Des Darcy Memorial Medal Winners

   
   

Year

 Winner: 

1981

 Eddie McNicol (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1982

 Phillip Nicholson (Boort)

1983

 Garry Young (Donald)

1984

 Alan Bish (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1985

 Warren Coles (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1986

 Garry ("Rollo") Burns (Birchip) 

1987

 John Lenaghan (Donald)

1988

 Carl Robertson (St Arnaud)

1989

 Wes Jenkyn (Charlton)

1990

 Shaun Slater (St Arnaud)

1991

 Peter Bish (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1992

 Andrew May (Donald)

1993

 Paul Morgan (Donald)

1994

 Tony Graham (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1995

 Danny Arnold (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1996

 Tony Graham (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

1997

 Danny Verbeek (Wycheproof-Narraport)

1998

 Daniel Needs (St Arnaud)

1999

 Josh Martin (Wycheproof-Narraport)

2000

 Scott Tully (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

2001

 Dean Bennett (Birchip-Watchem) 

2002

 Nathan Sachse (Donald) 

2003

 Cameron Barker (Charlton) 

2004

 Glenn Wilkins (Donald)

2005

 Matt Gretgrix (Chalton)

2006

 Scott Fraser (Donald)

2007

 Daniel Gash (Wedderburn) 

2008

 David Fevaleaki (Wedderburn) 

2009

 Rick Andrews (Charlton)

2010

 Matt Dillon (Wycheproof-Narraport)

2011

 Corey Jones (Wycheproof-Narraport)

2012

 James McNamee (St Arnaud)

2013 

 Rohan McHugh (Wedderburn)

2014

 Brady Herdman (Wedderburn)

2015

 Nick Coghlan (St Arnaud)

2016

 Aaron Walklate (Charlton)

2017

 Boe Bish (Wycheproof-Narraport)

 

To: The Des Darcy Story

Home

 

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2018 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
2 Wycheproof-Narraport 100.00
3 St. Arnaud 100.00
4 Donald 50.00
5 Boort 50.00
6 Charlton 0.00
7 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.00
8 Wedderburn 0.00

Ladder - Reserves

2018 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Boort 100.00
2 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
3 St.Arnaud 50.00
4 Donald 50.00
5 Wedderburn 50.00
6 Wycheproof-Narraport 50.00
7 Charlton 0.00
8 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2018 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
2 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
3 Boort 100.00
4 Donald 50.00
5 Wedderburn 50.00
6 Charlton 0.00
7 St Arnaud 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narrapport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2018 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
2 Boort 100.00
3 Donald 100.00
4 Birchip-Watchem 50.00
5 St Arnaud 50.00
6 Wedderburn 0.00
7 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00