2003 Capital Tables


CHAMPS PREMIER:
P W D L GF GA Pts W%
Lower Hutt City 18 17 0 1 78 14 51 94.4
Western Suburbs 18 15 0 3 53 17 45 83.3
Wgtn United 18 9 3 6 27 23 30 50.0
Olympic 18 9 2 7 29 25 29 50.0
Island Bay Untd 18 7 3 8 42 42 24 38.9
Petone 18 6 4 8 37 45 22 33.3
Miramar Rangers 18 5 3 10 27 37 18 27.8
Waterside Karori 18 5 2 11 21 39 17 27.8
Brooklyn Northern 18 2 7 9 15 41 13 11.1
Upper Hutt City 18 1 4 13 13 59 7 5.6
RESERVES:
P W D L GF GA Pts W%
Lower Hutt City 18 15 2 1 58 10 47 83.3
Wgtn United 18 10 5 3 40 16 35 55.6
Western Suburbs 17 10 2 5 36 26 32 58.8
Miramar Rangers 18 7 6 5 31 25 27 38.9
Olympic 18 7 3 8 29 35 24 38.9
Upper Hutt City 18 7 1 10 34 55 22 38.9
Waterside Karori 18 5 5 8 25 33 20 27.8
Petone 18 5 2 11 15 39 17 27.8
Island Bay Untd 18 4 4 10 37 39 16 22.2
Brooklyn Northern 17 2 4 11 16 43 10 11.8
CAPITAL 1:FINAL TABLES
P W D L GF GA Pts W%
Tawa 16 10 3 3 39 24 33 62.5
Naenae 16 9 2 5 24 22 29 56.3
Seatoun 16 7 6 3 40 26 27 43.8
Marist 16 8 2 6 26 26 26 50.0
Kapiti Coast United 16 6 4 6 29 34 22 37.5
Wainuiomata 16 6 2 8 37 30 20 37.5
University 16 3 7 6 19 30 16 18.8
Nth Wellington 16 5 0 11 23 29 15 31.3
Stop Out 16 3 4 9 23 39 13 18.8
3 Points deducted from Kapiti Coast for playing a unregistered player
CAPITAL 2:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Miramar Rangers 18 14 1 3 77 30 43
Lower Hutt City 18 11 2 5 43 33 35
Marist 18 10 4 4 44 25 34
University 18 10 2 6 43 34 32
Tawa 18 8 3 7 48 34 27
Kapiti Coast United 18 8 1 9 39 34 25
Island Bay United 18 5 4 9 27 41 19
Nth Wellington 18 6 0 12 24 41 18
Otaki 18 5 2 11 32 58 17
Wainuiomata 18 3 1 14 16 63 10
CAPITAL 3:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt City 18 14 2 2 50 26 44
Stokes Valley 18 12 3 3 53 23 39
Karori Wanderers 18 11 2 5 52 30 35
Wgtn United 18 10 2 6 56 31 32
Upper Hutt City 18 9 3 6 44 30 30
Olympic 18 8 4 6 42 38 28
Tawa 18 6 1 11 32 56 19
Brooklyn Northern 18 4 5 9 23 40 17
Petone 18 3 2 13 36 67 11
Seatoun 18 0 2 16 13 60 2
CAPITAL 4:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Karori Dream Team 18 14 1 3 73 35 43
Nth Wellington 18 13 3 2 42 19 42
Kapiti Coast Untd 18 9 3 6 49 33 30
Miramar Rangers 18 8 4 6 43 33 28
Western Suburbs 18 7 2 9 53 48 23
Waikanae 18 6 5 7 24 39 23
Olympic 18 5 3 10 34 37 18
Marist 18 5 3 10 31 50 18
Wgtn United 18 5 2 11 52 86 17
Naenae 18 4 2 12 31 52 14
CAPITAL 5:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wgtn United Arms 18 16 1 1 66 9 49
Stop Out 18 16 0 2 101 20 48
Waterside Fubars 18 11 1 6 44 29 34
Waterside Jesters 18 8 3 7 38 36 27
Wgtn United 18 7 2 9 41 60 23
University 18 6 4 8 35 43 22
Naenae 18 5 2 11 24 56 17
Lower Hutt City 18 4 4 10 40 69 16
Tawa 18 2 6 10 26 52 12
Uni Scarfies 18 1 5 12 19 60 8
CAPITAL 6:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Petone Armanis 18 16 2 0 135 24 50
Island Bay United 18 11 3 4 40 26 36
Uni Legends 18 11 2 5 70 44 35
Nth Wellington 18 11 1 6 48 40 34
Waterside Karori 18 9 2 7 43 46 29
Eastbourne 18 8 3 7 57 43 27
Lower Hutt City 18 6 1 11 27 54 19
Wainuiomata 18 4 2 12 32 84 14
Petone Arakura 18 3 2 13 31 62 11
Tawa 18 2 0 16 22 82 6
