2000 WSA Tables

2000 WSA Tables



WGTN 1:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Waterside Karori 18 13 2 3 67 38 41
Miramar Rangers 18 12 4 2 59 28 40
Brooklyn Northern 18 8 2 8 31 31 26
Naenae 18 8 1 9 34 35 25
Kapiti Hearts 18 5 6 7 29 32 21
Olympic 18 4 9 5 35 44 21
Wainuiomata 18 6 3 9 34 47 21
Petone 18 5 5 8 35 38 20
Lower Hutt City 18 5 4 9 28 42 19
Island Bay 18 4 4 10 31 48 16
WGTN 2:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wellington United 18 13 3 2 65 31 42
Upper Hutt City 18 12 3 3 60 27 39
Paraparaumu 18 9 5 4 46 26 32
Marist 18 9 4 5 54 28 31
North Wellington 18 9 4 5 47 27 31
WK Wanderers 18 9 1 8 55 36 28
University 18 8 0 10 41 42 24
Seatoun 18 4 4 10 33 40 16
Western Suburbs 18 3 0 15 24 88 9
Petone 18 2 0 16 18 98 6
WGTN 3:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt City B 18 15 3 0 70 15 48
Otaki 18 15 2 1 69 26 47
Western Suburbs 18 13 1 4 57 29 40
Miramar Rangers 18 9 2 7 45 28 29
Naenae 18 8 2 8 44 38 26
Kapiti Hearts 18 6 3 9 38 57 21
Stokes Valley 18 6 2 10 40 55 20
University 18 4 2 12 19 46 14
Lower Hutt City A 18 2 2 14 18 51 8
Wainuiomata 18 2 1 15 15 70 7
WGTN 4: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Naenae 18 15 1 2 82 30 46
Nth Wellington B 18 13 0 5 56 25 39
Miramar Rangers 18 11 2 5 53 37 35
Wellington United 18 9 2 7 43 34 29
Brooklyn Northern 18 8 0 10 59 43 24
Karori Fubars 18 7 2 9 42 47 23
North Wellington 18 7 2 9 51 60 23
Waterside Karori 18 6 4 8 37 50 22
University 18 6 2 10 42 51 20
Porirua City 18 0 1 17 20 108 1
WGTN 5: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Waterside Turtles 18 13 2 3 80 25 41
Lower Hutt City 18 12 5 1 58 19 41
Petone MTS 18 12 2 4 57 26 38
Island Bay 18 10 2 6 38 30 32
Stokes Valley 18 8 4 6 39 40 28
Eastbourne 18 7 3 8 49 55 24
Petone Celtics 18 7 1 10 28 37 22
University 18 4 3 11 26 53 15
Tawa 18 3 2 13 28 64 11
Upper Hutt City 18 1 2 15 29 83 5
WGTN 6:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Petone Prats 18 14 2 2 81 25 44
Naenae 18 13 3 2 68 27 42
Olympic 18 13 1 4 76 31 40
Karori Slapperz 18 10 2 6 53 31 32
Stop Out 18 9 4 5 49 38 31
Island Bay 18 7 2 9 42 43 23
Marist Skins 18 5 5 8 49 56 20
Nth Wellington 18 5 1 12 34 57 16
University 18 2 2 14 43 87 8
Lower Hutt City 18 0 2 16 17 117 2
WGTN 7:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
University B 18 15 3 0 58 19 48
Wgtn United 18 14 1 3 55 14 43
University 18 10 3 5 50 24 33
Upper Hutt City 18 8 4 6 45 36 28
Wainuiomata 18 8 4 6 35 36 28
Wgtn United B 18 8 3 7 35 33 27
Island Bay 18 5 4 9 39 48 19
SV Destroyers 18 4 0 14 18 53 12
Miramar Rangers 18 3 1 14 24 55 10
Nth Wellington 18 3 1 14 17 58 10
WGTN 8:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Petone Stews 18 14 2 2 72 28 44
Brooklyn Northern 18 13 3 2 68 21 42
Nth Wellington 18 11 2 5 59 30 35
Upper Hutt City 18 10 2 6 70 47 32
Miramar Rangers 18 8 4 6 52 32 28
Tawa 18 8 2 8 40 33 26
Island Bay 18 7 0 11 32 53 21
Karori Nomads 18 6 2 10 32 41 20
University 18 4 0 14 36 82 12
Waterside Karori 18 0 1 17 8 102 1
WGTN 9:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wgtn United 18 18 0 0 89 8 54
SV KIller Bs 18 11 2 5 47 26 35
SV Cricketers 18 10 2 6 80 38 32
