Home Page

 

ODFNL GRAND FINAL RESULTS: FOOTBALL & NETBALL.

 

SATURDAY 25TH AUGUST

GRAND FINAL PLAYED AT SWAN REACH

 

Football:
Senior Football: Bruthen 14.11 (95) d Swifts Creek 10.9 (69)                         

Junior Football: Omeo-Benambra 11.17 (83) d Swan Reach 5.6 (36)

 

Netball:
A Grade Netball: Bruthen 35 d Lindenow South 31

Best player in Grand Final: Lucy Leeming.

B Grade Netball: Lindenow South 27 d Bruthen 23

Best player in Grand Final: L. Farnham.

Junior Netball: Lindenow South 27 d Swifts Creek 26

Best player in Grand Final: T. Benedetti.

                               

Welcome to the web site of the Omeo District Football Netball League.

To view the draw and results for the 2018 ODFNL matches please go to 'Fixtures/Results' on the top menu. 

To view photos from the ODFNL Football and Netball please go to 'Photo Galleries' on the top menu.

The League comprises

Bruthen Football Cub, Bruthen Netball Club, Buchan Football Netball Club, Lindenow South Football Netball Club, Omeo-Benambra Football Netball Club, Swan Reach Football Netball Club and Swifts Creek Football Netball Club.

Each club fields a senior and Under 16 football team as well as an A Grade, B Grade, Junior and Midget netball team.

The president for 2018 is Ray Gallagher and the secretary is Rod Twining.

 

League Contact is Rod Twining;

Mobile: 0407347727

E-mail: egfl2004@bigpond.net.au;

This counter is provided by www.digits.com

A member of the AFL Gippsland Region Commission

Sponsor Information

Notice Board

The next meeting of the ODFNL Delegates will be held on a date to be advised. This will be a General Meeting. The meeting will be held at the Bruthen Football Club Social Rooms, Bruthen and will commence at 7:30 p.m.

Ladder - Seniors

Seniors 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Bruthen 52
2 Lindenow South 40
3 Swifts Creek 40
4 Omeo-Benambra 36
5 Buchan 6
6 Swan Reach 6

Ladder - Under 16s

Under 16s 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Omeo-Benambra 52
2 Swan Reach 52
3 Lindenow South 40
4 Bruthen 24
5 Buchan 8
6 Swifts Creek 4