2015 Capital Tables

 

Central League                  
Pos   P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Napier City Rovers 18 16 1 1 80 18 62 49
2 Wairarapa United 18 13 0 5 55 39 16 39
3 Western Suburbs 18 10 4 4 49 36 13 34
4 Stop Out 18 9 2 7 43 24 19 29
5 Petone 18 7 3 8 31 36 -5 24
6 Olympic 18 8 0 10 34 50 -16 24
7 Miramar Rangers 18 7 1 10 33 34 -1 22
8 Palmerston North Marist 18 7 0 11 34 58 -24 21
9 Lower Hutt City 18 6 0 12 27 48 -21 18
10 Tawa 18 1 1 16 14 57 -43 4
                   
Capital Premier                  
Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Wellington United 18 15 2 1 80 26 54 47
2 Waterside Karori 18 15 0 3 49 19 30 45
3 Miramar Rangers 18 10 3 5 58 35 23 33
4 Island Bay United 18 8 3 7 42 32 10 27
5 Victoria University 18 7 3 8 35 32 3 24
6 Kapiti Coast United 18 7 2 9 24 35 -11 23
7 Olympic 18 5 3 10 33 48 -15 18
8 Brooklyn Northern United 18 5 2 11 28 66 -38 17
9 Petone 18 4 2 12 23 61 -38 14
10 Upper Hutt City 18 3 2 13 33 51 -18 11
                   
Capital One                  
Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 North Wellington 18 17 0 1 70 19 51 51
2 Western Suburbs 18 11 1 6 58 28 30 34
3 Island Bay United 18 10 4 4 57 27 30 34
4 Tawa 18 8 2 8 40 35 5 26
5 Waterside Karori 18 7 2 9 28 42 -14 23
6 Miramar Rangers 18 7 2 9 36 58 -22 23
7 Lower Hutt City 18 6 3 9 40 39 1 21
8 Marist 18 6 3 9 35 45 -10 21
9 Seatoun 18 4 2 12 18 41 -23 14
10 Wellington United 18 4 1 13 22 70 -48 13
                   
Capital Two                  
Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Naenae 18 13 1 4 44 27 17 40
2 Waterside Karori 18 12 3 3 50 17 33 39
3 Stokes Valley 18 12 3 3 56 30 26 39
4 Victoria University 18 12 1 5 59 31 28 37
5 Wainuiomata 18 9 1 8 63 35 28 28
6 Stop Out 18 7 2 9 43 40 3 23
7 Island Bay United 18 7 1 10 43 48 -5 22
8 Lower Hutt City 18 5 2 11 29 51 -22 17
9 Douglas Villa 18 2 4 12 31 63 -32 10
10 Upper Hutt City 18 1 2 15 20 96 -76 5
                   
Capital Three                  
Pos Club P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Waikanae 18 12 3 3 61 30 31 39
2 Western Suburbs  Wanderers 18 12 2 4 63 40 23 38
3 Wairarapa United   18 11 2 5 56 38 18 35
4 Petone  3rds 18 11 0 7 49 38 11 33
5 Olympic   18 9 1 8 53 56 -3 28
6 Victoria University   18 6 3 9 39 42 -3 21
7 Petone  4ths 18 6 3 9 35 54 -19 21
8 Miramar Rangers  Biofarm 18 5 4 9 41 49 -8 19
9 North Wellington  Reserves 18 5 3 10 31 49 -18 18
10 Marist  Reserves 18 1 3 14 31 63 -32 6
                    
Capital Four                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Brooklyn Northern United  Reserves 18 13 3 2 56 20 36 42
2 Victoria University  Stallions 18 11 1 6 48 40 8 34
3 Island Bay United  Powershop 18 9 4 5 50 35 15 32
4 Kapiti Coast United   18 7 4 7 46 40 6 25
5 Tawa  Bulldogs 18 7 2 9 41 46 -5 23
6 Wainuiomata   18 7 2 9 34 44 -10 23
7 Waterside Karori  Magpies 18 6 3 9 40 46 -6 21
8 Masterton   18 6 3 9 37 48 -11 21
9 Island Bay United  HHH 18 6 2 10 31 37 -6 20
10 Island Bay United  Sea Captains 18 5 2 11 36 63 -27 17
                    
