NABC Honour Board

Life Members

North Adelaide has a growing list of players, coaches, administrators, officials and supporters who have been granted life membership of the club.

 

 

Nathan Hawkes Dennis O'Dea Kail Morrison
Trevor Pearn David Gepp John Hisgrove
John Horsell Ross Harris Doris Harris
Alan Hare Wendy Altis Lou Dimitri
Bob Buss Jean Bain Kay McFarlane
Neil Surfield Grant Surfield Tom Jones
Jill Burnett Michael Smith Tania Dhu
Basil Sellers (Honorary) Brenton Johnson Tanya Moffett
Karen Riches  Donna Godden Leanne Perkins
David Porter David Durant Ross Wolstencroft
Alan Frost Trevor Burford Trevor Marslen
Jo Hill Marc Wallis Geoff Matthews
Scott Loveday Dallas Quigley Barb Rowe
Annalise Stabile Dean Kinsman Barry Mansfiled
Linda Strudwick John Della-Pia Steve Adams
Dennis Pearn  Merv Harris  Margaret Marslen 
     
     

 

 

more -->

10 Year Player Awards

North Adelaide congratulates those players who have suited up in the red and white for 10 years or more:

  1. Ben Groves    
  2. Erin Durant 
  3. Nathan Durant 
  4. Matthew Durant 
  5. Mark Wolstencroft 
  6. Scott Wolstencroft 
  7. Belinda Wolstencroft 
  8. Todd Strudwick 
  9. Lauren Talbot 
  10. Kristy Philps 
  11. Tom Rowe 
  12. Melanie Barnes 
  13. Lisa Thwaites 
  14. Kathleen Turner 
  15. Josh Jenkins 
  16. Ben Jenkins 
  17. Thomas Carroll 
  18. Aaron Strudwick 
  19. Andy Geer 
  20. Jenna Trueman
  21. Luke Pike
  22. Thomas Adams
  23. James Adams
  24. Taylor Goggins
  25. Jordan Goggins

 

more -->

State Representatives 2011

                                  Under 16

Tayla Calvert (SA girls metro)

Rebekah Hatchard (SA girls metro)

Tayla Macaskill (SA girls country)

 

more -->

State Representatives 2010

SAPSASA (U14)

Luke Hoare
Jo Maguire
Tayla Macaskill
Sarah Elsworthy

Under 16

Rebekah Hatchard   (SA Metrop Girls)
Kaylee Biddell          (SA Country Girls)
Kristen Macaskill       (SA Country Girls)

Under 18

Ashley Bidell           (SA Country Girls)

Under 20

Marisa Stabile        (SA Women)
Rhys Elliott             (SA Men)

 

 

 

more -->

State Representatives 2009

U16

Kaylee Biddell    (SA Country)
Kelsey McKay    (SA Metro) 

U18

Rosalie Cutri    (SA Metro)

U20

Kirsty Williams  (SA Metro)
Rhys Elliott      (SA Metro)
Matt Lycett     (SA Metro) 

more -->

BSA News

BA News