Individual Accoledes

Brigitte Ardossi
Australian High School Squad Member - 2004
Georgia Tech University (USA) 2006 –

Victorian High School Squad Member – 2004

 

David Cations
Victorian State Junior Coach

Jaxon COOKE
Victorian Metro East Coast Challenge - 2008

Daryl Corletto
Victorian State Junior Representative

Jason Croswell
Victorian State Junior Representative

Michael Czepil
Nicholls State University, USA - 2005/2006
Victorian Championship Under 18 MVP - 2002
Victorian State Junior Representative

Richard Draghicui
Victorian Primary School Team - 2006

Jamaar Exum
Victorian Championship Grand Final MVP - 2005
Victorian Primary School Team - 2005

Dante Exum
Victorian Primary School team - 2006

James Guljas
Victorian Championship Under 18 MVP - 2001

Scott Greenhough
Victorian Christian Schools Representative - 2007/2008

Erin Harrop
Victorian State Junior Representative

Chris Hudson
Victorian State Junior Representative

Jordan Hughes
2009 East Coast Challenge:

2003 U 12 VC Grand Final MVP

2004 U14 Metro 1 Grand Final MVP

Mark Hughes

Vic Metro 2008 U16 men

Development Coach.

 

Assistant Coach 2009  East Coast Challenge U18 Men NITCP

Werribee NITCP  coach

Brett Jarosz
Victorian State Junior Representative 

Lee Jeka
Victorian State Junior Representative - 1998 & 2000
Victorian Primary School Team

Louise Johnston
Jacksonville State University, USA - 2005
Australian High School Squad Member - 2003
Victorian High School Squad Member - 2003

Paul Jones
Dr Adrian Hurley Coaching Scholarship - 2005
Victorian State Junior Coach

Marty Jones
Victorian State Junior Representative

Emily Koroneos
Victorian Primary School Team - 2006

Michael Luxford
Victorian Primary Schools Team – 2006

2009 East Coast Challenge

Neil Mottram
Australian Institute of Sport 2000 - 2001
Signed to Perth Wildcats NBL side - 2001/2002
Signed to Melbourne Tigers NBL side - 2002/2003 to 2005/2006
Member of the Australian Boomers Mens squad 2003

Danny Murnane
Victorian State Junior Representative

Joshua Oswald
2009 East Coast Challenge

Mark Ravenscroft
Victorian State Junior Representative

Greg Richards
Victorian State Junior Representative

Cirkook Riak

2009 East Coast Challenge

Kristian ROCCI
Victorian Metro East Coast Challenge - 2008

Steven Stuttard
Victorian State Junior Representative

Mark Wright
North Melbourne Giants NBL Player
NBL Champions 1989
Victoria Giants NBL Head Coach
Australian Gems Head Coach
Dandenong Rangers WNBL Head Coach
Victorian State Junior Coach

Marcus Wright
Australian Institute of Sport 2000 - 2001
Signed to Victorian Giants NBL side - 2001/2002 to 2003/2004
Victorian State Junior Representative

Nicole Zammit
Victorian State Junior Representative - 2007

 

Our Partners