Capital Five                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Upper Hutt City  Harcourt Hooligans 18 18 0 0 112 18 94 54
2 Eastbourne   18 11 1 6 55 41 14 34
3 Victoria University  Accies 18 9 1 8 43 38 5 28
4 Tawa  Devils 18 9 1 8 51 47 4 28
5 Wellington United  Arms 18 9 0 9 44 34 10 27
6 Brooklyn Northern United  Pilsner 18 7 3 8 52 59 -7 24
7 Naenae   18 7 2 9 42 69 -27 23
8 Waterside Karori  Boomers 18 6 4 8 41 42 -1 22
9 Tawa  ACU 1 18 6 2 10 29 42 -13 20
10 Olympic  Thunder 18 1 0 17 22 101 -79 3
                    
Capital Six                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Stop Out   18 16 1 1 80 11 69 49
2 Island Bay United  Dreamers 18 14 0 4 79 42 37 42
3 Tawa  Bears 18 14 0 4 58 27 31 42
4 North Wellington  Marrons 18 9 1 8 52 44 8 28
5 North Wellington  City 18 9 0 9 48 37 11 27
6 Victoria University  Raiders 18 9 0 9 46 58 -12 27
7 Marist   18 5 1 12 32 79 -47 16
8 Wainuiomata  Undertakers 18 4 2 12 30 51 -21 14
9 Lower Hutt City  Mooseknuckles 18 3 3 12 38 65 -27 12
10 Petone  Chicago 18 2 2 14 34 83 -49 8
                    
Capital Seven                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Victoria University  Beavers 18 14 3 1 76 18 58 45
2 Miramar Rangers  Mysterions 18 13 3 2 85 20 65 42
3 Brooklyn Northern United  Phoenix 18 12 0 6 70 31 39 36
4 Seatoun   18 11 1 6 56 27 29 34
5 Olympic  TFTs 18 10 2 6 42 26 16 32
6 Wellington United  Elite 18 9 4 5 43 38 5 31
7 North Wellington  United 18 6 0 12 32 58 -26 18
8 Victoria University  Scarfies 18 5 0 13 40 79 -39 15
9 Tawa  Saints 18 2 1 15 14 75 -61 7
10 Naenae   18 1 0 17 21 107 -86 3
                    
Capital Eight                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Island Bay United  JJs 16 11 2 3 43 19 24 35
2 Petone  Stonecutters 16 11 1 4 49 17 32 34
3 Island Bay United  Xeros 16 9 2 5 35 29 6 29
4 Waterside Karori  Glory 16 8 3 5 40 29 11 27
5 Petone  Chuggers 16 8 2 6 40 28 12 26
6 Waterside Karori  Sealords 16 6 3 7 25 26 -1 21
7 Seatoun  Gulls 16 3 3 10 21 46 -25 12
8 Waterside Karori  Aces 16 4 0 12 31 64 -33 12
9 Wellington United  Baron 16 3 2 11 18 44 -26 11
                    
Capital Nine                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Stokes Valley  CINA 18 14 3 1 83 21 62 45
2 Porirua City  Saint-Germain 18 12 3 3 83 36 47 39
3 Island Bay United  The Reds 18 12 2 4 58 41 17 38
4 Victoria University  Amigos 18 11 3 4 62 32 30 36
5 Wellington United  Honey Badgers 18 8 4 6 42 30 12 28
6 North Wellington  Rovers 18 8 4 6 45 45 0 28
7 Stop Out   18 4 1 13 35 62 -27 13
8 Petone  Hawk Wasps 18 3 3 12 17 64 -47 12
9 Miramar Rangers   18 3 2 13 33 76 -43 11
10 Naenae  Nighthawks 18 2 1 15 31 82 -51 7
                    
Capital Ten                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Island Bay United  Bombers 16 13 1 2 49 24 25 40
2 Victoria University  Cycles 16 12 3 1 66 14 52 39
3 Olympic  Golds 16 12 2 2 50 20 30 38
4 Upper Hutt City  Marauders 16 8 2 6 50 36 14 26
5 Wellington United  Salmon 16 6 3 7 52 44 8 21
6 Victoria University  Unicorns 16 7 0 9 40 53 -13 21
7 Stop Out   16 3 2 11 26 54 -28 11
8 Waterside Karori  Swifts 16 0 5 11 18 43 -25 5
9 Petone  Pickle Jar 16 1 2 13 18 81 -63 5
                    
