B Grade Finals Results

Results of all B Grade Finals matches of the Mid West Football League

 

 

Finals Summary B Grade Results    
           
Year   Winner   Loser Venue
1988 1st Semi Final Wudinna 13.13 def Western Districts 13.6 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Streaky Bay 6.5 def Central Eyre 5.8 Yaninee
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 15.21 def Wudinna 6.8 Piednippie
  Grand Final Central Eyre 9.9 def Streaky Bay 7.4 Wudinna
           
1989 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 7.11 def Western Districts 7.6 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 8.14 def Streaky Bay 7.4 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 12.12 def Streaky Bay 3.4 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Wudinna United 16.22 def Central Eyre 6.4 Streaky Bay
           
1990 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 9.13 def Rovers 8.7 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Streaky Bay 10.11 def Central Eyre 9.9 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 11.10 def Wudinna United 6.7 Minnipa
  Grand Final Streaky Bay 12.12 def Central Eyre 6.9 Piednippie
           
1991 1st Semi Final Western Districts 15.8 def Streaky Bay 9.13 Streaky Bay
no score rec 2nd Semi Final Central Eyre def Wudinna United Elliston
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 10.14 def Western Districts 3.10 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Wudinna United 5.10 def Central Eyre 5.5 Warramboo
           
1992 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 7.7 def Western Districts 5.15 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Streaky Bay 10.13 def Wudinna United 10.8 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 6.9 def Central Eyre 3.3 Wudinna
  Grand Final Streaky Bay 11.11 def Wudinna United 10.4 Poochera
           
1993 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 14.4 def Western Districts 8.3 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Streaky Bay 14.14 def Wudinna United 9.11 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 11.16 def Central Eyre 7.9 Elliston
  Grand Final Streaky Bay 15.8 def Wudinna United 11.11 Wirrulla
           
1994 1st Semi Final Streaky Bay 17.10 def Elliston 3.6 Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 13.25 def Wudinna United 3.4 Warramboo
  Preliminary Final Streaky Bay 22.12 def Wudinna United 6.9 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final Central Eyre 10.7 def Streaky Bay 9.5 Elliston
           
1995 1st Semi Final Streaky Bay 13.10 def Wirrulla 7.9 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 12.7 def Wudinna United 6.5 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Streaky Bay 16.5 def Wudinna United 9.10 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Streaky Bay 20.8 def Elliston 9.6 Wudinna
           
1996 1st Semi Final Western Districts 11.13 def Wirrulla 3.3 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 10.10 def Wudinna United 6.4 Poochera
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 14.12 def Wudinna United 7.3 Piednippie
  Grand Final Central Eyre 12.11 def Western Districts 7.10 Streaky Bay
           
1997 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 11.19 def Streaky Bay 3.4 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 17.16 def Western Districts 3.5 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 12.9 def Western Districts 5.6 Minnipa
  Grand Final Central Eyre 13.8 def Wudinna United 5.5 Piednippie
           
1998 1st Semi Final Rovers 15.6 def Wirrulla 7.6 Streaky Bay
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 12.8 def Wudinna United 5.8 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 7.14 def Rovers 6.8 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Central Eyre 7.7 def Wudinna United 2.10 Kyancutta
           
1999 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 10.14 def Wirrulla 3.4 Warramboo
no score rec 2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks def Wudinna United Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Central Eyre 9.4 def Wudinna United 2.1 Wudinna
  Grand Final Central Eyre 14.4 def West Coast Hawks 4.7 Poochera
           
2000 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 13.6 def Western Districts 9.4 Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 8.9 def Elliston 8.7 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 11.8 def Elliston 6.8 Elliston
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 6.12 def Wudinna United 4.8 Wirrulla
           
2001 1st Semi Final Western Districts 13.13 def Elliston 3.4 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 9.14 def Wudinna United 7.6 Kyancutta
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 16.7 def Western Districts 5.2 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 14.9 def Wudinna United 8.2 Elliston
           
2002 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 8.10 def Western Districts 2.4 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 12.9 def West Coast Hawks 5.3 Poochera
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 13.6 def Wirrulla 3.5 Warramboo
  Grand Final Elliston 10.7 def West Coast Hawks 7.2 Wudinna
           
2003 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 16.15 def Western Districts 6.3 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 9.11 def Wudinna United 5.7 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 20.7 def Wudinna United 5.8 Minnipa
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 14.8 def Wirrulla 9.10 Streaky Bay
           
2004 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 10.5 def Wirrulla 5.14 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 8.16 def West Coast Hawks 6.6 Elliston
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 15.9 def Wudinna United 4.3 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Elliston 9.8 def West Coast Hawks 4.8 Warramboo
           
