Draw for 2018

 

Round 1April 14, 2018 (Gate Entry for 2018 H & A $10 & Recorder $3 )

  Donald v Birchip-Watchem

  Boort v Charlton

  Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v Wycheproof-Narraport

  Wedderburn v St Arnaud

  

 

Round 2   April 21, 2018   

  Charlton v Donald

  Wycheproof-Narraport v Boort

  St Arnaud v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 

  Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn

 

 

Round 3  April 28th  2018

  Donald v Wycheproof-Narraport 

  Boort v St Arnaud

  Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v Wedderburn

  Charlton v Birchip-Watchem

 

Round 4   May 5th 2018

 

  St Arnaud v Donald

  Wedderburn v Boort

  Birchip-Watchem v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

  Wycheproof-Narraport v Charlton

  .

 

Round 5  May 12th , 2018 

 

  Donald v Wedderburn

  Boort v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

  Wycheproof0 Narraport v Birchip-Watchem 

  Charlton v St Arnaud

 

Inter League 19th May 2018

 

 North Central v Southern F.L. NCFL to Host Venue to be decided

 

Round 6  26th May 2018

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers  v Donald

Boort v Birchip-Watchem

Wedderburn v Charlton  

St Arnaud v Wycheproof-Narraport

. 

 

Round 7  2nd June 2018

  Donald v Boort

  Charlton v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 

  Wycheproof Narraport v Wedderburn 

  Birchip-Watchem v St Arnaud

 

 June 9th 2018

Queens Birthday Weekend General Bye for all Clubs

 

 Round 8  June 16th 2018

  Birchip-Watchem v Donald

  Charlton v Boort

  Wycheproof-Narraport v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

  St Arnaud v Wedderburn

 

Round 9  June 23rd 2018

 Donald v Charlton

 Boort v Wycheproof-Narraport

 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v St Arnaud

 Wedderburn v Birchip-Watchem

 

Round 10   June 30th 2018

  Wycheproof-Narraport v Donald

  St Arnaud  v Boort

  Wedderburn v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

  Birchip-Watchem v Charlton

 

Round 11   July 7th 2018

  Donald v St Arnaud

  Boort v Wedderburn

  Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v Birchip-Watchem

  Charlton v Wycheproof-Narraport

 

Round 12 (Week 1) July 14th 2018

  Wedderburn v Donald

  Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v Boort

  Bye

  Wycheproof-Narraport, Charlton, Birchip-Watchem & St Arnaud

 

 

Round 12  (Week 2)   July 21st, 2018

 

 Birchip-Watchem v Wycheproof-Narraport

 St Arnaud v Charlton   

 Bye

 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers, Wedderburn, Donald & Boort

 

 

Round 13  July 28th 2018

  Donald v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers F.N.C.

  Birchip-Watchem v Boort

  Charlton v Wedderburnv Birchip-Watchem

  Wycheproof-Narraport v St Arnaud

 

Round 14August 4th 2018

  Boort v Donald

  Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v Charlton

  Wedderburn v Wycheproof-Narraport

  St Arnaud v Birchip-Watchem

 

 

Round 15  August 11th, 2018

  Donld v Birchip-Watchem

  Boort v Charlton

  Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers v Wycheproof-Narraport

  Wedderburn v St Arnaud

 

Round 16  August 18th 2018C

Charlton v Donald

Wycheproof-Narraport v Boort

St Arnaud v Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn

 

 

 

1st Semi Final August 25th 2018  TBA 

Third v Fourth All Grades

Finals Match Times U13 9.30, U16 10.55, reserves 12.35 pm

Seniors 2.30 pm

Under 13's @ 9.30 am

Under 16's @ 10.55 am

Reserves @ 12.35 pm

Seniors @ 2.30 pm

 Admission Prices for first three finals $12.00  "Recorder" $3.00

 2nd Semi Final    September 1st 2018 TBA

First v Second all Grades  Times the same as 1st semi final 

Under 13's @ 9.30 am

Under 16's @ 10.55 am

Reserves @ 12.35 pm

Seniors @ 2.30 pm

 

Preliminary Final  September 8th 2018  at  TBA

Under 13's @ 9.30 am

Under 16's @ 10.55 am 

Reserves @ 12.35 pm

Seniors @ 2.30 pm

Winner 1st Semi final v Loser 2nd Semi Final

                      

Grand Final   September 15th, 2018  At TBA

Under 13s @  9 .30 am

Under 16s @ 10.55 am

Reserves  @  12.35 pm

Seniors     @   2.30 pm  

 Admission for Grand Final $15.00  "Recorder"  $3.00


 

Feeny Medal At Donald Wednesday August 29th 2018

 

 

  Home

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2018 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
2 Wycheproof-Narraport 100.00
3 St. Arnaud 100.00
4 Donald 50.00
5 Boort 50.00
6 Charlton 0.00
7 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.00
8 Wedderburn 0.00

Ladder - Reserves

2018 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Boort 100.00
2 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
3 St.Arnaud 50.00
4 Donald 50.00
5 Wedderburn 50.00
6 Wycheproof-Narraport 50.00
7 Charlton 0.00
8 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2018 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
2 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
3 Boort 100.00
4 Donald 50.00
5 Wedderburn 50.00
6 Charlton 0.00
7 St Arnaud 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narrapport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2018 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
2 Boort 100.00
3 Donald 100.00
4 Birchip-Watchem 50.00
5 St Arnaud 50.00
6 Wedderburn 0.00
7 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00