Capital Eleven - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Olympic  Turf Monsters 8 7 0 1 41 4 37 21
2 Island Bay United  Pirates 8 7 0 1 32 12 20 21
3 Upper Hutt City  Defence 8 6 1 1 32 7 25 19
4 Island Bay United  Piglets 8 5 0 3 29 16 13 15
5 Wainuiomata  Halfbaked 8 4 1 3 23 13 10 13
6 Porirua City  Peanut Slabs 8 2 1 5 14 36 -22 7
7 Western Suburbs    8 0 3 5 7 23 -16 3
8 Wainuiomata  Roundballs 8 0 2 6 3 30 -27 2
9 Victoria University  UniBrow 8 0 2 6 6 46 -40 2
                    
Capital Eleven - Second Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 North Wellington  Rampage 9 9 0 0 37 9 28 27
2 Island Bay United  Marmosets 9 7 1 1 28 7 21 22
3 Island Bay United  Piglets 9 5 1 3 23 14 9 16
4 Olympic  Turf Monsters 9 5 1 3 21 12 9 16
5 Island Bay United  Pirates 9 4 1 4 19 13 6 13
6 Upper Hutt City  Defence 9 4 0 5 20 21 -1 12
7 Wainuiomata  Halfbaked 9 3 2 4 19 21 -2 11
8 Western Suburbs   9 2 1 6 15 29 -14 7
9 Porirua City  Peanut Slabs 9 1 1 7 12 42 -30 4
10 Wainuiomata  Roundballs 9 0 2 7 4 30 -26 2
                    
Capital Twelve - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 North Wellington  Rampage 8 7 1 0 32 7 25 22
2 Island Bay United  Marmosets 8 6 0 2 31 9 22 18
3 Stokes Valley  Stormin' Normans 8 4 2 2 19 14 5 14
4 Seatoun    8 4 2 2 23 19 4 14
5 Victoria University  Wanderers 8 4 0 4 19 13 6 12
6 Stokes Valley  Destroyers 8 3 1 4 20 33 -13 10
7 Stokes Valley    8 2 1 5 15 29 -14 7
8 Western Suburbs  Sandbar 8 1 0 7 9 30 -21 3
9 North Wellington  Phat Boys 8 0 3 5 13 27 -14 3
                    
Capital Twelve - Second Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Upper Hutt City  Creeps 9 7 2 0 39 11 28 23
2 Victoria University  Wanderers 9 6 2 1 32 14 18 20
3 Tawa  ACU 2 9 5 4 0 30 11 19 19
4 Stokes Valley  Stormin' Normans 9 3 5 1 24 18 6 14
5 Stokes Valley   9 4 1 4 30 41 -11 13
6 Western Suburbs  Sandbar 9 3 2 4 19 23 -4 11
7 North Wellington  Phat Boys 9 2 3 4 15 20 -5 9
8 Seatoun   9 2 1 6 21 48 -27 7
9 Stokes Valley  SV Destroyers 9 1 2 6 25 32 -7 5
10 Victoria University  UniBrow 9 1 0 8 15 32 -17 3
                    
Capital Thirteen A - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Upper Hutt City  Creeps 10 9 0 1 26 8 18 27
2 Tawa  ACU 2 10 8 0 2 38 10 28 24
3 Tawa    10 4 1 5 35 28 7 13
4 Brooklyn Northern United  Psykicks 10 4 1 5 18 25 -7 13
5 Victoria University  Goldenrods 10 2 2 6 15 28 -13 8
6 North Wellington  Avengers 10 1 0 9 11 44 -33 3
                    
Capital Thirteen B - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Olympic  Dream 10 10 0 0 50 3 47 30
2 Wellington United  Terrace 10 7 0 3 21 15 6 21
3 North Wellington  Bombers 10 6 1 3 43 32 11 19
4 Island Bay United  Westwood United 10 2 2 6 20 27 -7 8
5 North Wellington  Marauders 10 2 0 8 15 52 -37 6
6 Island Bay United  Vauxhalls 10 1 1 8 17 37 -20 4
                    
