Colts Finals Results

Results of all Colts Finals matches of the Mid West Football League

 

 

Year   Winner   Loser Venue
1988 1st Semi Final Western Districts 8.10 def Streaky Bay 8.3 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna 15.13 def Central Eyre 2.2 Yaninee
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 15.22 def Western Districts 8.7 Piednippie
  Grand Final Wudinna 15.5 def Central Eyre 4.10 Wudinna
           
1989 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 16.7 def Streaky Bay 11.10 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 31.21 def Western Districts 0.1 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 11.9 def Western Districts 1.3 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Wudinna United 19.16 def Wirrulla 7.4 Streaky Bay
           
1990 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 10.8 def Elliston 3.7 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 10.8 def Wudinna United 6.7 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 12.16 def Central Eyre 2.1 Minnipa
  Grand Final Western Districts 6.9 def Wudinna United 5.6 Piednippie
           
1991 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 34.14 def Streaky Bay 2.1 Streaky Bay
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 18.22 def Wudinna United 5.1 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 7.11 def Wudinna United 7.9 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Western Districts 11.10 def Central Eyre 4.1 Warramboo
           
1992 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 25.18 def Streaky Bay 3.2 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 11.9 def Western Districts 7.10 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Wetsern Districts 7.7 def Central Eyre 3.2 Wudinna
  Grand Final Wudinna United 10.13 def Western Districts 8.6 Poochera
           
1993 1st Semi Final Streaky Bay 17.14 def Elliston 2.2 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 14.7 def Wudinna United 6.9 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 8.7 def Streaky Bay 7.9 Elliston
  Grand Final Western Districts 18.15 def Wudinna United 9.4 Wirrulla
           
1994 1st Semi Final Rovers 14.8 def Streaky Bay 10.5 Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 8.11 def Western Districts 3.13 Warramboo
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 31.20 def Rovers 1.1 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final Wudinna United 16.12 def Western Districts 7.3 Elliston
           
1995 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 9.15 def Elliston 5.10 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 8.9 def Wudinna United 8.7 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 27.27 def Central Eyre 0.0 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Wudinna United 14.22 def Western Districts 6.4 Wudinna
           
1996 1st Semi Final Rovers 16.12 def Central Eyre 3.9 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 11.10 def Wudinna United 8.16 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 16.17 def Rovers 3.7 Piednippie
  Grand Final Wudinna United 12.13 def Western Districts 6.5 Streaky Bay
           
1997 1st Semi Final Elliston 9.12 def Rovers 6.2 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 8.10 def Western Districts 4.2 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Elliston 14.19 def Western Districts 3.1 Minnipa
  Grand Final Elliston 9.6 def Wudinna United 5.5 Piednippie
           
1998 1st Semi Final Rovers 15.16 def Wudinna United 12.9 Streaky Bay
forfeit WD 2nd Semi Final Central Eyre def Western Districts Elliston
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 12.6 def Rovers 5.3 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Western Districts 8.10 def Central Eyre 4.8 Kyancutta
           
1999 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 12.7 def Wudinna United 3.10 Warramboo
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 10.6 def West Coast Hawks 8.6 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 27.19 def Central Eyre 1.2 Wudinna
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 14.13 def Western Districts 3.3 Poochera
           
2000 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 19.9 def Wudinna United 2.4 Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 21.16 def Western Districts 4.4 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 19.11 def Central Eyre 3.5 Elliston
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 14.16 def Western Districts 1.8 Wirrulla
           
2001 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 12.12 def Wudinna United 3.7 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 16.22 def Western Districts 3.0 Kyancutta
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 14.16 def Central Eyre 4.3 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 23.11 def Western Districts 1.1 Elliston
           
2002 1st Semi Final Western Districts 19.19 def Wudinna United 1.1 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 24.21 def Central Eyre 3.3 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 8.9 def Central Eyre 6.7 Warramboo
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 20.28 def Western Districts 2.0 Wudinna
           
2003 1st Semi Final Elliston 9.9 def Western Districts 5.7 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 34.18 def Central Eyre 0.1 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 6.17 def Elliston 4.3 Minnipa
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 22.17 def Central Eyre 7.4 Streaky Bay
           
