Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
AFL Outer East Senior Football Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Aldous, Riley Pending 2019-11-19  
Echuca Football Club Southern Football Netball League Allan, Tim Pending 2019-11-06  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Bailey, Jai Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Tatura Football Netball Club Murray Football League Ballis, Zavier Denied 2019-11-12 2019-11-19
Kyabram District Football Netball League Kyabram Football & Netball Club Barca, Antonio Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Baring, John Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-06
Shepparton United Football Club North East Australian Football League (NEAFL) Barzen, Zane Approved 2019-08-15 2019-08-15
Shepparton United Football Club North East Australian Football League (NEAFL) Barzen, Zane Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Shepparton Football Netball Club Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Bell, Tyler Approved 2019-11-03 2019-11-08
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Bennett, Allister Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Shepparton Swans Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Bennett, James Approved 2019-09-18 2019-09-25
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Bennett, Sam Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Black, Mitchell Pending 2019-11-07  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton United Football Club Brock, Hayden Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Benalla Football Club Ovens & King Football League Bromley, Patrick Approved 2019-11-11 2019-11-14
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Butcher, Jakob Approved 2019-11-12 2019-11-21
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Buxton, Samuel Pending 2019-11-12  
Rochester Football Club Picola and District Football Netball League Byrne, Brandon Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-18
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Caia, Jack Pending 2019-11-07  
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Calder, Cameron Pending 2019-11-15  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton United Football Club Calogero, Bowen Approved 2019-08-15 2019-08-15
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton United Football Club Calogero, Bowen Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Sunraysia Football and Netball League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Calvert, Zak Pending 2019-11-04  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Campbell, Liam Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Kyabram Football & Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Castles, Jack Approved 2019-09-01 2019-09-02
Shepparton Swans Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Clarke, Jayden Approved 2019-09-18 2019-09-25
Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Clarke, Rhys Pending 2019-11-19  
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Damon, Rhys Pending 2019-11-07  
Tatura Football Netball Club Ovens & Murray Football League Daniels, Jamason Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-08
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Shepparton Football Netball Club Drummond, Nathan Approved 2019-11-08 2019-11-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Dwyer, Alexander Approved 2019-08-15 2019-08-15
Benalla Football Club Ovens & King Football League Feehan, Toby Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-07
Heathcote District Football Netball League Rochester Football Club Formosa, Jye Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-23
Mansfield Football Club Eastern Football Netball League Gardiner, Thomas Pending 2019-11-14  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Garside, Daniel Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-21
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Rochester Football Club George, Waugh Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Eastern Football Netball League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Giobbi, Ben Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-21
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Kyabram District Football Netball League Giovannini, Klay Pending 2019-11-19  
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Kyabram District Football Netball League Gleeson, Bradley Pending 2019-11-19  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Hellier, Jack Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-06
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Hicks, Fraser Pending 2019-11-12  
Tatura Football Netball Club Ovens & Murray Football League Hill, Charlie Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-08
Seymour District Junior Football League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Hill, Nicholas Approved 2019-08-23 2019-08-23
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Picola and District Football Netball League Hobbs, Ashley Pending 2019-11-20  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Hogan, Douglas Approved 2019-08-23 2019-08-23
Shepparton Football Netball Club Picola and District Football Netball League Holland, Ashley Pending 2019-11-20  
Kyabram Football & Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Holman, Thomas Approved 2019-09-26 2019-09-26
Shepparton Football Netball Club Murray Football League Ingham, Hugo Pending 2019-11-12  
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Kyabram District Football Netball League Ivill, James Pending 2019-11-19  
Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Northern Football Netball League (NFNL) Jackson, Christopher Approved 2019-11-14 2019-11-19
Seymour District Junior Football League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Jager, Keily Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Seymour District Junior Football League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Jager, Keily Approved 2019-08-23 2019-08-23
Kyabram District Football Netball League Mooroopna Football Netball Club James, Glenn Approved 2019-08-23 2019-08-24
Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Western Region Football League (WRFL) Johnston, Alexander Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-14
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Karatzas, Adrian Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-21
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Kerambrun, Jaycob Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Kirley, Jack Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Benalla Football Club Ovens & King Football League Knox, Perry Pending 2019-11-13  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Lane, Harrison Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-07
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Langlands, Zachary Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Mansfield Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Lawton, James Denied 2019-10-14 2019-10-17
