SABC Life Members

Names displayed confirmed with AGM minutes (9/3/2004)

Compiled by June McKenzie - Last updated: 23/04/2006

 

 Name

Preferred
name

Year
Inducted

**RIP

 Mr A. Oates (1st President)

  Tony

1954

**RIP

 Mr Clement T. Koch (Past President)

  Joe

1960

 

 Mr Ashley Koch
 (Committee/Coach/State Coach/Player)

  Ash

1967

 

 Mr Theodore Lyle Scott Davie
 (Player/Olympian/Committee/Coach)

  Scott

1968

 

 Mr R. D. Whitford
 (Player/Reserve Olympian/Secretary/Coach)

  Dean

1968

**RIP

 Mr A. S. Crook (Past President)

  Robert

1971

 

 Mr D. Barrie (Treasurer)

  Dene

1972

**RIP

 Mr M. H. G. Ah Matt
 (Player/Coach/Olympian)

  Michael

1973

 

 Mr D. Shipway (President/Player/Coach)

  Don

1973

**RIP

 Mr A.C. Shipway (Committee/Patron)

  Cliff

1973

 

 Mrs Dorothy Barrie (Committee)

  Dollie

1973

 

 Mr B. Wakefield (Player)

  Barry

1974

 

 Mrs H. Ah Matt (Player/Committee/Coach)

  Helen

1975

 

 Mr B. Spry (Player)

  Barry

1975

 

 Mr C. Pickett (Player)

  Colin

1981

 

 Mr D. Pearce (Player/Olympian)

  Daryl

1982

 

 Ms F. Landon (Player)
 (Married name Tremain)

  Fiona

1982

 

 Mr E. Drizners (Player)

  Eriks

1988

 

 Mr M. Sykes (Player)

  Mark

1988

 

 Ms M. Ah Matt (Player)

  Michelle

1988

 

 Mr A. Turner (Player)

  Alan

1989

 

 Mr A. Moore (Past President)

  Alan

1989

 

 Mrs B. Moore (Secretary/Committee/Coach)

  Bev

1989

 

 Mrs N. Lowe (Committee/Coach)

  Noeline

1989

 

 Mr G. Peck (Past President)

  Greg

1992

 

 Mrs B. Schemmell (Committee/Coach)

  Bev

1992

**RIP

 Mrs S. Holly (Committee)

  Sue

1993

 

 Mr S. Ninnis (Player)

  Scott

1994

 

 Mr M. Davis (Player)

  Mark

1994

 

 Mrs K. Shipway (Committee)

  Kaylene

1995

 **RIP

 Mr G. Lesses (Player/Coach/Committee)

  George

1996

 

 Mr L. Clarke

  Larry

1996

 

 Mr S. Wray (Treasurer/Coach)

  Steve

2000

 

 Ms K. Lowe (Player/Coach)

  Karyn

2000

 

 Mrs C. Simons (Secretary)

  Christine

2001

 

 Mr W. Alexander (Scorer/Assistant)

  Bill

2003

 

 Ms. A. Williams (Club Service / Coach)

 Abby

2009 

 

 Mrs. L. Knowles  (Committee / Coach)

 Lyn

2009 

 

 Mrs. D. Morris  (Committee)

 Debbie 

 2009

 

 Mrs. M. Bryant  (Committee / Coach)

 Margaret 

2009 

 

 Mr.  D. Kosmider  (Player)

 Danny

2009 

 

 Mrs. P. Kalisuh  (Scorebench Service)

 Prue

2009 

SABC Sponsors

 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

Panther TV

SABC Notice Board

Check out the latest newsletter
Panthers Newsletter - February 2016