2018 Coach Appointments

Congratulations to the following coaches on their appointment to our program for 2018.

U18 State Teams (Geelong, 21st - 28th April 2018)

Women   Men
      Mentor Coach Benjamin MacCulloch (Barossa Valley)
Head Coach James Rattus (Eastern Hills)   Head Coach Jamie Petty (SA Country)
Assistant Bryan Green (Mt Gambier)   Assistant Ben Wigzell (Yorke Valley)
Development Morgan Tolley (Eastern Hills)   Development Danny Millard (Riverland) 
Apprentice Demi Skinner (Port Lincoln)   Apprentice Mitchell Stanbury (Murray Bridge)

 

U16 State Teams (Sunshine Coast, 6th -  13th July 2018)

Women   Men
Head Coach Trudy Ireland (Yorke Valley)   Head Coach Mark Billingotn (Strathalbyn)
Assistant Daniel Stratford (Mount Gambier)   Assistant Paul Harris (Eastern Hills)
Development Lyndsee Frost (Strathalbyn)   Development Ryan Byrne (Great Southern)
Apprentice Brayden Dalitz (Murray Bridge)   Apprentice Haydon Sewell (Bordertown)


U18 Development Teams (Albury, January 2018)

Women   Men 
      Mentor Coach Benjamin MacCulloch (Barossa Valley)
Head Coach James Rattus (Eastern Hills)   Head Coach Jamie Petty (SA Country)
Team Coach Bryan Green (Mount Gambier)   Team Coach Ben Wigzell (Yorke Valley)
Team Coach Morgan Tolley (Eastern Hills)    Team Coach Danny Millard (Riverland) 
Asst Coach Demi Skinner (Port Lincoln)    Asst Coach Mitchell Stanbury (Murray Bridge) 

 

U16 Development Teams (Albury, January 2018)

Women   Men
Head Coach Trudy Ireland (Yorke Valley)   Head Coach Mark Billington (Strathalbyn)
Team Coach Daniel Stratford (Mount Gambier)   Team Coach Paul Harris (Eastern Hills)
Team Coach Lyndsee Frost (Strathalbyn)   Team Coach Ryan Byrne (Great Southern) 
Asst Coach Brayden Dalitz (Murray Bridge)   Asst Coach Haydon Sewell (Bordertown)


U15 Development Teams (Knox, January 2018)

Girls   Boys
Team Coach Matthew Markiewicz (Strathalbyn)   Team Coach Haydon Sewell (Bordertown)
Team Coach Rohan Stephenson (Mount Gambier)   Team Coach Mitchell Stanbury (Murray Bridge) 


U14 Development Teams (Albury, January 2018)

Girls   Boys
Team Coach Glenn Mathieson (Naracoorte)   Team Coach Malcom Penno (Willunga)
Assistant Zali Grosser (Bordertown)    Assistant  Andrew McFee (Strathalbyn)
Team Coach Benjamin MacCulloch (Barossa Valley)    Team Coach Ian Barham (Eastern Hills) 
Assistant Breanna Garrigan (Naracoorte)    Assistant   
Team Coach Jason Begelhole (Whyalla)   Team Coach Darren Small (Eastern Hills)


U13 Development Teams (Adelaide, April 2018)

Girls    Boys 
Team Coach      Team Coach  
Assistant Coach       Assistant Coach    
Team Coach     Team Coach  
Assistant Coach     Assistant Coach  
Team Coach     Team Coach  
Assistant Coach     Assistant Coach  
Team Coach     Team Coach  
Assistant Coach     Assistant Coach  
Team Coach     Team Coach  
Assistant Coach     Assistant Coach  
Team Coach     Team Coach  
Assistant Coach     Assistant Coach  

Major Sponsor - SportsCentre

Basketball Australia News

Association Links - Navbar