2009 Capital Tables

CENTRAL LEAGUE:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Western Suburbs       18 12  4  2  41  13  40
Olympic                    18 10  8  0  42  20  38
Miramar Rangers       18 11  5  2  48  34  38
Lower Hutt City          18 11  1  6  49  33  34
Petone                     18  8  4  6  40  29  28
Wairarapa United      18  7  2  9  39  48  23
Napier City Rovers     18  6  2 10  27  39  20
Taranaki                  18  3  5 10  23  41  14
Palm Nth Marist         18  2  3 13  26  55   9
Wellington United      18  0  6 12  23  46   6

CENTRAL LEAGUE PLAY OFF PHASE 2:
Tawa                       3    Wellington United     1

Wellington United     3    Tawa                       5 

Tawa wins 8 - 4 aggregate  
 

CENTRAL LEAGUE PLAY OFF PHASE 1:
Red Sox               0   Tawa                     1

Tawa                    2   Red Sox                2 
 
Tawa wins 3 - 2 aggregate  

PREMIER MEN:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Tawa                         18 15  0  3  68  17  45
Waterside Karori         18 12  1  5  44  21  37
Miramar Rangers        18 11  2  5  47  19  35
Stop Out                    18 10  2  6  35  22  32
Island Bay United       18 10  2  6  29  31  32
Upper Hutt City           18  9  3  6  41  29  30
Kapiti Coast United      18  6  1 11  31  60  19
Western Suburbs        18  5  2 11  20  33  17
Naenae                     18  3  2 13  21  53  11
Lower Hutt City           18  1  1 16  17  68   4

PREMIER PLAY OFF:
Olympic               1    Naenae                 1
Olympic won 8 - 7 On Penalties
Naenae won an appeal to NZF

CAPITAL 1:
                               P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Marist                     18 10  6  2  37  15  36
Olympic                   18 11  3  4  42  24  36
Karori Dreamers       18 11  2  5  53  33  35
Petone                    18  9  1  8  39  41  28
Wellington United     18  7  3  8  36  40  24
North Wellington       18  6  4  8  26  25  22
Stokes Valley           18  7  1 10  40  58  22
Wainuiomata           18  6  1 11  35  50  19
Island Bay United     18  5  3 10  25  35  18
Brooklyn Northern     18  3  6  9  19  31  15

CAPITAL 1 PLAY OFF:
Island Bay United     5    Tawa                   2

CAPITAL 2:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Miramar Rangers       18 12  3  3  57  20  39
Tawa                        18 11  4  3  53  27  37
Wgtn Dreamers         18 10  5  3  36  14  35
Olympic                    18 11  2  5  37  29  35
University                  18  8  4  6  41  33  28
Marist                       18  7  1 10  30  37  22
Uni Gossies               18  5  4  9  34  55  19
Karori Vistas              18  4  5  9  26  36  17
Stop Out                   18  1  7 10  26  55  10
Seatoun                    18  3  1 14  13  47  10

CAPITAL 3:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Upper Hutt City         18 14  2  2  45  12  44
Tawa                       18 14  0  4  35  22  42
Kapiti Coast United   18 11  5  2  42  15  38
Island Bay Magic       18  7  4  7  34  30  25
North Wellington       18  5  6  7  26  27  21
Waikanae                18  6  2 10  30  39  20
Brooklyn Northern      18  5  4  9  19  28  19
Karori Cougars          18  6  1 11  21  35  19
Lower Hutt City          18  5  0 13  24  49  15
Wairarapa United      18  3  4 11  22  41  13

CAPITAL 4:
                               P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Petone Armanis        18 12  3  3  64  23  39
LH Ancient Ones       18 12  3  3  45  26  39
Uni Scarfies              18 10  4  4  39  21  34
Wainuiomata           18  9  3  6  53  40  30
Petone                    18  8  3  7  42  40  27
Eastbourne              18  8  2  8  38  44  26
Island Bay HHH        18  7  4  7  28  27  25
Marist                     18  4  2 12  35  60  14
Brooklyn Northern     18  3  3 12  18  57  12
North Wellington      18  3  1 14  21  45  10