Capital Thirteen - Second Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Tawa    9 9 0 0 31 13 18 27
2 Olympic  Dream 9 6 2 1 30 5 25 20
3 Island Bay United  Westwood United 9 6 1 2 34 25 9 19
4 Brooklyn Northern United  Psykicks 9 4 2 3 18 17 1 14
5 Victoria University  Goldenrods 9 3 2 4 16 17 -1 11
6 North Wellington  Bombers  9 3 1 5 19 29 -10 10
7 Island Bay United  Vauxhalls 9 3 0 6 24 24 0 9
8 Wellington United  Terrace 9 2 2 5 16 26 -10 8
9 North Wellington  Avengers 9 1 3 5 12 25 -13 6
10 North Wellington  Marauders 9 1 1 7 21 40 -19 4
                    
Masters One                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Brooklyn Northern United  Black 18 16 2 0 65 17 48 50
2 Waterside Karori  Dreamers 18 16 1 1 80 10 70 49
3 Olympic  Masters 18 10 2 6 35 27 8 32
4 Wellington United  Diamond Dreamers 18 9 2 7 48 50 -2 29
5 Tawa  Tawa Grizzlies 18 9 1 8 48 42 6 28
6 Stop Out  Red 18 4 3 11 33 56 -23 15
7 Western Suburbs   18 4 3 11 28 56 -28 15
8 Seatoun  Vorstermans 99s 18 4 2 12 26 47 -21 14
9 North Wellington  Villa 18 3 4 11 23 49 -26 13
10 Marist  Cavaliers 18 3 4 11 38 70 -32 13
                    
Masters Two                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 North Wellington  Whiskeys 18 12 3 3 44 24 20 39
2 Lower Hutt City  Longballs 18 11 3 4 73 37 36 36
3 Island Bay United  Originals 18 11 1 6 50 38 12 34
4 Stokes Valley  Mentors 18 10 2 6 60 34 26 32
5 Tawa  Vets 18 10 2 6 44 31 13 32
6 Brooklyn Northern United  Red 18 7 4 7 47 53 -6 25
7 Seatoun   18 6 3 9 37 38 -1 21
8 Marist  Skins 18 5 4 9 31 51 -20 19
9 Waterside Karori  Turtles 18 3 4 11 25 58 -33 13
10 Waterside Karori  Fossils 18 1 2 15 20 67 -47 5
                    
Masters Three                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Wellington United  Tuataras 18 11 4 3 56 34 22 37
2 Porirua City  Co-Op 18 11 3 4 44 28 16 36
3 Petone  Mighty Masters 18 9 6 3 56 42 14 33
4 Eastbourne   18 6 9 3 34 28 6 27
5 Tawa  Blues 18 6 6 6 38 38 0 24
6 Upper Hutt City  RJs 18 6 4 8 37 32 5 22
7 North Wellington  Wanderers 18 6 4 8 46 49 -3 22
8 Wainuiomata  Pacifica 18 5 3 10 37 67 -30 18
9 Petone  Left Over Stew 18 4 5 9 28 38 -10 17
10 Waterside Karori  Irish 18 3 2 13 40 60 -20 11
                    
Masters Four                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Upper Hutt City  Saints 18 18 0 0 118 10 108 54
2 Stokes Valley  Snakes 18 10 4 4 60 26 34 34
3 Naenae   18 9 3 6 49 52 -3 30
4 Western Suburbs   18 8 6 4 42 51 -9 30
5 North Wellington  Zimmers 18 8 2 8 38 61 -23 26
6 Brooklyn Northern United  Pasta our Best 18 7 3 8 35 34 1 24
7 Victoria University  Bombers 18 5 4 9 30 41 -11 19
8 Island Bay United  Internationals 18 5 1 12 23 61 -38 16
9 North Wellington  Onslows 18 2 6 10 22 48 -26 12
10 Miramar Rangers   18 3 1 14 27 60 -33 10
                    
