Century Goalkickers

 Year  Name:  Goals

1967

 Greg Kennedy (Wycheproof-Narraport)

113 + 8 = 121

 1977  Warren Coles (Wycheproof-Narraport)

103 + 15 = 118

 1980  Alan Jackson (Wedderburn) 

132 + 1 = 133

   John Goode (St Arnaud)

95 + 6 = 101

 1981

 Ron Best (Boort) kicked his 100th after the final siren in G.F.

86 + 14 = 100

 1983  Greg Anderson (Wycheproof-Narraport)

107 + 4 = 111

 1985  Tony Doran (Birchip)

108 + 2 = 110

   Tony Ryan (Birchip)

100 + 8 = 108

 1986  Oscar Aertssen (Donald)

99 + 10 = 109

 1992  Paul Morgan (Donald) 

123 + 5 = 128

   Shaun McCormick (Wedderburn)

109 + 7 = 116

   Luke Taylor (Wycheproof-Narraport)

100 + 4 = 104

 1993  Paul Morgan (Donald)

89 + 15 = 104

 1995  Paul Morgan (Donald)

112 + 8 = 120

 1998  Bruce Hando (St Arnaud)

117 + 2 = 119

 2000  Kristian Shevlin (Wedderburn)

102 + 7 = 109 

   Scott Tully (Wycheproof-Narraport)

84 + 18 = 102

 2001  Kristian Shevlin (Wedderburn)

118 + 7 = 125

   Phil Bramley (Charlton)

108 

 2003  Phil Bramley (Charlton)

103 + 14 = 117 

 2004  Phil Bramley (Charlton)

98 + 12 = 110 

 2007  Darren Stenhouse (Wedderburn)

97 + 8 = 105

 2008  Mark Perryman (Boort) 

109 + 19 = 128 

   Darren Stenhouse (Wedderburn)

108 + 6 = 114 

 2009  Jarrod Tyler (Birchip-Watchem)         90+ 7  =   97
 2010   Mark Perryman (Boort)         92+ 7 =    99
 2011   Sam Barnes (Wedderburn)         83+12=    95
 2012  Sam Barnes (Wedderburn)         90+13=  103

 

Home

                                                                                                                    

              

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2018 Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 100.00
2 Wycheproof-Narraport 90.91
3 Donald 50.00
4 St. Arnaud 50.00
5 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 41.67
6 Wedderburn 29.17
7 Charlton 27.27
8 Boort 16.67

Ladder - Reserves

2018 Reserves
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 90.91
2 Wedderburn 75.00
3 St.Arnaud 63.64
4 Donald 58.33
5 Boort 45.83
6 Wycheproof-Narraport 45.45
7 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 20.83
8 Charlton 0.00

Ladder - Under 16s

2018 Under 16's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Birchip-Watchem 90.00
2 Donald 80.00
3 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 80.00
4 Boort 50.00
5 St Arnaud 30.00
6 Wedderburn 18.18
7 Charlton 0.00
8 Wycheproof-Narrapport 0.00

Ladder - Under 13s

2018 Under 13's
POS TEAM % Won
1 Boort 100.00
2 Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 83.33
3 Donald 75.00
4 St Arnaud 54.55
5 Birchip-Watchem 36.36
6 Wycheproof-Narraport 27.27
7 Charlton 18.18
8 Wedderburn 0.00