Home Page

Welcome to the Football Netball East Gippsland website.

Rent4Keeps East Gippsland Football Netball League

Dwyers Toyota East Gippsland Junior Football League

   
     

RENT4KEEPS EAST GIPPSLAND FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE 

RENT4KEEPS EGFNL GRAND FINALS

SATURDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER 2018

At the Bairnsdale City Oval.

FOOTBALL:

SENIORS: GRAND FINAL:

Stratford 8.10 (58) d Lakes Entrance 7.6 (48)

Josh Kiss (Stratford) won the AFL Vic Country Medal.

RESERVES: GRAND FINAL:

Lucknow 8.3 (51) d Boisdale-Briagolong 4.3 (27)

Blake Ingram (Lucknow) was best on ground.

UNDER 18s: GRAND FINAL:

Lindenow 14.8 (92) d Lakes Entrance 4.3 (27)

Harold Hood (Lindenow) won the AFL Vic Country Medal

UNDER 16s: GRAND FINAL:

Lakes Entrance 8.6 (54) d Wy Yung 5.9 (39)

Xavier Woodland (Lakes Entrance) won the AFL Vic Country Medal

Record gate of $20,520.60                                                            

NETBALL:

 “A” GRADE GRAND FINAL:

Wy Yung 48 d Lindenow 33

“B” GRADE GRAND FINAL:

Lakes Entrance 32 d Wy Yung 28

 “C” GRADE GRAND FINAL:

Stratford 27 d Wy Yung 21

 “D” GRADE GRAND FINAL:

Lakes Entrance 34 d Stratford 25

 “17 & UNDER” GRAND FINAL:

Wy Yung 35 d OSR 19

15 & UNDER” GRAND FINAL

Lakes Entrance 31 d Stratford 26

 

 

 

Welcome to the Rent4Keeps East Gippsland Football Netball League 2019 season.

The Rent4Keeps East Gippsland Football Netball League comprises eight clubs;

Boisdale-Briagolong, Lakes Entrance, Lindenow, Lucknow, Orbost Snowy Rovers, Paynesville, Stratford and Wy Yung.  

Each senior club fields Seniors, Reserves and Under 17s. The clubs also have A Grade, B Grade, C Grade, D Grade, 17 and Under and 15 and Under Netball teams.  

The Dwyers Toyota East Gippsland Junior Football League comprises seven clubs;  

Bairnsdale, Lakes Entrance, Lindenow, Lucknow, Orbost Snowy Rovers, Paynesville and Wy Yung.

To see the draw for the 2019 season please go to 'Fixtures/Results' on the top menu. 

 

Address for correspondence:

General Manager 
Football Netball East Gippsland 
45 Gatehouse Drive.
EASTWOOD, VIC. 3875.
E-mail: egfl2004@bigpond.net.au

 

Contact Rod Twining 0407347727 (BH). 

                                                                         

 

Major Sponsor

A member of the AFL Gippsland Region Commission

Photo Gallery

EGFNL Senior XVIII Ladder

Seniors 2018

EGFNL Reserves Ladder

Reserves 2018

EGFNL Under 18s Ladder

Under 18s 2018

EGFNL Under 16s Ladder

Under 16s 2018

BDJFA Under 14s Ladder

Under 14s 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Orbost-Snowy Rovers 44
2 Lakes Maroon 44
3 Lindenow 32
4 Lucknow 32
5 Wy Yung 28
6 Bairnsdale 24
7 Paynesville 20
8 Lakes White 0

BDJFA Under 12s Ladder

Under 12s 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Wy Yung 52
2 Orbost-Snowy Rovers 40
3 Lindenow 40
4 Lucknow 32
5 Lakes White 24
6 Bairnsdale 20
7 Lakes Maroon 8
8 Paynesville 8

FNEG Notices

 

NOTICE OF MEETING

 

The next meeting of the Football Netball East Gippsland Commissioners will be held on Wednesday 20th February 2019 in the Conference Room at Gamcorp, commencing at 5:45 p.m. This will be a General Meeting for the Commissioners. Clubs are not required to attend.