Masters Five                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Seatoun  Paradise Painting 99s 18 13 1 4 54 24 30 40
2 Petone  Dreamers 18 12 2 4 65 27 38 38
3 Stop Out  Black 18 10 3 5 35 21 14 33
4 Brooklyn Northern United  Pints 18 9 3 6 36 31 5 30
5 Tawa  Dad's Army 18 7 6 5 37 34 3 27
6 Marist  Classics 18 6 5 7 33 46 -13 23
7 Brooklyn Northern United  Pacemakers 18 6 1 11 35 50 -15 19
8 Seatoun  Originals 18 5 2 11 22 42 -20 17
9 Porirua City  PBC 18 3 6 9 20 38 -18 15
10 Stop Out  McCreadie 18 2 5 11 17 41 -24 11
                    
Horowhenua/Kapiti Pool A - Grading                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Levin Athletic  Rugby SC 9 8 0 1 32 7 25 24
2 Kapiti Coast United  Firsts 8 7 0 1 34 4 30 21
3 Waikanae  Saints 8 6 1 1 40 8 32 19
4 Otaki  Masters 8 5 0 3 18 19 -1 15
5 Kapiti Coast United  Thirds 9 4 2 3 23 18 5 14
6 Kapiti Coast United  Fourths 9 4 0 5 13 19 -6 12
7 Otaki  Youth 8 3 1 4 20 26 -6 10
8 Paekakariki  Central 9 2 1 6 17 39 -22 7
9 Waikanae  Jets 9 2 0 7 14 28 -14 6
10 Waikanae  Strollers 8 2 0 6 5 31 -26 6
11 Manakau United    9 1 1 7 11 28 -17 4
                    
Horowhenua/Kapiti Pool B - Grading                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Otaki  Purutaitama 9 9 0 0 48 1 47 27
2 Paekakariki  A 9 8 0 1 47 17 30 24
3 Paekakariki  1sts 9 5 0 4 27 19 8 15
4 Levin  Combined College 9 4 2 3 23 20 3 14
5 Kapiti Coast United  Barbarians A 9 4 1 4 24 16 8 13
6 Kapiti Coast United  Barbarians B 9 4 1 4 25 23 2 13
7 Kapiti Coast United  Sopranos 9 3 2 4 25 29 -4 11
8 Waikanae  Hawkes 9 2 2 5 17 43 -26 8
9 Waikanae  Masters 9 1 0 8 12 38 -26 3
10 Levin  Vets 9 1 0 8 6 48 -42 3
                    
Horowhenua/Kapiti One                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Otaki  Purutaitama 12 11 1 0 46 6 40 34
2 Levin Athletic  Rugby SC 1sts 12 7 1 4 37 20 17 22
3 Kapiti Coast United  Firsts 12 5 4 3 31 16 15 19
4 Waikanae  Saints 12 6 1 5 26 24 2 19
5 Paekakariki  United 12 4 2 6 26 31 -5 14
6 Paekakariki  A 12 3 1 8 30 41 -11 10
7 Otaki  Masters 12 1 0 11 14 72 -58 3
                    
Horowhenua/Kapiti Two                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Kapiti Coast United  Thirds 12 7 3 2 32 16 16 24
2 Otaki  Youth 12 8 0 4 33 25 8 24
3 Kapiti Coast United  Barbarians A 12 7 1 4 35 31 4 22
4 Levin  Combined College 12 5 4 3 31 21 10 19
5 Kapiti Coast United  Sopranos 12 4 5 3 26 24 2 17
6 Kapiti Coast United  Fourths 12 2 1 9 12 34 -22 7
7 Kapiti Coast United  Barbarians B 12 1 2 9 21 39 -18 5
                    
Horowhenua/Kapiti Three                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Paekakariki  Central 12 8 1 3 39 22 17 25
2 Waikanae  Masters 12 7 4 1 40 22 18 25
3 Manakau United  Hui Mai 12 6 1 5 31 22 9 19
4 Waikanae  Jets 12 5 3 4 28 28 0 18
5 Waikanae  Hawkes 12 3 4 5 34 34 0 13
6 Waikanae  Strollers 12 3 1 8 23 28 -5 10
7 Levin  Vets 12 3 0 9 16 55 -39 9
                    
Wairarapa One                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Douglas Villa  Magpies 14 10 3 1 56 17 39 33
2 Douglas Villa  Laser Electrical 14 7 5 2 50 28 22 26
3 Greytown  Fresh Choice 14 8 2 4 57 43 14 26
4 Masterton  Athletic 14 6 4 4 42 39 3 22
5 Carterton  Redbacks 14 5 2 7 33 44 -11 17
6 Featherston   14 4 3 7 38 45 -7 15
7 Wairarapa United  Skulls 14 3 5 6 36 40 -4 14
8 Masterton  McAuleys 14 1 0 13 21 77 -56 3
                    
