NCFL Board

Board Chairman

Chris Hogan

26 Cumming Street Birchip  Vic 3483

Phone 54922773(Home)

Phone/Fax 54 922774

Mobile 0428586056

Email hcg@live.com.au

General Manager

Lance Standfield

98 High Street, Wedderburn   Vic   3518

Mobile: (0427) 844 770

Fax: (03) 5494 3799

Email: ncflgm@bigpond.com   or    lstandf@bigpond.net.au

 

Deputy Chairman

Kelvin Clark

20-34 Wood Street, Donald   Vic   3480

Phone: (03) 5497 1700 (Motel)  or  (03) 5497 1510 (Work)

Mobile: (0408) 992 414

Fax: (03) 5497 1799

Email: donaldmotorlodge@bigpond.com

Board Member

Tim Lockhart

728 Berrimal-Nine Mile Road Berrimal Vic 3518

Phone: (03) 54 944 258

Mobile: (0409) 869 230

Fax: (03)

Email: tim.lockhart17@bigpond.com

Board Member

Terry Kiley

RSD Sea Lake 3533

Home 03 50 781 265 

Mobile 0427781265

Email: terrencekiley@bigpond.com

Brett Schofield

21 Clifton Street Charlton Vic 3525 

Telephone: (03) 54 912 322W  54 912 147h

Mobile: (0429) 912 253

Email: brett.schofield@bendigoadelaide.com.au

Board Member

Dean Perryman

690 Borung-Charlton Road, Wychitella North   Vic   3525

Telephone: (03) 5492 7507

Mobile:0458 427 884

Email:  djperryman@live.com.au

 Board Member

Mervyn Gaylor

16 Hillview Street Wycheproof 3527

Telephone: (03) 54 937 504

Mobile: 0408 937 504

Email: gaylor01@hotmail.com

 Junior Development Officer

Alistair Egan

8 Inkerman Street St Arnaud Vic 3478

Telephone: Mobile: 0418 502 266

Email: homerenovations6@bigpond.com

 

Regional General Manager (AFL Central Victoria)

Carol Cathcart  phone 03 54 342 400  Mobile 0408 599 227

Email carol.cathcart@aflcentralvic.com.au

Regional Operations Manager

Carol Cathcart phone 03 54 342 405  Mobile 0408 599 227

Email carol.carthcart@aflcentralvic.com.au

Regional General Manager (AFL West North West)

Bruce Petering

Level 2 / 5 Firebrace Street, Horsham   Vic   3400

P. O. Box 1455, Horsham   Vic   3400

Telephone: (03) 5382 7512

Mobile: (0439) 474 114

Fax: (03) 5381 0134

 Email: bruce.petering@aflvic.com.au

 AFL Football Development Officers

Rick Coburn

Office phone 03 54 342 403  Mobile 0438 410 315  Email ricky.coburn@aflvic.com.au

Tony McNamara

Office phone 03 54 342 403   Mobile 0419 103 178  Email tony.mcnamara@aflvic.com.au

Fax 54 342 444   (AFL Central Vic Hub Bendigo)

Bendigo Umpires Association Liaison

Sharon McColl 54 342418   Mobile 0418 569 394

sharon.mccoll@aflcentralvic.com.au

 

 Home

 

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wycheproof-Narraport 100.00
2 Donald 66.67
3 Birchip-Watchem 66.67
4 Boort 66.67
5 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 66.67
6 Wedderburn 33.33
7 St. Arnaud 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Reserves

2017 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wedderburn 100.00
2 Boort 66.67
3 Birchip Watchem 66.67
4 Wycheproof Narraport 66.67
5 St Arnaud 33.33
6 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 33.33
7 Donald 33.33
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2017 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Donald 100.00
2 St Arnaud 100.00
3 Birchip-Watchem 66.67
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Boort 33.33
6 Charlton 0.00
7 Wedderburn 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2017 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
2 Donald 100.00
3 Charlton 66.67
4 St Arnaud 66.67
5 Birchip-Watchem 33.33
6 Boort 33.33
7 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00
8 Wedderburn 0.00