Maurie Morgan Memorial Medal Winners

  Year  Winner:
 1983  Chris Pym (Wycheproof-Narraport)
 1984  Simon Verbeek (St Arnaud)
 1985  Heath Campbell (Watchem-Corack)
 1986  Shane Hamilton (St Arnaud)
 1987  Michael Box (St Arnaud)
 1988  Todd Cahoon (Birchip)
 1989  Andrew Perry (Charlton)
 1990  Shaun Slater (St Arnaud)
 1991  Bruce Hando (St Arnaud)
 1992  Brett Jeffrey (Boort)
 1993  Dean Morrison (Donald)
 1994  Tony Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport)
 1995  Brad Hancock (Donald)
 1996  Quentin Toose (Boort)
 1997  Hayden Lanyon (Boort)
 1998  David Clark (Donald)
 1999  Kieran Atkin (Birchip-Watchem)
 2000  Alistair Smith (Birchip-Watchem)
 2001  James Scambler (Birchip-Watchem)
 2002  Joe Coatsworth (Wycheproof-Narraport)
 2003  Seamus Young (Donald)
 2004  Ricky Allan (Wycheproof-Narraport)
 2005  Adrian Parker (Boort)
 2006  Torin Petrie (St Arnaud)
 2007  Ian Moerman (St Arnaud)
 2008  Lucas Anderson (Donald)
 2009  Cam Perry (Wedderburn)
 2010  Luke Mulquiny (Charlton)

 2011

 Jonathan Lanyon (Boort)

 2012

 Kristian McNicol (Wycheproof-Narraport)

 2013

 Liam Cunningham (St Arnaud)

 2014

 Brody Haddow  (Donald)

 2015

 Harley Durward (St Arnaud)

 2016

 Morgan Fawcett (Wycheproof-Narraport)

 2017

 Luke Fowler (Birchip-Watchem)

 2018

 Jack Tillig (St Arnaud)

 

To: Maurie Morgan

Home

 

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2018 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wycheproof-Narraport 87.50
2 Birchip-Watchem 75.00
3 Donald 56.25
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Wedderburn 46.88
6 St. Arnaud 40.62
7 Charlton 31.25
8 Boort 12.50

Ladder - Reserves

2018 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 87.50
2 St.Arnaud 75.00
3 Wedderburn 68.75
4 Boort 53.12
5 Donald 50.00
6 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 34.38
7 Wycheproof-Narraport 31.25
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2018 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 92.86
2 Donald 78.57
3 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 76.92
4 Boort 46.15
5 St Arnaud 35.71
6 Wedderburn 21.43
7 Charlton 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narrapport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2018 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Boort 100.00
2 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 87.50
3 Donald 68.75
4 St Arnaud 62.50
5 Birchip-Watchem 37.50
6 Wycheproof-Narraport 25.00
7 Charlton 18.75
8 Wedderburn 0.00