Wairarapa Two                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Masterton  Lions 14 12 0 2 58 16 42 36
2 Douglas Villa  Maegabeens 14 9 3 2 44 31 13 30
3 Masterton  Presidents 14 9 2 3 62 22 40 29
4 Greytown  Spartans 14 7 2 5 42 30 12 23
5 Douglas Villa  Funeral Services 14 5 1 8 40 34 6 16
6 Wairarapa Evergreens   14 5 1 8 35 51 -16 16
7 Featherston  Social 14 3 0 11 34 77 -43 9
8 Carterton   14 1 1 12 12 66 -54 4
                    
Under 17A - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Western Suburbs  Red 7 6 0 1 71 6 65 18
2 Waterside Karori   7 6 0 1 32 10 22 18
3 Lower Hutt City  Gold 7 5 0 2 34 17 17 15
4 Island Bay United  Sharks 7 4 0 3 29 19 10 12
5 Petone  A 7 3 0 4 14 22 -8 9
6 Kapiti Coast United  A 7 2 0 5 23 31 -8 6
7 Upper Hutt City   A 7 2 0 5 17 37 -20 6
8 Stop Out   7 0 0 7 5 83 -78 0
                    
Under 17B - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Greytown   7 7 0 0 53 6 47 21
2 Olympic   7 6 0 1 30 7 23 18
3 North Wellington   Destroyers 7 4 0 3 46 22 24 12
4 Naenae    7 3 1 3 23 25 -2 10
5 Stokes Valley   7 3 1 3 23 40 -17 10
6 Western Suburbs  B 7 3 0 4 19 33 -14 9
7 Petone  B 7 1 0 6 8 36 -28 3
8 Seatoun   7 0 0 7 5 38 -33 0
                    
Under 17C - First Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Tawa   7 7 0 0 65 7 58 21
2 Marist   7 5 1 1 29 14 15 16
3 Waterside Karori  B 7 5 0 2 35 20 15 15
4 Lower Hutt City  Green 7 4 1 2 32 11 21 13
5 North Wellington   Saints 7 2 0 5 23 32 -9 6
6 Wainuiomata   7 2 0 5 20 31 -11 6
7 Kapiti Coast United  B 7 1 0 6 8 41 -33 3
8 Western Suburbs  White 7 1 0 6 7 63 -56 3
                    
Under 17A - Second Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Western Suburbs  Red 7 6 0 1 44 10 34 18
2 Lower Hutt City  Gold 7 5 0 2 20 13 7 15
3 Greytown   6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
4 Island Bay United  Sharks 7 3 1 3 19 29 -10 10
5 Waterside Karori  A 7 2 3 2 15 14 1 9
6 Kapiti Coast United  A 7 1 3 3 18 23 -5 6
7 Olympic   7 1 3 3 9 19 -10 6
8 Petone   A 6 0 1 5 6 23 -17 1
                    
Under 17B - Second Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 North Wellington   Destroyers 7 7 0 0 56 10 46 21
2 Upper Hutt City   A 7 6 0 1 39 14 25 18
3 Tawa   7 5 0 2 35 13 22 15
4 Stokes Valley   7 3 0 4 14 30 -16 9
5 Stop Out   7 2 1 4 14 28 -14 7
6 Marist   7 2 0 5 10 29 -19 6
7 Naenae   7 2 0 5 18 41 -23 6
8 Western Suburbs  Black 7 0 1 6 13 34 -21 1
                    
Under 17C - Second Round                   
Pos Club  Team Name P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Lower Hutt City  Green 6 5 1 0 35 8 27 16
2 North Wellington  Saints 6 5 0 1 28 11 17 15
3 Waterside Karori  B 6 3 2 1 38 12 26 11
4 Wainuiomata   6 3 1 2 19 11 8 10
5 Kapiti Coast United  B 6 2 0 4 17 23 -6 6
6 Petone  B 6 1 0 5 8 20 -12 3
7 Western Suburbs  White 6 0 0 6 2 62 -60 0