CAPITAL 5:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Naenae                     18 12  4  2  37  18  40
Island Bay United      18 12  2  4  47  20  38
Wgtn United Arms      18 11  2  5  38  23  35
Miramar Rangers       18 11  1  6  47  40  34
Upper Hutt RJ's          18  8  1  9  47  42  25
Island Bay Massey     18  7  3  8  36  35  24
Upper Hutt City          18  7  1 10  38  39  22
Lower Hutt Sangham   18  6  2 10  29  45  20
Marist                       18  5  1 12  28  44  16
Miramar AC                18  2  1 15  25  66   7

CAPITAL 6:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Karori Sealords           14 11  2  1  51  14  35
Tawa Devilz                14  9  3  2  42  18  30
Petone Backpackers    14  7  4  3  48  23  25
North Wellington         14  7  2  5  28  23  23
Wainui Undertakers    14  7  2  5  28  30  23
BNU Bodega               14  2  4  8  27  41  10
Lower Hutt City           14  3  0 11  16  56   9
Uni Raiders                14  0  3 11  18  53   3

CAPITAL 6 CUP FINAL:
Karori Sealords       3    Wainui Undertakers    0

CAPITAL 6 GOLD:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Karori Sealords            3  2  1  0   7   3   7
Petone Backpackers     3  2  0  1  10   7   6
North Wellington          3  1  1  1   6   6   4
BNU Bodega                3  0  0  3   2   9   0

CAPITAL 6 BLACK:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Wainui Undertakers     3  3  0  0   6   1   9
Tawa Devilz                3  2  0  1   6   3   6
Uni Raiders                 3  1  0  2   5   5   3
Lower Hutt City            3  0  0  3   2  10   0

CAPITAL 7:
                             P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Stokes Valley          14 11  1  2  60  26  34
Karori Magpies        14 11  1  2  50  19  34
Marist                     14 10  0  4  45  24  30
Uni Stallions            14  8  0  6  31  25  24
Wgtn United Elite     14  7  0  7  26  33  21
University                14  5  0  9  25  44  15
Marist Cobras          14  3  0 11  27  51   9
Karori Aces              14  0  0 14  18  60   0

CAPITAL 7 CUP FINAL:
Marist                3    Stokes Valley         0

CAPITAL 7 GOLD:
                              P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Marist                      3  3  0  0  11   1   9
Karori Aces               3  2  0  1   7   3   6
Marist Cobras           3  1  0  2   6  12   3
University                 3  0  0  3   2  10   0

CAPITAL 7 BLACK:
                              P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Stokes Valley           3  2  0  1  14   4   6
Uni Stallions             3  2  0  1   6   2   6
Karori Magpies         3  2  0  1   6   7   6
Wgtn United Elite      3  0  0  3   1  14   0

CAPITAL 8:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Nth Wgtn Varsity        14 10  2  2  41  12  32
SV Killer Bees            14  9  1  4  47  30  28
Olympic                    14  8  4  2  36  21  28
Tawa Saintz               14  6  5  3  31  22  23
Petone Dreamers       14  4  6  4  23  29  18
Wgtn Un Terrace        14  2  3  9  12  35   9
Petone Stewsmums    14  2  3  9  16  39   9
Stop Out                   14  1  4  9  20  38   7

CAPITAL 8 CUP FINAL:
Nth Wgtn Varsity      4    SV Killer Bees        0

CAPITAL 8 GOLD:
                                  P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Nth Wgtn Varsity           3  3  0  0  11   1   9
Petone Stewsmums       3  1  1  1   3   6   4
Olympic                       3  1  0  2   7   8   3
Petone Dreamers          3  0  1  2   2   8   1

CAPITAL 8 BLACK:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
SV Killer Bees              3  3  0  0  12   5   9
Tawa Saintz                 3  2  0  1  10   4   6
Stop Out                     3  1  0  2   4  10   3
Wgtn Un Terrace          3  0  0  3   1   8   0