Mansfield Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Lawton, James Denied 2019-10-18 2019-10-26
Shepparton United Football Club Picola and District Football Netball League Looby, Timothy Pending 2019-11-06  
Kyabram District Football Netball League Tatura Football Netball Club Maclean, Frederick Approved 2019-08-21 2019-08-22
Tatura Football Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Martin, Sean Approved 2019-09-28 2019-09-30
Seymour District Junior Football League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Mccabe, Nicholas Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Seymour District Junior Football League Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Mccabe, Nicholas Approved 2019-08-23 2019-08-23
Benalla Football Club Ovens & King Football League Mccoy, Campbell Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-07
Benalla Football Club Ovens & King Football League Mccoy, Cooper Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-07
Shepparton Swans Football Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Mcfarlane, Dylan Cancelled 2019-08-16  
Shepparton Swans Football Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Mcfarlane, Dylan Denied 2019-08-16 2019-09-02
Kyabram District Football Netball League Shepparton Swans Football Club Mclaren, Ethan Approved 2019-08-21 2019-08-21
Kyabram District Football Netball League Shepparton Swans Football Club Mclaren, Ethan Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Heathcote District Football Netball League Mclean, Mitchell Pending 2019-11-21  
Shepparton United Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Mifka, Robert Approved 2019-09-23 2019-10-03
Rochester Football Club Golden Rivers Football League Millard, Leigh Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-18
Benalla Football Club Ovens & King Football League Moloney, Thomas Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-07
Rochester Football Club Bendigo Football League Montague, Brodie Approved 2019-11-07 2019-11-19
Echuca Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Morris, Kane Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-08
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Murray, Angus Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Murray, Guy Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club O'Connell, Cameron Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Mansfield Football Club Eastern Football Netball League O'Grady, Jack Pending 2019-11-14  
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Orchard, Kyle Pending 2019-11-21  
Shepparton Football Netball Club Murray Football League Philipps, Ashley Approved 2019-11-12 2019-11-21
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Polkinghorne*, Shane Pending 2019-11-12  
Shepparton United Football Club Murray Football League Pummeroy, Adam Approved 2019-11-07 2019-11-18
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Ree-Goodings, Earl Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-17
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Revell, Lachlan Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Revell, Patrick Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Kyabram Football & Netball Club VFL & NAB League Robinson, Aidan Approved 2019-08-12 2019-08-14
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Russell, Will Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Shepparton Football Netball Club Picola and District Football Netball League Ryan, Matthew Pending 2019-11-18  
Tatura Football Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Ryan, Matthew Approved 2019-09-23 2019-09-25
Shepparton Swans Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Service, Thomas Pending 2019-11-18  
Shepparton Swans Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Service, Thomas Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-23
Mansfield Football Club AFL Outer East Senior Football Smith, Archie Pending 2019-11-19  
Benalla Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Smith, Jamie Approved 2019-09-16 2019-10-11
Mansfield Football Club Ovens & King Football League Smith, Trent Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Shepparton Swans Football Club Ovens & King Football League Staff, Robert Pending 2019-11-08  
Mansfield Football Club Eastern Football Netball League Stefanutti, Joshua Pending 2019-11-14  
Rochester Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Stroobants, Steven Approved 2019-09-16 2019-09-18
Tatura Football Netball Club Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Sullivan, James Pending 2019-11-21  
Shepparton United Football Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Sutherland, Angus Pending 2019-11-06  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Telford, Jack Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Mooroopna Football Netball Club Southern Football Netball League Thomas, Hudson Approved 2019-11-12 2019-11-13
Shepparton Football Netball Club Murray Football League Thorsen, Thomas Pending 2019-11-11  
Echuca Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Valentine, Cameron Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-08
Echuca Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Walker, Andrew Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-08
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Tatura Football Netball Club Walker, Lewis Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Shepparton Swans Football Club Picola and District Football Netball League Walsh, Darby Pending 2019-11-14  
Shepparton Football Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Wilson, Jack Approved 2019-09-23 2019-09-30
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Kyabram District Football Netball League Wilson, Robert Pending 2019-11-19  
Rochester Football Club Heathcote District Football Netball League Windridge, Corey Approved 2019-11-10 2019-11-18
Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Winter-Irving, Kyle Approved 2019-09-09 2019-09-18
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Mooroopna Football Netball Club Woods, Jed Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Mooroopna Football Netball Club Woods, Jed Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-22
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Yogarajah, Daniel Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-21

Senior Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kyabram 72
2 Echuca 64
3 Shepparton 48
4 Rochester 40
5 Seymour 38
6 Tatura 36
7 Benalla 36
8 Mansfield 24
9 Euroa 24
10 Shepparton United 20
11 Mooroopna 16
12 Shepparton Swans 14

Reserves Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Seymour 64
2 Rochester 64
3 Echuca 60
4 Euroa 56
5 Shepparton Swans 36
6 Shepparton United 36
7 Tatura 32
8 Benalla 24
9 Shepparton 20
10 Mansfield 20
11 Kyabram 12
12 Mooroopna 8

U18 Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL U18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Echuca 72
2 Seymour 56
3 Mooroopna 52
4 Rochester 48
5 Kyabram 48
6 Shepparton 46
7 Shepparton United 36
8 Mansfield 34
9 Benalla 16
10 Euroa 12
11 Shepparton Swans 8
12 Tatura 4