Under 16's / 17's "B & F"

Year

 Winner: 

Votes

Under 16's

1961

 Stewart Allan (Narraport)   

1962

 Trevor Kirk (Wedderburn) 

35

1963

 Robert Malone (Boort) 

32

1964

 Ross Jackson (Wedderburn)   

1965

 * R. Rice (St Arnaud) 

27

1966

 Eric Toose (Boort)

28

1967

 H. McClelland (Boort) 

21

1968

 ** Mark Boyle (Charlton) 

21

1969

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn) 

37

1970

 Peter Golding (Donald)

21

1971

 Peter Golding (Donald) 

41

1972

 Kevin Sait (St Arnaud)   

1973

 L. Smith (Boort) 

19

   Pat Driscoll (St Arnaud)

19

1974

 *** Leigh Dennis (Donald)

23

1975

 Bernie Mulquiny (Charlton)   

1976

 Michael Meade (St Arnaud) 

32

1977

 Peter Morrison (Donald)   

1978

 Andrew Petrie (St Arnaud)   

1979

 Michael Hogan (Birchip)   

1980

 Peter Gust (Donald)   

1981

 Hayden Hamilton (St Arnaud) 

33

1982

 Martin Darcy (Donald)   

1983

 Tony Dell (Boort) 

21

Altered to Under 17's

1984

 Tim Holt (Wedderburn)   

1985

 Michael Sullivan (Charlton) 

29

1986

 Clinton Prebble (Donald) 

30

1987

 Colin Fawcett (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

13

   Heath Campbell (Wedderburn)

13

1988

 Paul Brooks (Donald) 

16

   Andrew Perry (Charlton)

16

   Todd Cody (St Arnaud)

16

1989

 Ben Herrald (St Arnaud) 

21

1990

 Jason Wescott (St Arnaud) 

18

Reverted to Under 16's

1991

 Jason Wescott (St Arnaud) 

30

1992

 Tim Wagner (Boort)   
   Peter Johnson (Birchip)  

1993

 Tony Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

40

1994

 Darryl Walker (Charlton) 

29

1995

 Ben Roberts (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

28

1996

 Murray Polkinghorne (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

24

1997

 Chris Jennings (Leitchville-Gunbower) 

31

1998

 John Grigg (St Arnaud) 

42

1999

 Alister Smith (Birchip-Watchem) 

31

2000

 Sean O'Donnell (Birchip-Watchem) 

24

   Brendan Hancock (Leitchville-Gunbower)

24

2001

 Brendan Jennings (Leitchville-Gunbower) 

28

2002

 Tim Hill (Charlton) 

23

2003

 Josh Finlay (Charlton) 

29

2004

 Adrian Parker (Boort)  

26

2005

 Sam Donaldson (St Arnaud) 

27

2006

 Brent Gilmour (Donald) 

26

2007

 Tom Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

27

2008

 Kalon Green (Donald) 

29

2009

 Reece Harberger (Donald) 

33

2010

 Jonathan Lanyon (Boort)

29 

2011

 Kristian McNicol (Wycheproof-Narraport) 23

2012

 Jordan May (Donald) 31

2013

 Jordan Harris (St Arnaud) 30

2014

 Dylan Hatcher (Boort) 24

2015

 Bill Lee (Birchip-Watchem) 20 

2016 

 Nathanial Holmes-Brown (Charlton) 32

* R. Rice (St Arnaud) won on a count-back from Geoff Wright (Charlton)

** Mark Boyle (Charlton) won on a count-back from Barry Michael (St Arnaud)

*** Leigh Dennis (Donald) won on a count-back from G. Cresswell (Wycheproof-Narraport)

 Home

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wycheproof-Narraport 100.00
2 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
3 Donald 50.00
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Boort 50.00
6 Wedderburn 50.00
7 St. Arnaud 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Reserves

2017 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wedderburn 100.00
2 Boort 100.00
3 Wycheproof Narraport 100.00
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Birchip Watchem 50.00
6 St Arnaud 0.00
7 Donald 0.00
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2017 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Donald 100.00
2 St Arnaud 100.00
3 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
4 Charlton 0.00
5 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.00
6 Wedderburn 0.00
7 Boort 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2017 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Charlton 100.00
2 Donald 100.00
3 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 100.00
4 Birchip-Watchem 50.00
5 St Arnaud 50.00
6 Boort 0.00
7 Wedderburn 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narraport 0.00