CAPITAL 9:
                                   P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Naenae Hypocrites        14 12  0  2  56  18  36
Lower Hutt City             13  9  2  2  35  15  29
Seatoun                      13  7  1  5  33  25  22
Wgtn Un Salmon          13  6  1  6  26  27  19
Tawa AC United             9  6  0  3  21  16  18
Marist Skins                 13  5  1  7  18  28  16
Tawa Bears                  14  2  2 10  18  48   8
Petone Chuggers          13  0  1 12   9  39   1

CAPITAL 9 CUP FINAL:
Lower Hutt City       0    Wgtn Utd Salmon       7

CAPITAL 9 GOLD:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Lower Hutt City            3  3  0  0   8   4   9
Tawa AC United           3  2  0  1   7   3   6
Tawa Bears                 3  1  0  2   4   6   3
Naenae Hypocrites       3  0  0  3   0   6   0

CAPITAL 9 BLACK:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Wgtn Un Salmon         3  3  0  0   9   3   9
Seatoun                     3  2  0  1   8   7   6
Marist Skins               3  1  0  2   6   4   3
Petone Chuggers        3  0  0  3   4  13   0

CAPITAL 10:
                                  P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Upper Hutt Saints        14 12  2  0  63   9  38
Wgtn Un Under-30      14 11  2  1  46  15  35
Naenae Speights         14  6  2  6  34  31  20
Brooklyn Northern        14  5  2  7  30  30  17
Karori Rovers              14  3  5  6  17  30  14
Nth Wgtn Victory          14  3  5  6  20  40  14
IBU The Reds             14  3  2  9  17  47  11
UH Marauders             14  3  0 11  27  52   9

CAPITAL 10 CUP FINAL:
Naenae Speights       1    Upper Hutt Saints     2

CAPITAL 10 GOLD:
                                  P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Naenae Speights          3  3  0  0   9   2   9
Nth Wgtn Victory           3  1  1  1   3   4   4
UH Marauders              3  0  2  1   5   6   2
Wgtn Un Under-30       3  0  1  2   5  10   1

CAPITAL 10 BLACK:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Upper Hutt Saints        3  2  1  0  12   5   7
Brooklyn Northern        3  2  0  1   7   9   6
IBU The Reds             3  1  0  2   7   5   3
Karori Rovers              3  0  1  2   5  12   1

CAPITAL 11:
                               P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Uni Beavers             14  9  3  2  39  19  30
Island Bay JJs          14 10  0  4  38  25  30
Karori Stags             14  9  1  4  39  26  28
Brooklyn Northern     14  7  0  7  19  27  21
Uni Rangers             14  5  1  8  21  21  16
Stop Out                  14  4  2  8  22  38  14
Miramar                   14  4  1  9  34  41  13
Lower Hutt SGs          14  4  0 10  14  29  12

CAPITAL 11 CUP FINAL:
Lower Hutt SGs        5    Uni Rangers           0

CAPITAL 11 GOLD:
                              P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Lower Hutt SGs         3  2  1  0  12   1   7
Stop Out                 3  2  1  0   6   1   7
Miramar                  3  1  0  2   7  12   3
Island Bay JJs          3  0  0  3   4  15   0

CAPITAL 11 BLACK:
                              P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Uni Rangers             3  2  0  1   3   1   6
Karori Stags             3  1  1  1   4   2   4
Uni Beavers              3  1  1  1   4   3   4
Brooklyn Northern      3  1  0  2   1   6   3

CAPITAL 12:
                               P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Olympic Tfts             14  8  3  3  29  18  27
Karori Tonners          14  8  2  4  30  17  26
Karori Meke              14  7  1  6  46  37  22
Upper Hutt United     14  6  4  4  38  32  22
Western Suburbs       14  5  5  4  46  44  20
LH Roundballs           14  5  4  5  24  23  19
Olympic                    14  4  2  8  31  44  14
Uni Wanderers          14  2  1 11  27  56   7

CAPITAL 12 CUP FINAL:
Karori Tonners        2    Karori Meke           2
(Karori Tonners won 3-2 on pens)

CAPITAL 12 GOLD:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Karori Tonners           3  3  0  0  10   2   9
Western Suburbs        3  2  0  1   7   3   6
Upper Hutt United       3  1  0  2   4   6   3
Uni Wanderers           3  0  0  3   2  12   0

