thursday 6th November and Sunday 19th November at 10.00am

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Photo Gallery

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2017

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2017