Under 16's / 17's Grand Finalists

Year

 Finalists: 

Under 16's

1961

 St Arnaud  6.6  d.  Donald  1.2 

1962

 St Arnaud  5.12  d.  Donald  4.1 

1963

 Donald  6.6  d.  St Arnaud  4.10

1964

 Wycheproof-Narraport  7.9  d.  Donald  2.5 

1965

 Donald  7.7  d.  Charlton  4.7 

1966

 Donald  7.7  d.  Charlton 1.8 

1967

 Donald  11.6  d.  St Arnaud  5.5 

1968

 Charlton  5.4  d.  St Arnaud  4.8 

1969

 Wycheproof-Narraport  10.6  d.  Wedderburn  7.8

1970

 Donald  6.7  d.  Charlton  4.10 

1971

 Wycheproof-Narraport  10.4  d.  Donald  2.8 

1972 

 Birchip  8.9  d.  Charlton  8.6

1973

 Donald  6.1  d.  St Arnaud  3.2 

1974

 Donald  9.10  d.  Charlton  2.6 

1975

 St Arnaud  6.8  d.  Donald  6.4 

1976

 Charlton  8.8  d.  Donald  8.4

1977

 St Arnuad  8.7  d.  Charlton  6.14 

1978

 St Arnaud 12.9  d.  Charlton  11.6 

1979

 Charlton  14.2  d.  St Arnaud  104

1980

 St Arnaud  9.10  d.  Birchip  8.8 

1981

 St Arnaud  9.11  d.  Watchem-Corack  7.11 

1982

 Wycheproof-Narraport  13.6  d.  Birchip 8.5 

1983

 St Arnaud  11.8  d.  Charlton  8.6 

Altered to Under 17's

1984

 Charlton  10.4  d.  St Arnaud  7.5 

1985

 St Arnaud  11.13  d.  Charlton  7.2 

1986

 St Arnaud  22.15  d.  Wycheproof-Narraport  2.4 

1987

 Wycheproof-Narraport  15.19  d.  St Arnaud  8.2 

1988

 Wycheproof-Narraport  15.14  d.  St Arnaud  3.9 

1989

 St Arnaud  16.6  d.  Boort  11.5

1990

 Donald  10.11  d.  Boort  7.11 

Reverted to Under 16's

1991

 Birchip  12.10  d.  St Arnaud  8.6 

1992

 Birchip  9.12  d.  St Arnaud  4.6 

1993

 Boort  10.6  d.  Donald  4.8 

1994

 Boort  8.13  d.  Donald  6.4 

1995

 Boort  7.9  d.  Wycheproof-Narraport  2.2

1996

 Boort  7.7  d.  St Arnaud  4.1 

1997

 Donald  15.8  d.  St Arnaud  6.7 

1998

 St Arnaud  5.10  d.  Birchip-Watchem  5.5 

1999

 Charlton  11.5  d.  St Arnaud  6.5 

2000

 Birchip-Watchem  6.5  d.  Donald  5.7 

2001

 Donald  15.6  d.  St Arnaud  7.10 

2002

 Donald  17.8  d.  St Arnaud  6.4 

2003

 St Arnaud  5.9  d.  Boort  4.9 

2004

 St Arnaud  13.10  d.  Wedderburn  4.5 

2005

 St Arnaud  13.11  d.  Charlton  1.3 

2006

 St Arnaud  6.10  d.  Donald  5.15 

2007

 Donald  17.5  d.  Boort  6.17 

2008

 Donald  15.12  d.  Boort  6.4 

2009

 St Arnaud  16.9  d.  Boort  5.7

2010

 St Arnaud  10.11  d.  Donald  7.4

2011

 Donald       10.9    d   St Arnaud 6.7

2012

 Donald       10.7    d   Birchip-Watchem 7.3

2013

 Boort           8.8=56 def St Arnaud 8.7=55

2014

 Wedderburn 13.5 def Boort 9.5

2015

 Wedderburn 8-14=62 def Birchip-Watchem 3-5=23

2016

 Charlton 9-10=64 def St Arnaud 7-5=47

2017

 St Arnaud 14-8, 92 defeated Birchip-Watchem 6-2,38 (St Arnaud Champions undefeated)

 

Home 

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Seniors

Ladder - Reserves

2017 Reserves

Ladder - Under 16s

2017 Under 16's

Ladder - Under 13s

2017 Under 13's