CAPITAL 12 BLACK:
                               P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Karori Meke              3  3  0  0  24   0   9
LH Roundballs           3  0  2  1   2   6   2
Olympic Tfts              3  0  2  1   4  12   2
Olympic                    3  0  2  1   4  16   2

CAPITAL 13:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Upper Hutt Army       14 10  2  2  55  15  32
Uni Unicorns             14 10  1  3  42  23  31
Seatoun                   14  9  2  3  49  27  29
Karori Irish                14  6  2  6  39  32  20
Brooklyn Northern      14  6  1  7  50  33  19
Karori Swifts              14  5  3  6  34  36  18
University Brow          14  3  2  9  22  39  11
Stokes Valley            14  0  1 13  19 105   1

CAPITAL 13 CUP FINAL:
Uni Unicorns          1    Seatoun               2

CAPITAL 13 GOLD:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Seatoun                    3  3  0  0  14   0   9
Upper Hutt Army         3  2  0  1   3   1   6
Karori Irish                 3  1  0  2   5   7   3
University Brow           3  0  0  3   1  15   0

CAPITAL 13 BLACK:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Uni Unicorns               3  2  1  0  17   2   7
Karori Swifts                3  2  0  1   6   3   6
Brooklyn Northern        3  1  1  1   7   8   4
Stokes Valley              3  0  0  3   2  19   0

CAPITAL 14:
                              P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
LH Ballkickers          14 13  1  0  71  17  40
Porirua City             14 11  1  2  51  18  34
Marist Loaded          14  6  1  7  37  45  19
Island Bay Piglets     14  5  2  7  39  40  17
Nth Wgtn Sinners      14  5  1  8  30  35  16
IBU Rampage           14  5  1  8  30  47  16
Uni Flamingos          14  4  2  8  27  39  14
Lower Hutt DDs         14  1  3 10  19  63   6

CAPITAL 14 CUP FINAL:
LH Ballkickers        0    Porirua City          0
(LH Ballkickers won 5-4 on pens)

CAPITAL 14 GOLD:
                              P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Porirua City              3  2  1  0  12   3   7
Marist Loaded          3  2  1  0  11   5   7
Island Bay Piglets     3  1  0  2   7  11   3
Lower Hutt DDs         3  0  0  3   7  18   0

CAPITAL 14 BLACK:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
LH Ballkickers            3  3  0  0  13   2   9
Nth Wgtn Sinners       3  2  0  1   6   7   6
Uni Flamingos            3  1  0  2   9  12   3
IBU Rampage            3  0  0  3   5  12   0

CAPITAL 15:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Karori Sealads           14 11  1  2  48  17  34
Karori Stevedores      14 10  1  3  47  28  31
Wainuiomata            14  6  2  6  35  25  20
Western Suburbs       14  4  5  5  31  29  17
IBU Vauxhalls           14  5  1  8  21  42  16
UH Spackoes            14  4  2  8  31  37  14
Uni Bombers             14  4  2  8  23  42  14
Uni Goldenrods          14  3  4  7  26  42  13

CAPITAL 15 CUP FINAL:
UH Spackoes           2    Wainuiomata           0

CAPITAL 15 GOLD:
                                 P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
UH Spackoes              3  2  0  1   4   4   6
Western Suburbs        3  1  1  1   5   3   4
Uni Bombers              3  1  1  1   3   4   4
Karori Stevedores        3  0  2  1   1   2   2

CAPITAL 15 BLACK:
                                P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Wainuiomata            3  2  0  1   9   8   6
Karori Sealads         3  2  0  1   9   9   6
IBU Vauxhalls          3  1  0  2  10   8   3
Uni Goldenrods         3  1  0  2   5   8   3

