A Grade Finals Results

Results of all A Grade Finals matches of the Mid West Football League

 

Finals Summary A Grade Results  
           
Year   Winner   Loser Venue
1988 1st Semi Final Streaky Bay 17.14 def Wudinna 14.10 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 16.16 def Rovers 5.3 Yaninee
  Preliminary Final Rovers 10.10 def Streaky Bay 9.10 Piednippie
  Grand Final Central Eyre 16.16 def Rovers 9.5 Wudinna
           
1989 1st Semi Final Rovers 16.9 def Streaky Bay 15.2 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 14.9 def Wudinna United 7.9 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Rovers 7.24 def Wudinna United 9.10 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Rovers 17.12 def Central Eyre 15.9 Streaky Bay
           
1990 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 18.14 def Streaky Bay 11.7 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 16.17 def Rovers 16.16 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Rovers 24.10 def Wudinna United 8.14 Minnipa
  Grand Final Rovers 16.9 def Central Eyre 14.8 Piednippie
           
1991 1st Semi Final Streaky Bay 19.20 def Central Eyre 15.9 Streaky Bay
  2nd Semi Final Rovers 19.15 def Wudinna United 12.12 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Streaky Bay 20.8 def Wudinna United 15.12 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Rovers 15.19 def Streaky Bay 7.9 Warramboo
           
1992 1st Semi Final Streaky Bay 17.36 def Central Eyre 14.8 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 16.12 def Rovers 16.5 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Rovers 10.16 def Streaky Bay 8.11 Wudinna
  Grand Final Wudinna United 16.9 def Rovers 11.10 Poochera
           
1993 1st Semi Final Rovers 17.12 def Wirrulla 11.10 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Streaky Bay 17.13 def Wudinna United 14.14 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 14.12 def Rovers 14.8 Elliston
  Grand Final Wudinna United 17.11 def Streaky Bay 13.13 Wirrulla
           
1994 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 19.9 def Elliston 17.5 Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 12.9 def Rovers 10.9 Warramboo
  Preliminary Final Rovers 12.12 def Central Eyre 4.4 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final Wudinna United 17.13 def Rovers 13.11 Elliston
           
1995 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 13.17 def Central Eyre 7.11 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 18.19 def Wudinna United 15.6 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 17.15 def Wudinna United 15.10 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Elliston 21.13 def Wirrulla 7.8 Wudinna
           
1996 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 15.11 def Elliston 13.13 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 30.19 def Wudinna United 2.6 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 27.10 def Wudinna United 16.14 Piednippie
  Grand Final Central Eyre 25.15 def Wirrulla 13.11 Streaky Bay
           
1997 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 13.12 def Rovers 5.7 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 12.12 def Central Eyre 12.9 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 23.19 def Wirrulla 5.8 Minnipa
  Grand Final Central Eyre 12.8 def Elliston 9.19 Piednippie
           
1998 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 28.21 def Elliston 6.6 Streaky Bay
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 13.16 def Wirrulla 13.11 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 16.17 def Wirrulla 7.12 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Central Eyre 16.22 def Wudinna United 8.8 Kyancutta
           
1999 1st Semi Final Elliston 13.7 def Wudinna United 9.5 Warramboo
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 18.17 def West Coast Hawks 12.5 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Elliston 7.9 def West Coast Hawks 3.7 Wudinna
  Grand Final Central Eyre 17.20 def Elliston 9.11 Poochera
           
2000 1st Semi Final West Coast Hawks 15.12 def Wirrulla 13.11 Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 15.18 def Elliston 15.10 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Elliston 9.14 def West Coast Hawks 10.6 Elliston
  Grand Final Elliston 13.6 def Central Eyre 10.14 Wirrulla
           
2001 1st Semi Final Western Districts 11.15 def Elliston 7.14 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 16.3 def Wudinna United 9.6 Kyancutta
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 15.11 def Western Districts 8.6 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 11.12 def Wudinna United 9.11 Elliston
           
2002 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 13.14 def Elliston 9.8 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 13.10 def Western Districts 11.5 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 11.6 def Central Eyre 10.9 Warramboo
  Grand Final Western Districts 6.11 def West Coast Hawks 5.11 Wudinna
           
2003 1st Semi Final Western Districts 15.12 def Central Eyre 7.8 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 14.25 def Wudinna United 3.9 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 10.12 def Western Districts 5.9 Minnipa
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 17.16 def Wudinna United 8.7 Streaky Bay
           
