Under 16's / 17's Goalkicking

Year

 Winners:

Goals

Under 16's

1961

 Lindsay Lee (St Arnaud) 

61

1962

 Graeme Johnson (St Arnaud) 

55

1963

   

1964

   

1965

 Greg Harmer (Donald) 

36

1966

 Terry O'Bree (Donald)

51

1967

 Dennis Flett (Donald) 

41

1968

 Steve O'Bree (Donald)

41

1969

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn) 

55

1970

 Peter Sarteschi (Donald)

43

1971

 C. Morrison (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

45

1972

 Roger Boak (Donald) 

41

1973

 Roger Boak (Donald) 

63

1974

 Greg Cresswell (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

53

1975

 Rod Gust (Donald) 

102

1976

 Ray Dixon (Donald)  

1977

 Chris Whykes (Charlton)   

1978

 Ross Potter (St Arnaud)  

1979

 Brendan McLoughlan (Charlton)

33

1980

 Tony Doran (Birchip)  

1981

 Graeme Meade (St Arnaud)   

1982

 Anthony Schofield (Birchip) 

67

1983

 Wayne Rogers (St Arnaud)

79

Altered to Under 17's

1984

 Denis Farrel (Charlton) 

67

1985

 Shane Hamilton (St Arnaud) 

62

1986

 Stuart Greig (St Arnaud) 

57

1987

 Gary Crone (St Arnaud) 

51

1988

 Stewart Egan (St Arnaud) 

51

1989

 Ben Herrald (St Arnaud) 

66

1990

 Bruce Hando (St Arnaud)

44

Reverted to Under 16's

1991

 Matt Kelly (Donald) 

75

1992

 Heath Hogan (Birchip)  

1993

 Mark Perryman (Boort) 

56

1994

 Marc Cassidy (Boort)

70

1995

 Quentin Toose (Boort) 

73

1996

 Gerard Stringer (Boort) 

67

1997

 Adrian Foott (Donald)

73

1998

 John Grigg (St Arnaud) 

59

1999

 Justin Wild (St Arnaud)

76

2000

 Marc Cox (Charlton) 

72

2001

 Ben Perry (Wedderburn)

52

2002

 Seamus Young (Donald) 

54

2003

 Kris Clifford (Charlton) 

46

2004

 Kris Clifford (Charlton)

45

2005

 Ollie Noonan (Birchip-Watchem) 

64

2006

 Adam Baird (Donald) 

50

2007

 James Keeble (Boort) 

54

2008

 Dean Bramley (Boort) 

63

2009

 Jarrod Fitzpatrick (Boort) 

59

2010

 Nathan Dunstan (Donald) 

79 

2011

 Nathan Holt (Wedderburn) 56

2012

 Joe Boyle (Birchip-Watchem) 73

2013

 Kyle Wright (Wedderburn) 51

2014

 Dion Robertson (Boort) 65

 2015

 Alex Lloyd  (St Arnaud) 40

 2016

 Bailey Durward (St Arnaud) 64

 

Home

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wycheproof-Narraport 100.00
2 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
3 Donald 50.00
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Boort 50.00
6 Wedderburn 50.00
7 St. Arnaud 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Reserves

2017 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wedderburn 100.00
2 Boort 100.00
3 Wycheproof Narraport 100.00
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Birchip Watchem 50.00
6 St Arnaud 0.00
7 Donald 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2017 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Donald 100.00
2 St Arnaud 100.00
3 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
4 Charlton 0.00
5 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.00
6 Wedderburn 0.00
7 Boort 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2017 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Charlton 100.00
2 Donald 100.00
3 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
4 Birchip-Watchem 50.00
5 St Arnaud 50.00
6 Boort 0.00
7 Wedderburn 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00