Varsity ABs 18 9 2 7 53 42 29
Olympic 18 8 3 7 49 45 27
Waterside Karori 18 7 0 11 27 52 21
Marist JJs 18 4 7 7 34 51 19
Seatoun 18 5 2 11 28 37 17
Brooklyn Northern 18 5 2 11 24 44 17
Varsity Scarfies 18 2 2 14 22 110 8
WGTN 10: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Upper Hutt City 18 15 1 2 66 18 46
Varsity Raiders 18 14 3 1 50 20 45
Western Suburbs 18 10 3 5 49 23 33
SV Bedrocks 18 9 3 6 45 30 30
North Wellington 18 7 3 8 34 50 24
Marist Inters 18 6 3 9 28 44 21
Nth Wellington B 18 5 3 10 39 42 18
Waterside Karori 18 4 3 11 32 53 15
Miramar Rangers 18 3 4 11 32 64 13
Varsity Goldenrods 18 3 2 13 40 71 11
WGTN 11: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt City 16 12 2 2 89 27 38
Naenae SGs 16 11 1 4 56 28 34
Naenae 16 9 5 2 44 26 32
Tawa 16 6 3 7 46 36 21
Wgtn United 16 6 3 7 53 47 21
Wgtn United B 16 5 3 8 48 70 18
Lower Hutt City B 16 5 1 10 29 41 16
Marist Loaded 16 5 1 10 28 67 16
Porirua City 16 3 1 12 27 78 10
WGTN 12 Rnd 1: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wainui Roundballs 13 12 0 1 43 14 36
Uni Bombers 13 9 4 0 46 15 31
Waterside Irish 13 8 3 2 37 16 27
Paraparaumu 13 8 0 5 34 31 24
Marist 13 7 2 4 42 19 23
Stop Out 13 7 1 5 30 29 22
University B 13 4 4 5 31 34 16
Miramar Rangers 13 5 1 7 20 27 16
Wainuiomata A 13 4 1 8 32 46 13
Stop Out B 13 4 1 8 27 42 13
Brooklyn Northern 13 4 1 8 19 35 13
Marist Grobians 13 3 2 8 29 42 11
Petone Admen 13 2 3 8 19 30 9
SV Shooters 13 2 1 10 19 48 7
WGTN 12a: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wainui Roundballs 6 5 1 0 15 4 16
Varsity Bombers 6 3 2 1 12 9 11
Marist 6 3 1 2 23 14 10
Waterside Irish 6 3 1 2 9 8 10
Stop Out A 6 2 1 3 17 14 7
Varsity 6 1 2 3 12 19 5
Paraparaumu 6 0 0 6 3 23 0
WGTN 12b: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Marist Grobians 6 4 2 0 26 12 14
Miramar Rangers 6 3 2 1 20 12 11
Stop Out B 6 3 1 2 17 16 10
Wainuiomata A 6 3 1 2 10 10 10
Brooklyn Northen 6 2 1 3 15 15 7
Petone Admen 6 1 1 4 13 19 4
Stokes Valley 6 1 0 5 3 20 3
MASTERS 1 Rnd 1:  
P W D L GF GA PT
Seatoun 9 7 0 2 27 10 21
North Wellington 9 6 2 1 37 15 20
Brooklyn Northern 9 5 2 2 26 17 17
Waterside Karori 9 4 3 2 28 18 15
Island Bay 9 4 2 3 20 27 14
Island Bay B 9 4 2 3 34 19 14
Western Suburbs 9 4 1 4 23 19 13
Kapiti Hearts 9 3 2 4 15 24 11
Wellington United 9 1 0 8 14 41 3
Stop Out 9 0 0 9 7 41 0
MASTERS 2 Rnd 1:  
P W D L GF GA PT
Paraparaumu 9 8 1 0 30 6 25
Tawa A 9 5 4 0 34 13 19
Eastbourne 9 6 0 3 44 15 18
Wests Seagulls 9 5 2 2 23 10 17
Western Suburbs B 9 3 4 2 21 16 13
Miramar Rangers 9 3 2 4 22 23 11
Tawa B 9 3 1 5 20 24 10
Seatoun 9 3 0 6 21 25 9
Marist 9 1 1 7 15 40 4
Brooklyn Northern 9 0 1 8 7 65 1
MASTERS 1:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Island Bay B 10 9 1 0 46 9 28
Seatoun 10 6 1 3 28 22 19
Brooklyn Northern 10 6 0 4 25 26 18
North Wellington 10 5 0 5 31 31 15
Island Bay A 10 1 1 8 24 46 4
Karori Waterside 10 1 1 8 12 32 4
MASTERS 2:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Tawa A 10 6 2 2 34 16 20
Kapiti Hearts 10 6 2 2 23 12 20
Western Suburbs A 10 4 4 2 27 18 16
Paraparaumu 10 5 1 4 17 15 16
Eastbourne 10 3 2 5 24 25 11
Wests Seagulls 10 0 1 9 8 47 1