2004 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 13.15 def Central Eyre 7.8 Wudinna
Extra Time 2nd Semi Final Western Districts 11.7 def West Coast Hawks 8.18 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 12.12 def West Coast Hawks 10.11 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Western Districts 19.16 def Wudinna United 9.3 Warramboo
           
2005 1st Semi Final West Coast Hawks 10.7 def Central Eyre 8.5 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 15.17 def Western Districts 10.10 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 19.6 def Western Districts 10.13 Wudinna
  Grand Final Wudinna United 11.13 def West Coast Hawks 8.13 Minnipa
           
2006 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 18.14 def Central Eyre 14.14 Poochera
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 9.14 def Elliston 9.8 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Elliston 22.8 def Wirrulla 15.9 Elliston
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 17.16 def Elliston 9.13 Wirrulla
           
2007 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 20.16 def Elliston 14.10 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 23.23 def Wirrulla 12.5 Warramboo
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 16.22 def Wirrulla 11.22 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final Central Eyre 14.12 def West Coast Hawks 12.8 Elliston
           
2008 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 18.17 def Central Eyre 10.14 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 22.16 def Wirrulla 12.6 Minnipa
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 10.12 def Wudinna United 9.14 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Wirrulla 14.10 def West Coast Hawks 11.10 Wudinna
           
2009 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 17.15 def Wirrulla 14.5 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 18.20 def Elliston 9.4 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Elliston 15.8 def Central Eyre 12.11 Minnipa
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 22.17 def Elliston 8.3 Piednippie
           
2010 1st Semi Final Elliston 12.8 def Western Districts 9.11 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Wirrulla 9.15 def West Coast Hawks 9.12 Elliston
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 13.16 def Elliston 7.6 Wirrulla
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 24.13 def Wirrulla 12.6 Kyancutta
           
2011 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 12.26 def Central Eyre 11.8 Warramboo
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 21.12 def Wirrulla 13.9 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 16.11 def Wirrulla 12.7 Wudinna
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 14.15 def Wudinna United 6.3 Poochera
           
2012 1st Semi Final Elliston 10.10 def Western Districts 9.11 Poochera
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 10.12 def Central Eyre 9.9 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Elliston 13.13 def Central Eyre 9.30 Elliston
  Grand Final Elliston 14.9 def West Coast Hawks 7.10 Wirrulla
           
2013 1st Semi Final Western Districts 10.11 def Wudinna United 10.5 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 14.9 def West Coast Hawks 14.8 Kyancutta
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 15.17 def Western Districts 5.9 Piednippie
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 12.13 def Central Eyre 7.11 Elliston
           
2014 1st Semi Final Elliston 15.11 def Western Districts 7.11 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 16.16 def Central Eyre 8.15 Minnipa
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 16.11 def Elliston 15.8 Warramboo
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 16.9 def Central Eyre 12.10 Wudinna
           
2015 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 15.11 def Wudinna United 9.9 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 13.14 def Central Eyre 9.11 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 17.11 def Wirrulla 6.5 Poochera
  Grand Final Central Eyre 20.15 def West Coast Hawks 10.10 Streaky Bay
           
2016 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 15.15 def Wudinna United 9.4 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 11.25 def West Coast Hawks 7.5 Elliston
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 15.12 def Wirrulla 4.8 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Central Eyre 14.11 def West Coast Hawks 6.7 Warramboo
           
2017 1st Semi Final Elliston 12.15 def Western Districts 13.7 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 9.14 def West Coast Hawks 9.7 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 12.11 def Elliston 11.6 Wudinna
  Grand Final Central Eyre 17.14  def West Coast Hawks 12.3 Minnipa
           
2018 1st Semi Final       Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final       Wudinna
  Preliminary Final       Elliston
  Grand Final       Wirrulla

 

 

 

 

Major Sponsors

Mid West Season 2018

Round Thirteen - 28 July 2018

 Warramboo

Central Eyre v West Coast Hawks

Wudinna

Wudinna United v Elliston

Wirrulla

Wirrulla v Western Districts

 Fully catered all venues

A Grade Ladder 2018

A Grade

Reserves Ladder 2018

B Grade
Goals
B Grade

Macca's Colts Ladder 2018

Colts

MWFL Premiers & Representative Sides

Club Links - Navbar