Keith Chalmers Trophy Winners

 Year

 Winner:

 Votes

1975

 Kevin Sait (Charlton) 

19

1976

 Keith Rayner (Wedderburn) 

16

1977

 Wayne Jones (Donald)

18

1978

 Rob Rendell (Birchip)

20

1979

 Trevor Bell (Birchip)

15

1980

 Warren Coles (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

21

1981

 John Bond (Birchip)

16

1982

 Gary Evans (Wycheproof-Narraport)

11

   Peter Morrison (Donald)

11

1983

 G. "Rollo" Burns (Birchip)

28

1984

 Phil. Campbell (Donald)

18

1985

 Peter Gordon (Wycheproof-Narraport)

16

1986

 Trevor Ryan (Birchip)

14

1987

 Garry Young (Donald)

17

   Graham Andrews (Wedderburn)

17

1988

 Eddie McNicol (Wycheproof-Narraport)

17

1989

 Darren Wood (Donald)

19

1990

 Eddie McNicol (Wycheproof-Narraport)

19

1991

 David Jennings (Donald) 

15

   Phillip Clifford (Charlton)

15

1992

 Paul Morgan (Donald)

17

1993

 Wes Jenkyn (Charlton)

16

1994

 Greg Clohesy (St Arnaud)

15

1995

 Steve Clohesy (St Arnaud)

19

1996

 Tim Lockhart (Wedderburn)

18

1997

 Geoff Berry (Donald)

16

1998

 Jason Wescott (St Arnaud)

20

1999

 Dean Bennett (Birchip-Watchem)

15

   Tony Cashin (Donald)

15

2000

 Nathan Wallace (Wycheproof-Narraport)

19

2001

 Paul McGowan (Leitchville-Gunbower)

16

   Chris Waterson (Leitchville-Gunbower)

16

2002

 Ash Olin (Charlton)

17

2003

 Craig Drum (St Arnaud)

18

   Cameron Barker (Charlton) 

18

2004

 Daniel Needs (St Arnaud)

15

2005

 Glenn Wilkins (Donald) 

16

   Craig Rutley (Boort)

16

2006

 Lance Picioane (Boort)

19

2007

 Simon Brearley (St Arnaud)

15

2008

 Russell Douglas (Wedderburn)

16

2009

 Brendan Jennings (Donald)

14

 

 Joe Coatsworth (Wycheproof-Narraport)

14

2010  Daniel Gash (Wedderburn) 17 
2011  Anthony Judd (Charlton) 22      
   Corey Jones  (Wycheproof-Narraport) 22
2012  Brady Herdman (Wedderburn) 17
2013  James McNamee 17
2014  James McNamee 14
2015  Ricky Allan Wycheproof-Narraport 17
   Glenn Wyatt  Donald 17 
2016  Aaron Walklate   Charlton 18
2017  Corey Jones       Wycheproof-Narraport 21
   Chris  Howgate   Wycheproof-Narraport 21

 

 To: In Memory of a Fine Footballer

Home

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2018 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Wycheproof-Narraport 87.50
2 Birchip-Watchem 75.00
3 Donald 56.25
4 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50.00
5 Wedderburn 46.88
6 St. Arnaud 40.62
7 Charlton 31.25
8 Boort 12.50

Ladder - Reserves

2018 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 87.50
2 St.Arnaud 75.00
3 Wedderburn 68.75
4 Boort 53.12
5 Donald 50.00
6 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 34.38
7 Wycheproof-Narraport 31.25
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2018 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 92.86
2 Donald 78.57
3 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 76.92
4 Boort 46.15
5 St Arnaud 35.71
6 Wedderburn 21.43
7 Charlton 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narrapport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2018 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Boort 100.00
2 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 87.50
3 Donald 68.75
4 St Arnaud 62.50
5 Birchip-Watchem 37.50
6 Wycheproof-Narraport 25.00
7 Charlton 18.75
8 Wedderburn 0.00