MASTERS 3:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Miramar Rangers 7 7 0 0 22 4 21
Wgtn United 7 6 0 1 27 10 18
Western Suburbs B 7 4 0 3 17 7 12
Stop Out 7 3 2 2 10 13 11
Seatoun 7 2 1 4 7 8 7
Tawa B 7 1 2 4 5 12 5
Marist 7 1 2 4 10 18 5
Brooklyn Northern 7 0 1 6 4 30 1
COMUNITY CUP FINAL:
Extremes 1 Porirua Club A 3
COMMUNITY LGUE: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
Extremes 18 16 0 2 79 24 48
Harcourts 18 13 2 3 65 29 41
Shamrocks 18 12 1 5 70 47 37
Tuskan Raiders 18 11 3 4 74 39 36
Porirua Club A 18 9 0 9 79 41 27
Sangham Sports 18 8 3 7 54 70 27
Wallaceville 18 6 0 12 47 72 18
Porirua Club B 18 3 2 13 23 63 11
Trentham United 18 2 3 13 36 88 9
Lads Of 68 18 2 2 14 43 97 8

KELLY CUP FINAL:
Seatoun 4 Waterside Karori 0
EXECUTIVE PLATE FINAL:
North Wellington 1 Upper Hutt City 5



ART DECO CUP FINAL:
Marist 1 Western Suburbs 4

WOMENS PREMIER:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wairarapa 15 14 1 0 67 5 43
Petone 15 10 1 4 28 24 31
Upper Hutt City 15 6 2 7 27 31 20
Marist 15 7 1 7 21 20 22
Seatoun 15 4 2 9 15 31 14
North Wellington 15 0 1 14 6 43 1
WOMEN 1:  
Waterside Karori 12 10 0 2 39 8 30
Lower Hutt City 12 6 1 5 28 16 19
University 12 5 1 6 22 23 16
Petone 12 4 2 6 12 26 14
Naenae 12 3 0 9 18 46 9
WOMEN 2:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Stokes Valley 14 9 4 1 43 19 31
Upper Hutt City 14 9 2 3 34 19 29
North Wellington 14 7 3 4 19 13 24
Island Bay 14 6 5 3 34 18 23
Brooklyn Northern 14 4 3 7 16 30 15
Tawa 14 3 4 7 20 36 13
University 14 3 3 8 10 22 12
Waterside Karori 14 2 2 10 13 32 8
WOMENS 3 Rnd 1: 
P W D L GF GA Pt
North Wellington 11 9 1 1 49 5 28
Western Suburbs 11 8 1 2 51 8 25
Marist 11 7 3 1 25 10 24
Kapiti Hearts 11 7 2 2 40 8 23
Seatoun B 11 7 0 4 30 21 21
Seatoun A 11 5 1 5 28 14 16
Lower Hutt City 11 4 3 4 19 40 15
Varsity B 11 3 4 4 17 13 13
Naenae 11 4 1 6 13 33 13
Paraparaumu 11 2 0 9 8 28 6
Island Bay 11 1 1 9 4 53 4
Varsity A 11 0 1 10 4 55 1
WOMENS 3a:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Western Suburbs 5 4 1 0 11 2 13
North Wellington 5 4 0 1 11 1 12
Kapiti Hearts 5 3 1 1 11 7 10
Marist 5 1 1 3 6 11 4
Seatoun A 5 1 1 3 3 9 4
Seatoun B 5 0 0 5 4 16 0
WOMENS 3b:  
P W D L GF GA Pt
Varsity B 5 3 2 0 5 1 11
Naenae 5 3 1 1 10 6 10
Lower Hutt City 5 2 2 1 8 4 8
Paraparaunu 5 2 1 2 5 5 7
Island Bay United 5 1 1 3 6 5 4
Varsity A 5 0 1 4 1 14 1