2004 1st Semi Final Elliston 11.9 def Wudinna United 3.6 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 15.24 def Central Eyre 3.3 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Elliston 11.7 def Central Eyre 10.10 Wirrulla
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 18.12 def Elliston 7.3 Warramboo
           
2005 1st Semi Final Western Districts 7.11 def Elliston 1.12 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 40.28 def Central Eyre 1.1 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 20.17 def Western Districts 1.2 Wudinna
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 13.15 def Central Eyre 5.3 Minnipa
           
2006 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 12.13 def Western Districts 9.11 Poochera
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 23.16 def Wudinna United 2.0 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 16.16 def Wudinna United 5.7 Elliston
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 15.17 def Central Eyre 1.5 Wirrulla
           
2007 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 16.27 def Central Eyre 0.1 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 26.19 def Elliston 0.0 Warramboo
  Preliminary Final Elliston 18.14 def Wudinna United 15.3 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 36.25 def Elliston 5.5 Elliston
           
2008 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 18.23 def Elliston 3.3 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 19.12 def Wudinna United 7.4 Minnipa
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 18.17 def Central Eyre 2.4 Kyancutta
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 12.9 def Wudinna United 10.4 Wudinna
           
2009 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 11.13 def Central Eyre 4.16 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 22.19 def West Coast Hawks 12.10 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 9.14 def West Coast Hawks 9.5 Minnipa
  Grand Final Elliston 27.15 def Wirrulla 8.7 Piednippie
           
2010 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 10.9 def West Coast Hawks 8.11 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 11.9 def Wirrulla 8.14 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 9.9 def Wudinna United 4.4 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Wirrulla 11.5 def Western Districts 10.7 Kyancutta
           
2011 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 7.8 def Wudinna United 6.11 Warramboo
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 18.12 def Wirrulla 2.8 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 21.18 def Central Eyre 6.1 Wudinna
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 17.16 def Wirrulla 3.5 Poochera
           
2012 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 15.11 def Elliston 9.4 Poochera
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 14.24 def Central Eyre 8.8 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 23.21 def Wudinna United 5.4 Elliston
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 24.14 def Central Eyre 12.7 Wirrulla
           
2013 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 34.21 def Elliston 5.7 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 14.10 def Wudinna United 9.10 Kyancutta
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 13.11 def Wudinna United 12.6 Piednippie
  Grand Final Central Eyre 16.12 def West Coast Hawks 11.5 Elliston
           
2014 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 29.10 def Western Districts 4.8 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 12.15 def West Coast Hawks 8.9 Minnipa
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 19.15 def Central Eyre 6.6 Warramboo
  Grand Final Wudinna United 17.15 def West Coast Hawks 10.10 Wudinna
           
2015 1st Semi Final Western Districts 19.7 def Elliston 11.11 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 29.16 def West Coast Hawks 9.11 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 19.12 def Western Districts 7.7 Poochera
  Grand Final Wudinna United 19.18 def West Coast Hawks 5.6 Streaky Bay
           
2016 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 15.17 def Wudinna United 6.6 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 15.13 def Elliston 6.9 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 9.7 def Elliston 5.13 Wirrulla
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 28.14 def Central Eyre 2.5 Warramboo
           
2017 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 9.7 def Wirrulla 7.9 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 13.17 def Elliston 4.2 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Elliston 19.12 def Wudinna United 9.1 Wudinna
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 20.14 def Elliston 1.6 Minnipa
           
2018 1st Semi Final       Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final       Wudinna
  Preliminary Final       Elliston
  Grand Final       Wirrulla

Major Sponsors

Mid West Season 2018

Round Twelve - 21 July 2018

 Poochera

Western Districts v Central Eyre

Streaky Bay

West Coast Hawks v Elliston

Wirrulla

Wirrulla v Wudinna United

 Fully catered all venues

A Grade Ladder 2018

A Grade

Reserves Ladder 2018

B Grade
Goals
B Grade

Macca's Colts Ladder 2018

Colts

MWFL Premiers & Representative Sides

Club Links - Navbar