CAPITAL 16:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Karori Kittenz        13 12  1  0  72  14  37
Olympic               12 10  1  1  51  20  31
Wgtn Un Legends       12  9  0  3  53  15  27
Brooklyn Northern     13  9  0  4  39  24  27
Porirua City          13  9  0  4  36  24  27
Nth Wgtn Stella       13  8  0  5  41  26  24
Uni Cycles            12  5  1  6  40  30  16
SV Destroyers         13  5  1  7  29  64  16
Brooklyn Pints        13  4  3  6  17  32  15
Naenae Nighthawks     12  4  1  7  26  39  13
Petone                 7  2  0  5  16  24   6
Stokes Valley         13  1  2 10  20  61   5
UH Slayers            12  1  1 10  17  50   4
North Wellington      12  0  1 11  12  46   1

MASTERS 1:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
North Wellington      14 11  1  2  39  19  34
Porirua City          14  9  2  3  34  19  29
Brooklyn Northern     14  7  2  5  31  19  23
Seatoun               14  7  2  5  29  29  23
IBU Bay Originals     14  5  4  5  27  27  19
Miramar Rangers       14  4  2  8  29  34  14
Karori Turtles        14  4  0 10  26  48  12
Karori Fossils        14  1  3 10  21  41   6

MASTERS 1 CUP FINAL:
IBU Originals         2    Brooklyn Northern     0

MASTERS 1 GOLD:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
IBU Bay Originals      3  3  0  0  12   5   9
Porirua City           3  1  0  2   8   9   3
North Wellington       3  1  0  2   6   9   3
Karori Fossils         3  1  0  2   4   7   3

MASTERS 1 BLACK:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Brooklyn Northern      3  3  0  0   9   3   9
Karori Turtles         3  2  0  1   6   4   6
Miramar Rangers        3  1  0  2   5   5   3
Seatoun                3  0  0  3   3  11   0

MASTERS 2:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Western Suburbs       18 13  3  2  64  21  42
Nth Wgtn Whiskeys     18 11  5  2  47  23  38
Brooklyn Northen      18  8  7  3  37  34  31
Wellington United     18  9  2  7  35  32  29
Stop Out Red          18  8  4  6  35  41  28
LH Longballs          18  6  6  6  36  30  24
Nth Wgtn Vindaloos    18  5  5  8  36  33  20
Eastbourne            18  4  3 11  21  38  15
Island Bay United     18  4  1 13  27  56  13
Stop Out Rebels       18  3  2 13  35  65  11

MASTERS 3:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
North Wellington      14  9  2  3  46  21  29
Wainui Pacifica       14  9  1  4  39  26  28
Tawa Vets             14  7  5  2  45  32  26
Seatoun 99s           14  5  3  6  35  21  18
Western Suburbs       14  5  3  6  22  31  18
Tawa Blues            14  5  2  7  18  22  17
Naenae Pace           14  5  2  7  26  36  17
Stop Out Black        14  1  2 11  18  60   5

MASTERS 3 CUP FINAL:
Tawa Blues            1    North Wellington      2

MASTERS 3 GOLD:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Tawa Blues             3  2  1  0   6   2   7
Wainui Pacifica        3  2  0  1  10   4   6
Tawa Vets              3  1  1  1   9   8   4
Stop Out Black         3  0  0  3   3  14   0

MASTERS 3 BLACK:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
North Wellington       3  2  1  0  11   1   7
Seatoun 99s            3  2  1  0   7   4   7
Naenae Pace            3  1  0  2   6  10   3
Western Suburbs        3  0  0  3   2  11   0

MASTERS 4:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Nth Wgtn Onslows      14 11  2  1  47  15  35
Seatoun               14  9  4  1  44  22  31
Brooklyn Northern     14  6  1  7  35  31  19
Marist Classics       14  6  1  7  25  39  19
Petone                14  5  3  6  24  24  18
Miramar Rangers       14  4  4  6  27  27  16
S/Valley Mentors      14  3  4  7  17  35  13
Stop Out McCreadie    14  1  3 10  12  38   6

MASTERS 4 CUP FINAL:
Seatoun               5    Nth Wgtn Onslow       3

MASTERS 4 GOLD:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Nth Wgtn Onslows       3  2  0  1  12   5   6
S/Valley Mentors       3  2  0  1  10   9   6
Miramar Rangers        3  1  1  1   8   8   4
Marist Classics        3  0  1  2   3  11   1

