Key Appointments

Officers-In-Charge

2016 LT Rob Cameron
2015 LT Jesse Voyer
2014 
2013 
2012 FLTLT Mark Bond
2011 FLTLT Mark Bond
2010 FLTLT Mark Bond
2009 FLTLT Mark Bond
2008 FLTLT Mark Bond
2007 FLTLT Mark Bond
2006 FLGOFF Eddie Reed
2005 PLTOFF Eddie Reed
2004 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2004 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2003 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2002 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2001 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2000 FLTLT Darrin Timms
1999 FLGOFF Darrin Timms

State Representatives

2016 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2015 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2014 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2013 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2012 LS Nick Clancey
2011 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2010 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2009 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2008 CPL Andrew Jaunutis
2007 CPL Andrew Jaunutis
2006 CPL Andrew Jaunutis
2005 CPL Andrew Peate
2004 CPL Andrew Peate
2003 SGT Sheralee Gormley
2002 SGT Sheralee Gormley
2001 SGT Sheralee Gormley
2000 SGT Sheralee Gormley
1999 SGT Sheralee Gormley

Senior Women's Coaches

2016
2015 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2014 
2013 SGT Matthew Muller & Mr John Spooner
2012 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2011 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2010 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2009 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2008 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2007 CPL Daniel Jaunutis
2004 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2003 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2002 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2000 FLTLT Darrin Timms

Senior Men's Coaches

2016
2015 SGT Matthew Muller
2014 SGT Matthew Muller
2013 Mr John Spooner
2012 Mr John Spooner
2011 Mr John Spooner
2010 Mr John Spooner
2009 Mr John Spooner
2008 Mr John Spooner
2007 Mr John Spooner
2006 CPL Andrew Jaunutis
2005 CPL Shane Eastwood
2004 LAC Daniel Jaunutis
2003 FSGT Brian Lawrie
2002 FSGT Brian Lawrie
2001 FSGT Brian Lawrie
2000 FLTLT Darrin Timms
1994 Mick Lewis
1993 Mick Lewis
1990 Peter Bates-Brownsword
1988 Mick Kearney
1987 Mick Kearney
1986 Mick Kearney

Women's Captains

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011 PTE Kylie Guarino & AB Brianna Budgen
2010 SGT Sheralee Gormley
2009 SGT Sheralee Gormley
2008 CAPT Julie Williams
2007 SGT Sheralee Gormley

Men's Captains

2016
2015
2014 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2013 SGT Andrew Jaunutis
2012 SGT Tim Muehlberg & LS Nick Clancey
2011 SGT Tim Muehlberg & LS Nick Clancey
2010 SGT Tim Muehlberg
2009 FLTLT Laine Pearce & SGT Tim Muehlberg
2008 CPL Andrew Jaunutis & CPL Tim Muehlberg
2007 CPL Andrew Jaunutis
2006 BDR Graeme Jones
2005 BDR Graeme Jones
2004 SGT Jason Jarvis
2003 SQNLDR Chris Robson
2002 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2001 FLTLT Darrin Timms
2000 FLTLT Darrin Timms

SADB Notice Board


SA Inter-Service Tournament 
Thu 07 Sep to Fri 08 Sep 2017 
(Subject to Confirmation)
@ RAAF Edinburgh, SA 

ADFBA Championships
Fri 25 Nov to Sun 04 Dec 2016 
@ RAAF Edinburgh, SA 

Also refer to ADFBA Calendar:
www.adba.basketball.net.au 

www.sadb.basketball.net.au > Join SADB