Richmond Trophy Winners

Year

 Winner:

 H & A

 Finals

 

1947

 Frank Alexander (St Arnaud)

 65

   

1948

 Frank Alexander (St Arnaud)

 68

   

1949

 C. Fanning (Charlton)

 70

   

1950

 C. Fanning (Charlton)

 78

 14

 

1951

 Geoff Richmond (Watchem-Corack)

 40

   

1952

 M. Morrison (Wycheproof)

 40

   

1953

 Geoff Richmond (Watchem-Corack)

 80

   

1954

 Wally Shearer (Donald)

 64

   

1955

 Ron Lunn (Birchip)

 46

   

1956

 W. Miller (Wycheproof)

 60

   

1957

 W. Bartholomew (St Arnaud)

 49

   

1958

 W. Miller (Wycheproof)

 50

   

1959

 Jim Brennan (Watchem-Corack)

 87

 6

 

1960

 R. O'Bree (Wycheproof)

 65

   

1961

 Roger Brennan (Watchem-Corack)

 44

 2

 

1962

 John Billings (St Arnaud)

 46

   

1963

 Jock Schofield (Birchip) 

38

   

1964

 D. Clarke (Donald) 

53

   

1965

 Ken Mitchell (Watchem-Corack) 

45

   

1966

 Greg Kennedy (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

77

10

 

1967

 Greg Kennedy (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

113

8

 

1968

 Greg Kennedy (Wycheproof-Narraport) 

48

   

1969

 Ian Fithall (St Arnaud) 

47

   

1970

 R. Jackson (Wedderburn) 

58

   

1971

 Murray Gilmour (Donald)

56

   

1972

 Ron Best (Charlton)

72

   

1973

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn)

63

   

1974

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn)

71 

3

 

1975

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn)

76

7

 

1976

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn)

89 

10

 

1977

 Warren Coles (Wycheproof-Narraport)

103

15

 

1978

 Brian Livingstone (Boort)

86

   

1979

 Robert Earl (Wedderburn)

87

   

1980

 Alan Jackson (Wedderburn)

132

 

1981

 Ron Best (Boort)

86

14

 

1982

 Brian Livingstone (Boort)

85

13

 

1983

 Greg Anderson (Wycheproof-Narraport)

107

4

 

1984

 Keiran Lourey (Wycheproof-Narraport)

72

18

 

1985

 Tony Doran (Birchip)

108

2

 

1986

 Oscar Aertssen (Donald)

99

10

 

1987

 Tony Doran (Birchip)

98

   

1988

 John Goode (St Arnaud)

56

1

 

1990

 L. (Bill) Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport)

60

3

 

1991

 Luke Taylor (Wycheproof-Narraport)

77

14

 

1992

 Paul Morgan (Donald)

123

5

 

1993

 Paul Morgan (Donald)

89

15

 

1994

 Paul Morgan (Donald)

84

   

1995

 Paul Morgan (Donald)

112

8

 

1996

 Tony Keane (Wycheproof-Narraport)

78

4

 

1997

 Lee Hall (Wedderburn)

69

   

1998

 Bruce Hando (St Arnaud)

117

2

 

1999

 Stewart Egan (St Arnaud)

85

6

 

2000

 Kristian Shevlin (Wedderburn)

102

7

 

2001

 Kristian Shevlin (Wedderburn)

118

7

 

2002

 Phil Bramley (Charlton) 

88

   

2003

 Phil Bramley (Charlton) 

103

14

 

2004

 Phil Bramley (Charlton)  

98

12

 

2005

 David McCormack (Wedderburn) 

76

5

 

2006

 Cliff Ryan (Birchip-Watchem)

114

10

 

2007

 Darren Stenhouse (Wedderburn) 

97

8

 

2008

 Mark Perryman (Boort) 

109

19

 

2009

 Jarrod Tyler (Watchem-Birchip) 

90

7

 

2010

 Mark Perryman (Boort)

87

12 

 

2011

 Sam Barnes    (Wedderburn)  

84 

12 

 

2012

 Sam Barnes    (Wedderburn)

90

13  

2013

 Sam Barnes    (Wedderburn)

59

23 8/10/5  

2014 

 Sam Barnes    (Wedderburn)

94

 6  

2015

 Seamus Young(Donald)

66

 8   6/2  

2016

 Corey Jones    Wycheproof-Narraport

76

 15 2/10/3  

2017

 Corey Jones    Wycheproof-Narraport

68

      1/  

 To: The Richmond Legacy

Home

Goldacres - Major Sponsor

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Seniors

Ladder - Reserves

2017 Reserves

Ladder - Under 16s

2017 Under 16's

Ladder - Under 13s

2017 Under 13's