Awards - 2017

Special Awards

HSA Club Championship - Bundanoon

HSA Fair Play Award - Bowral and Mittagong

HSA Service Award - Paul and Cheryl Kastelein

HSA Referee of the Year - Dave Noble

 

Senior Competition

All Age Men Premier League:

Minor Premiers - Moss Vale

Grand Final Winner -Yerrinbool Black

(Player of the Match - Ben Lynch)

Runner Up - Moss Vale

Player of the Year - Matthew Hunt

Golden Boot - Matthew Hunt

Golden Gloves - Joshua Dennett

Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy - Moss Vale

 

All Age Women Premier League:

Minor Premiers - Robertson M

Grand Final Winner - Hill Top

(Player of the Match - Alyce Thompson)

Runner Up - Crookwell

Player of the Year - Alyce Thompson

Golden Boot - Kimberely Cochrane

Golden Gloves - Jenna Gregory

Noelene Munro Cup - Hill Top

 

All Age Men Reserve Grade:

Grand Final Winner - Bowral

(Player of the Match - Mitchell Harding)

Runner Up - Yerrinbool Green

Player of the Match - Craig McGee

Golden Boot - Scott Sundgren

Golden Gloves - Adam French

Liberale Trophy - Bowral

 

All Age Women Reserve Grade:

Grand Final Winner - Moss Vale White

(Player of the Match - Elina Quigley)

Runner Up - Bowral

Player of the Year - Morgan Dick

Golden Boot - Natasha Smith

Golden Gloves - Emma Green

Chris Jacobs Cup - Moss Vale Red

 

All Age Men Third Grade:

Minor Premiers - Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon

(Player of the Match - Sam Turner)

Runner Up - Moss Vale

Player of the Year - Nicholas Bell

Golden Boot - Nicholas Bell, Timothy Hamilton

Golden Gloves - John McGannon, Sean Tallon

George Auld Cup - Bundanoon

 

All Age Men Youth Grade:

Minor Premiers - Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon

(Player of the Match - Reuben Honore)

Runner Up - Chevalier

Player of the Year - Kyle Andrews

Golden Boot - Cameron Marmont

Golden Gloves - Ethan De Leeuw, Jacob Sullivan, Jake Hoffmann

HSA Cup - Chevalier

 

Junior Competition

Under 15s:

Minor Premiers - Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon

(Player of the Match - Bailey Cubit)

Runner Up - Moss Vale Red

Jan Plain Cup - Bundanoon

 

Under 13s:

Minor Premiers - Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner - Bundanoon

(Player of the Match - Tyson Robb)

Runner Up - Hill Top

Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy - Hill Top

 

Under 11s:

Michael Sant Cup - Bundanoon

 

Under 10s:

Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup - Bowral B

Photo Gallery

YouTube