Club Contacts

 

Birdwood      
President Tony Shapley 0412 037 205  
Secretary Meredith Barrett 0422 059 647  
Football Director      
Junior Director            
       
Blackwood      
President Jason Burns 0488 169 299
 
Secretary Graeme Williams 0438 100 092  
Football Director Craig Stratfold 0409 907 161  
Junior Director Rohan Clark
0408 275 064  
       
Bridgewater      
President Simon Bryars 0400 283 670   
Secretary Cassandra Neller 0402 781 767  
Football Director Brenton Wilson 0408 609 452   
Junior Director Anthony Borneman 0418 622 325  
       
Echunga      
President Brett Butler 0411 723 512  
Secretary Greg Klatt 0400 231 059  
 Football Director Stephen Noske 0407 022 928   
Junior Director Mark Fitzgerald 0021 883 395  
       
Gumeracha      
President Gavin McGiver 0434 166 848  
Secretary Megan Sage 0424 148 287  
Football Director Gary Duckett          0417 801 139  
Junior Director Michael Parker   0457 127 098 8389 1656
       
Hahndorf      
President Steven Harvey 0438 560 548   
Secretary Cianan Hehir 0423 209 197  
Football Director Trent Shorland 0413 519 954   
Junior Director Dennis Raymond 0415 160 721   
       
Ironbank  
   
President Paul Langman        0419 831 772  
Secretary Joel Bawden 0401 740 086  
Football Director Craig Lidstone 0412 933 255  
Junior Director Andrew O'Keefe  0403 929 247  
       
Kangarilla      
President Tony Virgo
0417 822 281
 
Secretary Rowan Hearne 0407 614 747  
 Football Director Gary Pelham 0419 860 696
 
Junior Director Katrina Pollage                  
0412 960 060  
  Catherine Bradley 0407 781 108  
       
Kersbrook      
President Tony Humphries 0419 476 714  
Secretary Cassie Brown          0407 183 321  
Vice President Wayne Coad             0417 871 993 8389 3058 
Junior Director Malcolm Bergmann   0438 997 867  
       
Lobethal      
President Randall Weeks          0412 317 747  
Secretary Adam Dienelt 0412 526 765  
Football Director David Kumnick 0418 813 049  
Junior Director Ryan Partridge 0400 888 860  
       
Macclesfield      
President John Hart             0419 175 830  
Secretary Sherise Bentley 0416 048 478  
Football Director Darren Wallace 0404 485 516  
Junior Director  TBA               
       
Meadows      
President Michael O'Keefe 0416 254 951
  
Secretary Joel Burgan                 
0431 475 139  
Football Director Michael O'Keefe  0416 254 951  
Junior Director TBA    
       
Milang C Grade      
 Secretary  Penny Kidd  0409 488 411  
       
Mount Barker      
President Tim Glover 0429 180 992  
Secretary Stacey Pomery 0400 072 547  
Football  Director Tim Glover    
Junior Director Scott Filmer 0422 413 612  
       
Mt Lofty      
President      
Chairman Kym Welsby 0488 021 874  
Football Director Richard Bennett 0411 211 665     
Junior Director      
       
Nairne Bremer United               
President Mark Jaensch
0419 865 672  
Secretary Megan Peel      
Football Director Bronte Hough 0404 025 761  
Junior Director Kent Llewellyn 0417 821 179  
       
Onkaparinga Valley      
President Andrew Adcock 0418 816 874     
Secretary Sean Martlew 0438 811 005  
Football Director Shane Collins 0409 355 069  
Junior Director Brian Humble 0405 683 917  
       
Torrens Valley      
President  Kerry Clark 0467 276 421  
Secretary Michelle Higgins 0401 026 684  
Football Director Lyn Wilhelm 0419 030 588  
Junior Director Shannon O'Shea 0407 931 516      
       
Uraidla Districts      
President Brian Parker 0417 171 954  
Secretary Joanne Schapel 0403 539 540 8390 1413 
Football Director Malcolm Pridham 0429 001 884  
Junior Director Marc Richards  0429 066 653  
       
       
       
       

Notice Board

WOMEN’S TRAINING AND COME AND TRY DAYS

Birdwood FC

Sunday 26th November and Sunday 3rd and 10th December - 11.30am.

 

 BCRFC  

'Come & Try Registration Day' on 4th February 2018 at 10am at Bridgewater Oval. 

 

Echunga FC

Sunday 3rd December, 11.00am for all ages with a light lunch afterwards.

 

Ironbank FC Thursday, November 30th 6.30pm.

 

Kangarilla FC Thursday 30th November, 6.30pm.

 

Murraylands FC (at Imperials oval, Murray Bridge).

Monday nights at 6.30pm from 6/11/17

 

Mt Barker FC

Come & try sessions -Tuesday14th & 28th November, 6-30pm Mt Barker Oval, Meet Crows AFLW player Abbey Holmes on the 28th Nov.

Skill development sessions Tuesday’s @ 6-30pm -7-30pm, December 5th, 12th & 19th

 

Onka Valley

Thursday 6th November and Sunday 19th November at 10.00am

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Photo Gallery

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2017

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2017