2005 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 11.1 def Western Districts 7.7 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 12,12 def Wirrulla 5.7 Piednippie
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 15.7 def Wirrulla 7.7 Wudinna
  Grand Final Elliston 10.8 def Wudinna United 2.3 Minnipa
           
2006 1st Semi Final Wirrulla 5.7 def Wudinna United 4.12 Poochera
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 19.19 def West Coast Hawks 3.5 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 16.6 def West Coast Hawks 6.13 Elliston
  Grand Final Elliston 11.11 def Wirrulla 7.5 Wirrulla
           
2007 1st Semi Final Western Districts 17.17 def Central Eyre 6.1 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 19.19 def Wirrulla 3.5 Warramboo
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 22.15 def Wirrulla 9.5 Streaky Bay
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 8.10 def Western Districts 7.10 Elliston
           
2008 1st Semi Final West Coast Hawks 36.15 def Central Eyre 1.4 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Western Districts 14.10 def Wirrulla 6.6 Minnipa
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 16.17 def West Coast Hawks 1.2 Kyancutta
  Grand Final Wirrulla 10.11 def Western Districts 8.5 Wudinna
           
2009 1st Semi Final West Coast Hawks 8.5 def Wudinna United 3.10 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Elliston 8.7 def Wirrulla 4.3 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 15.14 def West Coast Hawks 4.9 Minnipa
  Grand Final Elliston 19.16 def Wirrulla 6.4 Piednippie
           
2010 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 15.19 def Central Eyre 3.3 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final West Coast Hawks 22.13 def Wirrulla 9.4 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 8.9 def Wirrulla 6.9 Wirrulla
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 11.12 def Wudinna United 10.12 Kyancutta
           
2011 1st Semi Final Western Districts 16.18 def Wirrulla 5.5 Warramboo
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 18.10 def West Coast Hawks 3.5 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 10.6 def West Coast Hawks 6.6 Wudinna
  Grand Final Wudinna United 10.10 def Western Districts 9.6 Poochera
           
2012 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 17.14 def Elliston 9.6 Poochera
  2nd Semi Final Wudinna United 11.18 def Wirrulla 7.5 Wudinna
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 16.19 def Central Eyre 4.4 Elliston
  Grand Final Wudinna United 14.8 def Wirrulla 9.6 Wirrulla
           
2013 1st Semi Final Central Eyre 10.11 def Wudinna United 5.12 Wirrulla
  2nd Semi Final Wirrulla 18.5 def West Coast Hawks 10.9 Kyancutta
  Preliminary Final West Coast Hawks 22.17 def Central Eyre 5.9 Piednippie
  Grand Final West Coast Hawks 9.11 def Wirrulla 5.8 Elliston
           
2014 1st Semi Final Wudinna United 11.15 def Central Eyre 8.7 Piednippie
  2nd Semi Final Wirrulla 20.21 def West Coast Hawks 5.1 Minnipa
  Preliminary Final Wudinna United 8.18 def West Coast Hawks 1.4 Warramboo
  Grand Final Wirrulla 13.19 def Wudinna United 6.10 Wudinna
           
2015 1st Semi Final Western Districts 8.9 def Wudinna United 2.6 Elliston
  2nd Semi Final Wirrulla 16.12 def West Coast Hawks 8.13 Wirrulla
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 10.11 def West Coast Hawks 8.8 Poochera
  Grand Final Wirrulla 11.10 def Western Districts 6.9 Streaky Bay
           
2016 1st Semi Final West Coast Hawks 13.11 def Wudinna United 4.4 Wudinna
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 8.7 def Wirrulla 7.9 Elliston
  Preliminary Final Wirrulla 14.20 def West Coast Hawks 4.7 Wirrulla
  Grand Final Wirrulla 19.9 def Central Eyre 6.4 Warramboo
           
2017 1st Semi Final Western Districts 14.8 def Wirrulla 8.7 Kyancutta
  2nd Semi Final Central Eyre 15.14 def West Coast Hawks 9.3 Streaky Bay
  Preliminary Final Western Districts 15.9 def West Coast Hawks 5.2 Wudinna
  Grand Final Western Districts 21.6 def Central Eyre 5.7 Minnipa
           
2018 1st Semi Final       Minnipa
  2nd Semi Final       Wudinna
  Preliminary Final       Elliston
  Grand Final       Wirrulla

Mid West Season 2018

Mid West FL - Season 2018 

Round Two - 21 April

ANZAC Commemoration Round

Minnipa

Western Districts v Central Eyre

Piednippie

West Coast Hawks v Elliston

Wirrulla

Wirrulla v Wudinna United

All A Grade Matches:

Joe Day Medal - Football

Dawn Benson Medal - Netball 

Major Sponsors

A Grade Ladder 2018

A Grade

Reserves Ladder 2018

B Grade

Macca's Colts Ladder 2018

Colts

MWFL Premiers & Representative Sides

Club Links - Navbar