CAPITAL 7:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wainuiomata 18 14 2 2 67 16 44
Karori Slapperz 18 14 0 4 74 28 42
Nth Wellington 18 11 2 5 44 15 35
Stokes Valley 18 11 2 5 30 23 35
Wgtn United 18 9 1 8 38 42 28
Uni Inter 18 7 4 7 53 53 25
Brooklyn Northern 18 7 2 9 26 39 23
University 18 6 2 10 28 54 20
Uni Stallions 18 2 0 16 15 66 6
Island Bay United 18 1 1 16 16 55 4
CAPITAL 8:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Olympic 18 13 1 4 44 20 40
Marist Cavaliers 18 11 2 5 47 23 35
Petone Stews 18 9 5 4 32 26 32
Miramar Rangers 18 10 1 7 35 29 31
Upper Hutt City 18 8 1 9 33 37 25
Karori Nomads 18 7 3 8 31 33 24
Wgtn United 18 6 3 9 28 40 21
Tawa Bears 18 6 2 10 29 33 20
Petone Prats 18 4 3 11 19 42 15
Nth Wellington 18 3 5 10 24 39 14
CAPITAL 9:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Upper Hutt Spacko's 16 13 0 3 57 21 39
Island Bay United 16 10 1 5 30 18 31
Miramar Rangers 16 9 3 4 41 19 30
Brooklyn Northern 16 9 2 5 42 31 29
Olympic 16 7 2 7 40 30 23
SV Killer B's 16 6 4 6 39 34 22
Upper Marauders 16 5 3 8 22 30 18
Nth Wellington 16 4 3 9 30 38 15
University 16 0 0 16 18 98 0
CAPITAL 10:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Uni Raiders 18 13 3 2 73 27 42
Naenae Sg's 18 12 2 4 58 30 38
Marist Skins 18 12 2 4 51 28 38
Western Suburbs 18 10 2 6 48 34 32
Tawa Devils 18 7 6 5 39 30 27
Waterside Kittens 18 6 3 9 47 47 21
SV Bedrocks 18 5 5 8 25 39 20
Nth Wellington 18 3 6 9 28 44 15
Waterside Reds 18 3 1 14 17 65 10
Upper Softballers 18 2 4 12 32 74 10
CAPITAL 11:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Marist Inter 18 15 2 1 82 18 47
Miramar Rangers 18 13 3 2 51 17 42
Brooklyn Northern 18 11 2 5 38 27 35
Marist JJ's 18 9 1 8 54 45 28
Naenae Fq's 18 9 0 9 30 40 27
UH Tararua 18 8 2 8 54 41 26
Tawa 18 7 1 10 24 45 22
Lower Hutt City 18 7 0 11 41 45 21
Seatoun 18 4 2 12 30 60 14
Petone Martians 18 0 1 17 12 78 1
CAPITAL 12:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Waterside Karori 18 13 2 3 74 24 41
Olympic 18 11 5 2 63 46 38
Waterside Hustlers 18 11 2 5 47 26 35
Island Bay United 18 11 1 6 58 35 34
Waterside Irish 18 8 3 7 37 34 27
Stop Out 18 5 6 7 33 40 21
Wgtn United 18 6 3 9 29 40 21
Uni Goldenrods 18 5 4 9 50 50 19
SV Chubbs Sports 18 3 2 13 33 77 11
Naenae Wanderers 18 2 2 14 38 90 8
CAPITAL 13:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Karori Aces 18 13 2 3 57 17 41
Waterside Swifts 18 11 1 6 49 27 34
Naenae Hisspeads 18 9 4 5 46 39 31
Marist Loaded 18 9 3 6 46 38 30
Uni Bombers 18 8 3 7 32 33 27
Brooklyn Northern 18 6 4 8 36 33 22
Marist Senators 18 6 3 9 26 37 21
Wainuiomata 18 5 5 8 36 48 20
Upper Hutt Slayers 18 5 3 10 38 54 18
Stokes Valley 18 4 0 14 28 68 12
MASTERS Sec 1:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Porirua City 18 14 3 1 55 19 45
Nth Wellington 18 14 2 2 70 15 44
Olympic 18 8 3 7 47 44 27
Tawa Vets 18 8 2 8 35 41 26
Kapiti Coast United 18 8 0 10 33 34 24
Seatoun 18 7 3 8 33 37 24
Brooklyn Northern 18 6 3 9 40 47 21
Waterside Karori 18 7 0 11 31 56 21
Miramar Rangers 18 5 0 13 22 55 15
Waterside Turtles 18 4 2 12 19 37 14
