Awards - 2015
Special Awards
HSA Club Championship - Yerrinbool-Bargo
HSA Fair Play Award - Mittagong
HSA Service Award - Cathie Campbell, Mark Johnson, Scott McKeown
HSA Referee of the Year - Dave Noble
Senior Competition
All Age Men Premier League:-
Minor Premiers - Hill Top
Grand Final Winner - Moss Vale
Runner Up - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Player of the Year - John Friedewald
Golden Boot - Daniel Aliffi
Golden Gloves - Keegan Lee
Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy - Yerrinbool-Bargo
All Age Women Premier League:-
Minor Premiers - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
Grand Final Winner - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
Runner Up - Moss Vale R
Player of the Year - Sarah Rech
Golden Boot - Sarah Rech
Golden Gloves - Kelsea Moore
Noelene Munro Cup - Moss Vale R
All Age Men Reserve Grade:-
Minor Premiers - Mittagong
Grand Final Winner - Mittagong
Runner Up - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
Player of the Year - Scott Hilliard
Golden Boot - Kyle Smith
Golden Gloves - Adam French
Liberale Trophy - Mittagong
All Age Women Reserve Grade:-
Minor Premiers - n/a
Grand Final Winner - Crookwell
Runner Up - Moss Vale B
Player of the Year - Alyssa McMahon
Golden Boot - Alyssa McMahon
Golden Gloves - Tabitha Will
All Age Men Third Grade:-
Minor Premiers - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Grand Final Winner - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Runner Up - Robertson-Burrawang
Player of the Year - Axel Friedrich, Paul Halloran
Golden Boot - Edward Capel, Axel Friedrich, Paul Halloran
Golden Gloves - Lindsay McDonald
George Auld Cup - Yerrinbool-Bargo
All Age Men Youth Grade:-
Minor Premiers - Crookwell
Grand Final Winner - Crookwell
Runner Up - Moss Vale
Player of the Year - Reece Cole
Golden Boot - Lachlan Lewin, Luke O'Brien
Golden Gloves - Samuel Kent
HSA Cup - Chevalier B
Junior Competition
Under 15s:-
Minor Premiers - Bundanoon
Grand Final Winner - Hill Top
Runner Up - Bundanoon
Jan Plain Cup - Hill Top
Under 13s:-
Minor Premiers - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
Grand Final Winner Div 1 - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
Runner Up Div 1 - Moss Vale R
Grand Final Winner Div 2 - Robertson-Burrawang G
Runner Up Div 2 - Hill Top
Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
Under 11s:-
Michael Sant Cup - Bowral
Under 10s:-
Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup - Exeter