MASTERS 4 BLACK:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Seatoun                3  2  0  1  11   3   6
Brooklyn Northern      3  2  0  1   7   3   6
Stop Out McCreadie     3  1  1  1   4   8   4
Petone                 3  0  1  2   1   9   1

WOMENS PREMIER:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Marist                12  9  1  2  42   9  28
Karori                12  9  0  3  44  16  27
Upper Hutt City       12  7  2  3  23  13  23
Massey University     12  6  2  4  28  23  20
Seatoun               12  6  0  6  19  23  18
Miramar Rangers       12  1  1 10  12  43   4
Lower Hutt City       12  1  0 11   6  47   3

KELLY CUP FINAL:
Marist                0    Waterside Karori      5

KELLY CUP SEMI FINALs:
Waterside Karori      2    Seatoun               1
Lower Hutt           0    Marist                7

WOMENS 1:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Wgtn Un Originals     14  8  4  2  21  11  28
Tawa                  14  8  3  3  23  14  27
University            14  6  6  2  22  16  24
Marist                14  6  5  3  21  13  23
Island Bay United     14  4  3  7  12  14  15
Miramar Rangers       14  3  5  6  14  21  14
Brooklyn Northern     14  2  5  7  11  19  11
North Wellington      14  1  5  8   7  23   8

WOMENS 1 CUP FINAL:
Marist                1    Brooklyn Northern     0

WOMENS 2:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Upper Hutt City       14 12  0  2  51  15  36
Waikanae              14 10  2  2  41  12  32
North Wellington      14  9  3  2  38  14  30
Petone                14  5  2  7  22  23  17
Western Suburbs       14  5  2  7  16  39  17
L-Hutt Zimmers        14  4  2  8  21  27  14
University            14  4  0 10  14  27  12
Paekakariki           14  1  1 12   9  55   4

WOMENS 2 CUP FINAL:
Upper Hutt City       4    Waikanae              1

WOMENS 3:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Eastbourne            12 10  0  2  33  12  30
Stop Out              12  9  1  2  31   8  28
Petone Pure           12  5  3  4  18  13  18
Marist Novas          12  5  3  4  16  15  18
Stokes Valley         12  3  1  8   9  23  10
Wgtn United Clash     12  3  1  8  15  34  10
Karori HC             12  2  1  9   8  25   7

WOMENS 3 CUP FINAL:
Stop Out              2    Eastbourne            0

WOMENS 4:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Lower Hutt Yo-Yo's    14 10  2  2  59  12  32
Seatoun               14  9  3  2  39  15  30
Wgtn Un Goldens       14  9  2  3  32  17  29
Porirua City          14  8  2  4  32  15  26
Nth Wgtn U21          14  6  3  5  36  20  21
Island Bay United     14  4  3  7  16  30  15
University            14  1  1 12   8  65   4
North Wellington      14  0  2 12   4  52   2

WOMENS 4 CUP FINAL:
Porirua City          0    Wgtn Utd Goldens      3

WOMENS 5:
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
North Wellington      15 14  0  1  58   6  42
Kapiti Coast United   15  9  1  5  37  18  28
Naenae                15  9  1  5  30  19  28
Brooklyn Northern     15  4  4  7  25  36  16
Petone Pulse          15  5  1  9  24  44  16
Wainuiomata           15  0  1 14  10  61   1

MENS UNDER 21:
Round 1
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Porirua Leste          9  8  1  0  43  15  25
Western Suburbs        9  7  1  1  41  12  22
Nth Wgtn United       10  5  0  5  18  26  15
Seatoun                8  2  1  5  15  25   7
Nth Wgtn City          7  0  1  6  15  34   1
Waterside Karori       5  0  0  5   6  26   0

MENS UNDER 21:
Round 2
                       P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pts
Western Suburbs        5  4  0  1  27   5  12
Nth Wgtn City          5  3  1  1  17  13  10
Porirua Leste          5  2  2  1  12  12   8
Seatoun                5  2  0  3  16  16   6
Waterside Karori       5  2  0  3  12  25   6
Nth Wgtn United        5  0  1  4   6  19   1

