Reserves Goalkicking

  Year

 Winners:

Goals

 

 1948 - '63

 Not Recorded     

 1964

 Frank O'Shea (Donald)

37 

 

 1965

     

 1966

 Wally Burton (Donald) 

48 

 

 1967

 Graeme Grylis (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

20 

 

   P. Martin (St Arnaud)

20 

 

 1968

 Graeme Davidson (Donald) 

34 

 

 1969

 Graeme Davidson (Donald)  

34 

 

 1970

 Doug Mitchell (Birchip)

35 

 

 1971

 Kevin Goode (St Arnaud)

41 

 

 1972

 Kevin Goode (St Arnaud) 

51 

 

 1973

 Ken Reed (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

46 

 

 1974

 Michael Clarke (Charlton) 

33 

 

 1975

 Bernie Bennett (Charlton) 

33 

 

   Laurie Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport)

33 

 

 1976

 John Goode (St Arnaud) 

52 

 

 1977

 Ken Reed (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

35 

 

   P. Edwards (St Arnaud)

35 

 

 1978

 Glenn Wright (Donald) 

56 

 

1979

 Glenn Wright (Donald)

36 

 

   Mark Wescott (St Arnaud)

36 

 

1980

 Kevin Couch (St Arnaud) 

50 

 

1981

 Gary Hamilton (St Arnaud) 

32 

 

1982

 Bill Baird (Charlton) 

53 

 

1983

 Jim Steel (Wedderburn) 

51 

 

1984

 Rob Rindzevicius (Watchem-Corack)

36 

 

1985

 Brad Bath (Donald)

66 

 

1986

 Phlip Bish (Donald) 

71 

 

1987

 Mark Lanyon (Boort) 

43 

 

1988

 Bill Baird (Charlton)

56 

 

   Kevin Ward (St Arnaud)

56 

 

1989

 Bill Baird (Charlton) 

56 

 

1990

 Bill Baird (Charlton) 

37 

 

1991

 Leon Burton (Donald) 

65 

 

1992

 Brad Bath (Donald) 

53 

 

1993

 Tony Ryan (Birchip) 

53 

 

1994

 Laurie Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

57

 

1995

 Kane Leeds (Boort) 

70 

 

1996

 Tony Ryan (Birchip)

38 

 

1997

 Laurie Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

35 

 

1998

 Brett Douglas (St Arnaud) 

50 

 

1999

 Damien Wood (Wedderburn) 

45 

 

2000

 Justin Wild (St Arnaud) 

51 

 

2001

 Shane Fletcher (Birchip-Watchem)

101 

 

2002

 Shane Fletcher (Birchip-Watchem)

70 

 

2003

 Clint Ward (St Arnaud) 

41 

 

2004

 Sean Pollock (Charlton) 

39 

 

2005

 Peter Ramsdale (Wedderburn) 

37 

 

2006

 Shane Fletcher (Birchip-Watchem) 

71 

 

2007

 Andrew Lee (Birchip-Watchem)

40 

 

2008

 Lee Hall (Wedderburn)

75 

 

2009

 Geoff Berry (Donald) 

73 

 

2010

 Geoff Berry (Donald)

73

 

2011

 Geoff Berry (Donald) 68  

2012

David Walsh (Birchip-Watchem) 40  

2013

Lachie Jones (Donald)                                          100  

2014

Cam Taylor  (Wedderburn) 47  

2015

Lachie Jones (Donald) 54  

2016

Lachie Jones (Donald) 74  

2017

Sam Johnston (Wedderburn) 44  

 

Home

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Seniors

Ladder - Reserves

2017 Reserves

Ladder - Under 16s

2017 Under 16's

Ladder - Under 13s

2017 Under 13's