2014 Junior Tables

14th Grade Promo                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 North Wellington Bombers 7 6 0 1 40 7 33 18
2 Wellington College Bruce 7 5 0 2 33 10 23 15
3 Waterside Karori WC Preston 7 5 0 2 30 14 16 15
4 Tawa Huskies 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
5 Wellington United Nokouts 7 3 1 3 18 25 -7 10
6 Upper Hutt City   7 2 1 4 12 17 -5 7
7 Petone Settlers 7 1 2 4 10 21 -11 5
8 Lower Hutt City Base Two 7 0 0 7 4 54 -50 0
                     
14th Grade JPL                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Waterside Karori   9 8 0 1 40 15 25 24
2 Tawa K9's 9 7 0 2 34 14 20 21
3 Douglas Villa   9 6 1 2 36 15 21 19
4 Lower Hutt City R & B Toyota 9 5 2 2 24 9 15 17
5 Onslow Bankots 9 4 2 3 28 14 14 14
6 Kapiti Coast United Silver 9 4 1 4 26 14 12 13
7 Island Bay United Sharks 9 4 0 5 34 25 9 12
8 Upper Hutt City   9 2 1 6 16 22 -6 7
9 Eastbourne Mariners 9 1 1 7 17 40 -23 4
10 Western Suburbs PNS Eagles 9 0 0 9 10 97 -87 0
                     
13th Grade Travel A                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Western Suburbs Lions 7 6 0 1 34 12 22 18
2 Porirua City Lions 7 5 1 1 28 9 19 16
3 Island Bay United Sharks 7 5 0 2 26 13 13 15
4 Petone Settlers 7 5 0 2 17 10 7 15
5 Upper Hutt City A 7 2 1 4 7 17 -10 7
6 Onslow Gurkhas 7 2 0 5 14 22 -8 6
7 Miramar Rangers   7 1 2 4 7 20 -13 5
8 North Wellington Eagles 7 0 0 7 8 38 -30 0
                     
13th Grade Travel B                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lower Hutt City Brama 5 5 0 0 34 3 31 15
2 Kapiti Coast United Orange 5 3 1 1 16 11 5 10
3 Tawa Barcelona 5 2 0 3 14 14 0 6
4 Waterside Karori Ninjas 5 2 0 3 12 15 -3 6
5 Petone Wanderers 5 1 2 2 9 17 -8 5
6 Miramar Rangers   5 0 1 4 5 30 -25 1
                     
13th Grade Travel C                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wellington College Kershaw Kershaw 5 4 1 0 25 3 22 13
2 Onslow Kamlas Kamlas 5 3 2 0 10 5 5 11
3 North Wellington Werewolves Werewolves 5 3 0 2 12 16 -4 9
4 Lower Hutt City   5 2 0 3 14 16 -2 6
5 Upper Hutt City B 5 1 1 3 10 18 -8 4
6 Waterside Karori Vikings 5 0 0 5 1 14 -13 0
                     
                     
14th Grade Cup                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lower Hutt City R & B Toyota 5 3 2 0 11 3 8 11
2 Waterside Karori   5 3 1 1 18 8 10 10
3 Kapiti Coast United Silver 5 2 1 2 6 12 -6 7
4 Tawa K'9s 5 2 0 3 7 11 -4 6
5 Douglas Villa   5 1 2 2 12 13 -1 5
6 Onslow Bankots 5 0 2 3 3 10 -7 2
                     
14th Grade Plate                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Island Bay United Sharks 5 4 0 1 16 11 5 12
2 Eastbourne Mariners 5 4 0 1 16 11 5 12
3 Upper Hutt City   5 2 1 2 18 8 10 7
4 Wellington College Bruce 5 2 1 2 10 13 -3 7
5 North Wellington Bombers 5 0 3 2 7 10 -3 3
6 Western Suburbs Eagles 5 0 1 4 9 23 -14 1
                     
14th Grade Bowl                 
POS Club Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Waterside Karori WC Preston 5 4 0 1 21 6 15 12
2 Tawa Huskies 5 4 0 1 13 4 9 12
3 Upper Hutt City   5 3 0 2 14 12 2 9
4 Wellington United Nokouts 5 2 0 3 11 8 3 6
5 Petone Settlers 5 2 0 3 11 15 -4 6
6 Lower Hutt City Base Two 5 0 0 5 3 28 -25 0

 

Finals           
            
13th Grade Cup Island Bay United 3 Petone 0  
13th Grade Plate Lower Hutt City 10 Tawa 1  
14th Grade Cup Lower Hutt City 1 Waterside Karori 1 Won 4-2 on penalties
14th Grade Plate Eastbourne Mariners 5 Island Bay United 2  
14th Grade Bowl Waterside Karori/WC 5 Tawa 1