Honour Roll

SADB Honour Roll

ADFBA Championships
1994 SADB Men
1993 SADB Men

SA State Masters Games (SAMG)
2012 SAMG Gold Medallists (SADB Men), Port Pirie SA
2011 SAMG Gold Medallists (SADB Men), Naracoorte SA

ADFBA Finals Appearances
2012 SADB Men
2011 SADB Women
1994 SADB Men
1993 SADB Men
1983 SADB Men

ADFBA Most Valuable Players
James Rowden (2012)
Tim Muehlberg (2009)
Andy Peate (2006)
Dean Burke (1997)
Moria Betts (1995)
John Brown (1993 & 1995)
Graham "Jock" Joce (1983)

ADFBA Player's Player Award
Rebecca Brewer (2009)

ADFBA Leading Scorer
Andy Peate (2006)

ADFBA National Team Selection
James Rowden (2013)
Kylie Guarino (2012)
Michelle Joy (2012)
Tim Muehlberg (2005, 2010, 2012 & 2013)
Nick Clancey (2012)
Andy Peate (2007)
Graeme Jones (2006-2007)
Danni Stone (2005)
Andrew Jaunutis (2004-2005)
Phil Ecclestone
Mick Truscott
Randall Abbott (1993)

ADFBA Three Point Champions
Jamie Stow (2012)
Tim Muehlberg (2001-2002)
Dean Burke (1996)

MAJ Greg "Frenchie" MacDougall Award
Lachlan Sorensen (2014)
Tim Muehlberg (2011)
Sheralee Gormley (1999)

SADB Notice Board

Training
Sat 6Oct weekly through to 17Nov18. 
SADB Men Saturdays 1000 to 1130. Coach AJ and Matt Muller

SADB Women Saturdays 1100 to 1230. Coach Matt Muller and Scott Kernot
 
Open Court Time - All Welcome!
Tue & Thu 1600-1730 @ EDN
POC Nathan Botha
 
ADFBA Championships
Fri 23 Nov to Sun 02 Dec 2018 
@ RAAF Edinburgh, SA 
POC Men SGT Matt Muller 
POC Women LACW Genelle Hellier


sadb.basketball.net.au > Join SADB

Team POCs

SADB Mens Team SGT Matt Muller 
SADB Womens Team 
LACW Genelle Hellier 

Army Edinburgh TPR Jake Morris/PTE Hunter Pincham/PTE Nathan Botha 
Army Keswick SGT Scott Kernot 
Army Woodside SGT Matt Muller 
Army Women LT Leah Swain 
Air Force Women LACW Genelle Hellier 
Navy Men & Women AB Glenn Monteath 
Air Force 92WG SGT Hong Le 
Air Force Men FSGT Tim Muehlberg 

2018 Inter-Service Results

23-24 Aug 2018 @ RAAF Edinburgh, SA

Men: Army (EDN) def Air Force 32-26
Women: SA Blue def SA Red 3 games-0

Awards
Shez Gormley MVP Trophy - Heather Rosenzweig
Justin Galbraith MVP Trophy – Ben Wiencke
3-Point Shooting Champ – Charlotte Taylor