Awards - 2017
Special Awards
HSA Club Championship - Bundanoon
HSA Fair Play Award - Bowral and Mittagong
HSA Service Award - Paul and Cheryl Kastelein
HSA Referee of the Year - Dave Noble
Senior Competition
All Age Men Premier League:
Minor Premiers - Moss Vale
Grand Final Winner -Yerrinbool Black
(Player of the Match - Ben Lynch)
Runner Up - Moss Vale
Player of the Year - Matthew Hunt
Golden Boot - Matthew Hunt
Golden Gloves - Joshua Dennett
Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy - Moss Vale
All Age Women Premier League:
Minor Premiers - Robertson M
Grand Final Winner - Hill Top
(Player of the Match - Alyce Thompson)
Runner Up - Crookwell
Player of the Year - Alyce Thompson
Golden Boot - Kimberely Cochrane
Golden Gloves - Jenna Gregory
Noelene Munro Cup - Hill Top
All Age Men Reserve Grade:
Grand Final Winner - Bowral
(Player of the Match - Mitchell Harding)
Runner Up - Yerrinbool Green
Player of the Match - Craig McGee
Golden Boot - Scott Sundgren
Golden Gloves - Adam French
Liberale Trophy - Bowral
All Age Women Reserve Grade:
Grand Final Winner - Moss Vale White
(Player of the Match - Elina Quigley)
Runner Up - Bowral
Player of the Year - Morgan Dick
Golden Boot - Natasha Smith
Golden Gloves - Emma Green
Chris Jacobs Cup - Moss Vale Red
All Age Men Third Grade:
Minor Premiers - Bundanoon
Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon
(Player of the Match - Sam Turner)
Runner Up - Moss Vale
Player of the Year - Nicholas Bell
Golden Boot - Nicholas Bell, Timothy Hamilton
Golden Gloves - John McGannon, Sean Tallon
George Auld Cup - Bundanoon
All Age Men Youth Grade:
Minor Premiers - Bundanoon
Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon
(Player of the Match - Reuben Honore)
Runner Up - Chevalier
Player of the Year - Kyle Andrews
Golden Boot - Cameron Marmont
Golden Gloves - Ethan De Leeuw, Jacob Sullivan, Jake Hoffmann
HSA Cup - Chevalier
Junior Competition
Under 15s:
Minor Premiers - Bundanoon
Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon
(Player of the Match - Bailey Cubit)
Runner Up - Moss Vale Red
Jan Plain Cup - Bundanoon
Under 13s:
Minor Premiers - Bundanoon
Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon
(Player of the Match - Tyson Robb)
Runner Up - Hill Top
Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy - Hill Top
Under 11s:
Michael Sant Cup - Bundanoon
Under 10s:
Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup - Bowral B