MASTERS Sec 2:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Stop Out Red 16 14 1 1 65 9 43
Brooklyn Northern 16 9 3 4 47 33 30
Eastbourne 16 8 2 6 40 30 26
Kapiti Coast United 16 8 1 7 23 35 25
North Wellington 16 7 3 6 28 33 24
Island Bay United 16 6 2 8 21 31 20
Stop Out Black 16 4 4 8 27 32 16
Stop Out McCreadie 16 3 3 10 25 53 12
Western Suburbs 16 2 3 11 25 45 9
MASTERS Sec 3:
Seatoun 4 Brooklyn Northern 0
Porirua City 2 Miramar Rangers 0
Marist Classics 2 Tawa 1
Petone 2 Wgtn United 1
COMMUNITY CUP FINAL:
Tuskan Raiders 0 Harcourts 2
KELLY CUP FINAL:
Petone 0 Seatoun 3
DIV 2 CUP FINAL:
University 0 Waterside Angels 2
EXECUTIVE PLATE FINAL:
Upper Hutt 6 Lower Hutt City 0
DIV 3 CUP SEMI FINAL:
Miramar Rangers 0 Chilton St James 1
WOMENS DIV 1:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Seatoun 12 8 3 1 30 8 27
Marist 12 8 1 3 28 15 25
Upper Hutt City 12 7 3 2 36 19 24
Petone 12 7 3 2 31 16 24
Kapiti Coast Un 12 2 2 8 15 40 8
Nth Wellington 12 2 1 9 12 27 7
Tawa 12 1 1 10 14 41 4
WOMENS DIV 2a ROUND 1: pre split
P W D L GF GA Pt
Waterside Karori 7 7 0 0 34 3 21
University 7 6 0 1 28 7 18
Nth Wellington 7 4 1 2 15 11 13
Stokes Valley 7 3 1 3 11 15 10
Miramar Rangers 7 2 2 3 6 11 8
Tawa Signets 7 2 1 4 13 20 7
Seatoun 7 1 0 6 3 27 3
Upper Hutt City 7 0 1 6 4 20 1
WOMENS DIV 2b ROUND 1: pre split
P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt City 7 7 0 0 44 5 21
Island Bay United 7 5 0 2 32 7 15
Brooklyn Nothern 7 5 0 2 23 11 15
Nth Wellington 7 4 0 3 19 14 12
Tawa Swanz 7 2 1 4 22 23 7
Waterside Angels 7 2 1 4 7 23 7
University 7 2 0 5 12 36 6
Petone 7 0 0 7 5 45 0
WOMENS DIV 2 Sec 1:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt City 7 6 0 1 15 4 18
Waterside Karori 7 5 1 1 17 7 16
Island Bay United 7 4 1 2 23 9 13
Brooklyn Nothern 7 4 1 2 15 8 13
University 7 4 0 3 15 11 12
Nth Wellington B 7 1 2 4 6 11 5
Nth Wellington A 7 0 2 5 4 25 2
Stokes Valley 7 0 1 6 4 24 1
WOMENS DIV 2 Sec 2:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Miramar Rangers 7 6 1 0 29 11 19
Tawa Swanz 7 4 1 2 22 12 13
University 7 4 0 3 12 13 12
Upper Hutt City 7 3 1 3 14 17 10
Waterside Angels 7 3 0 4 16 18 9
Seatoun 7 3 0 4 14 19 9
Tawa Signets 7 2 1 4 11 13 7
Petone 7 1 0 6 4 19 3
WOMENS DIV 3 ROUND 1: pre split
P W D L GF GA Pt
Chilton St James 11 8 3 0 24 4 27
Wgtn United 11 8 2 1 43 10 26
Island Bay United 11 6 3 2 16 6 21
Lower Hutt City 11 6 2 3 29 18 20
University 11 6 2 3 22 13 20
Waterside Clash 11 6 1 4 23 15 19
Miramar Rangers 11 4 4 3 12 15 16
Waikanae 11 4 0 7 18 27 12
Wainuiomata 11 3 2 6 12 20 11
Marist Super Nova 11 1 3 7 9 25 6
Marist Old Girls 11 1 2 8 7 26 5
Brooklyn Northern 11 1 0 10 4 40 3
WOMENS DIV 3 Sec 1:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wgtn United 5 5 0 0 19 3 15
Lower Hutt City 5 2 1 2 6 8 7
Island Bay United 5 2 1 2 6 12 7
University 5 1 3 1 4 7 6
Chilton St James 5 1 1 3 10 8 4
Waterside Clash 5 1 0 4 6 13 3
WOMENS DIV 3 Sec 2:
P W D L GF GA Pt
Wainuiomata 5 3 0 2 14 6 9
Waikanae 5 3 0 2 13 9 9
Marist Super Nova 5 3 0 2 5 5 9
Miramar Rangers 5 3 0 2 10 12 9
Brooklyn Northern 5 2 1 2 4 6 7
Marist Old Girls 5 0 1 4 1 9 1