FINAL 20th SEPTEMBER

Three Kings United    1  Olympic               2
Luiz Del Monte 3         Miroslav Malivuk 29
                         Raf de Gregorio 75-pen

SEMI FINALS 30th AUGUST

Three Kings United    2   Miramar Rangers       1
Stu Hogg 55               Dominic Rowe 17
sam Matthews 78

Olympic               2   Manurewa              0
Miroslav Malivuk 32
Jimmy Haidakis 57

QUARTER FINALS 25th & 26th JULY

Miramar Rangers       3   Waitakere City        1
Peter Halstead 28         Keegan Linderboom 79
Andy Barron 49
Dominic Rowe 74

Forest Hill Milford   3   Olympic               4  
Mikael Munday 11          Miroslav Malivuk 48,68,82         
Brent Fisher 60           Jimmy Haidakis 88
Sheldon Pillay 90+2       

ROUND FOUR 4th & 5th JULY

Miramar Rangers       6   Wellington United     1
Dominic Rowe 2,61         Reg Richard 57
Michael Eagar 36-pen
Bryan Little 44
Peter Halstead 45
Own goal 51

Olympic               2    Waterside Karori      1
Miroslav Malivuk 62        Sam Buckle 17
Mikey Halikias 73

ROUND THREE 13th & 14th JUNE

Miramar Rangers       10   Maycenvale United     0
Waterside Karori      3    Palmerston North End  1
AET Full Time 2-2
Wellington United     6    Taradale              0
Olympic               4    Red Sox Manawatu      2

ROUND TWO 1st JUNE

Waterside Karori      2    Tawa                  0
Miramar Rangers       2    Western Suburbs       1
Olympic               2    Petone                0
Wellington United     1    Stop Out              0

ROUND ONE 16th & 17th MAY

Island Bay            0    Miramar Rangers       4
Kapiti Coast United   1    Wellington United     3
Petone                6    Stokes Valley         1
Stop Out              3    Naenae                2
Wairarapa United      1    Waterside Karori      1
AET Full Time 1-1
Karori 4-1 on penalties
Eastbourne            0    Western Suburbs       10
North Wellington      0    Tawa                  3
olympic               3    Lower Hutt            0

QUALIFICATION ROUND 25th APRIL

Upper Hutt            1    Seatoun               2
Brooklyn Northern     1    Kapiti Coast United   2
Porirua City          0    Eastbourne            1
AET Full Time 0-0
Paekakariki           1    Waterside Karori      4
Tawa                  4    Douglas villa         1
Wainuiomata           3    Stop Out              5
North Wellington      2    Wellington College    1
University            1    Stokes Valley         3
Marist                1    Island Bay            2
AET Full Time 1-1

PRELIMINARY ROUND 13th APRIL

Paekakariki           3    Seatoun               0
Douglas Villa         2    Waikane               1
AET Full Time 1-1

NZF WOMENS KO CUP:

SEMI FINALS 29th & 30th AUGUST

Lynn Avon United      10  Upper Hutt City        0
Own goal 14
Ria Percival 33
Katie Hoyle 51,63
Caitlin Campbell 63
Amber Hearn 73,74,80
Liz Milne 77
Sarah Gregorious 82

QUARTER FINALS 26th JULY

Waterside Karori      2   Upper Hutt City        4
Renee Leota 11,24         Wendi Henderson 25,78
                          Rebecca Jefferies 39
                          Toni West 87

ROUND TWO 28th JUNE

Waterside Karori      3    Seatoun               1
Lower Hutt            2    Upper Hutt            3


ROUND ONE 14th JUNE

Marist                0    Seatoun               1
Miramar Rangers       1    Waterside Karori      2
Upper Hutt            2    Massey                0
Lower Hutt            3    Brooklyn Northern     0

PRELIMINARY ROUND 24th MAY

University 0          3    Brooklyn Northern     1

Ivan England Final:
Miramar               0    Wellington United      6

Ivan England Semi Finals:
Western Suburbs       0    Wellington United      1
Stop Out              1    Miramar Rangers        2