2006 Capital Tables

CAPITAL 1:             P  W  D  L  GF  GA  Pt
Kapiti Coast United 18 13 3 2 49 12 42
Lower Hutt City 18 12 2 3 44 20 38
University 18 11 2 5 40 25 35
Waterside Karori 18 9 5 4 31 35 32
Wellington United 18 9 2 7 43 27 29
Miramar Rangers 18 9 1 8 36 37 28
Naenae 18 8 2 8 33 24 26
Olympic 18 5 1 12 21 50 16
Wainuiomata 18 2 2 14 19 53 8
Seatoun 18 1 0 17 11 52 3


CAPITAL 2: P W D L GF GA Pt
Petone 17 16 1 0 56 6 49
Waterside Dreamers 18 11 2 5 46 26 35
Upper Hutt City 18 10 1 7 38 28 31
Island Bay United 18 9 1 8 27 37 28
Stokes Valley 17 7 3 7 27 23 24
Miramar Rangers 18 7 2 9 32 36 23
Uni Gossies 18 6 1 11 30 43 19
Marist 18 4 6 8 23 32 18
Brooklyn Northern 18 5 3 10 20 31 18
Lower Hutt City 18 3 2 13 12 46 11


CAPITAL 3: P W D L GF GA Pt
Tawa 17 14 1 2 41 15 43
Wgtn United Dreamers 17 13 2 2 45 13 41
Petone Armanis 17 10 5 2 51 23 35
Wairarapa Untd 17 11 1 5 45 25 34
L-Hutt Ancient Ones 17 6 4 7 29 30 22
Western Suburbs 17 7 0 10 32 44 21
North Wellington 17 6 2 9 29 42 20
Island Bay United 17 4 3 10 27 45 15
Waterside Wanderers 17 2 2 13 15 41 8
Kapiti Coast Untd 17 1 2 14 9 45 5


CAPITAL 4: P W D L GF GA Pt
Olympic 18 17 0 1 71 14 51
Stop Out 17 13 2 2 78 18 41
North Wellington 18 10 2 6 46 40 32
Eastbourne 18 9 1 8 36 39 28
Miramar AC 18 7 3 8 36 32 24
Upper Hutt Rj's 17 7 0 10 33 39 21
Waikanae 18 6 2 10 34 37 20
Brooklyn Northern 18 5 3 10 23 38 18
Upper Hutt City 18 4 0 14 30 77 12
Wainui Undertakers 18 3 3 12 29 82 12


CAPITAL 5: P W D L GF GA Pt
Tawa 18 12 4 2 29 15 40
Marist Massey Inter 18 11 4 3 71 34 37
IBU Cool Moves 18 11 0 7 57 44 33
Island Bay HHH 17 9 3 5 31 26 30
Naenae 18 7 4 7 50 36 25
Petone 17 5 6 6 46 39 21
Lower Hutt Inter 17 5 5 7 29 30 20
Miramar Rangers 17 5 3 9 24 31 18
Petone Dreamers 17 3 3 11 26 56 12
Marist Town 17 2 2 13 25 77 8


CAPITAL 6: P W D L GF GA Pt
IBU Cool Moves 17 13 3 1 63 20 42
Marist Cavaliers 17 12 1 4 56 20 37
Uni Scarfies 17 10 2 5 58 28 32
Waterside Slapperz 17 9 3 5 38 23 30
Wainuiomata 18 8 3 7 46 53 27
Tawa Devilz 17 8 2 7 32 29 26
Uni Legends 18 6 6 6 25 23 24
Lower Hutt Sangam 18 5 1 12 27 59 16
Waterside Magpie 18 3 4 11 22 56 13
Petone Chuggers 17 0 1 16 7 63 1


CAPITAL 7: P W D L GF GA Pt
North Wellington 18 12 3 3 45 18 39
Wgtn United 18 12 2 4 59 24 38
Brooklyn Northern 18 11 0 7 53 40 33
Uni Stallions 18 9 3 6 44 35 30
Uni Raiders 17 8 4 5 43 34 28
Marist Inter 17 5 5 7 37 27 20
Olympic 17 6 2 9 31 46 20
Petone Stewsmum 18 5 4 9 38 45 19
Wgtn Un Terrace 18 5 3 10 24 42 18
Tawa Saintz 17 2 0 15 25 88 6


CAPITAL 8: P W D L GF GA Pt
Stokes Valley 18 14 0 4 44 22 42
Wgtn United Arms 18 13 1 4 52 17 40
Petone Backpackers 18 12 4 2 54 27 40
Petone JJ's 17 10 1 6 56 32 31
Lower Hutt City 17 8 2 7 50 39 26
Upper Hutt Spackos 17 7 3 7 50 35 24
Wgtn United Salmon 17 4 4 9 25 40 16
Waterside Nomads 18 4 2 12 12 46 14
Seatoun 18 4 0 14 20 64 12
Miramar Rangers 18 3 1 14 22 63 10


CAPITAL 9: P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt Sg's 17 15 1 1 60 20 46
Miramar Rangers 18 12 2 4 59 24 38
SV Killer Bees 18 10 5 3 63 29 35
IBU Originals 17 10 3 4 41 26 33
Marist Skins 17 8 2 7 45 38 26
Stop Out 17 8 0 9 51 53 24
Uni Wanderers 17 5 3 9 41 49 18
Brooklyn Northern 17 5 2 10 25 44 17
Olympic 17 3 0 14 27 66 9
North Wellington 17 1 0 16 22 85 3


CAPITAL 10: P W D L GF GA Pt
Naenae 17 12 2 3 61 27 38
North Wellington 18 9 5 4 49 31 32
Tawa Bears 18 10 2 6 31 25 32
Lower Hutt Phoenix 18 9 3 6 53 31 30
Marist Barnet 18 8 6 4 42 32 30
Stop Out Rebels 17 7 3 7 47 41 24
Western Suburbs 17 5 4 8 31 45 19
L-Hutt Rounballs 18 5 4 9 30 50 19
Waterside MW's 17 4 4 9 24 42 16
Uni International 18 1 3 14 16 60 6


CAPITAL 11: P W D L GF GA Pt
Island Bay Sufies 18 12 2 4 57 25 38
Upper Hutt Marauders 18 10 6 2 56 17 36
Naenae Bedrocks 18 11 3 4 62 36 36
Waterside Rovers 18 11 3 4 48 23 36
North Wellington 18 8 1 9 41 46 25
Waterside Aces 18 7 2 9 42 35 23
Uni Rangers 17 6 1 10 33 65 19
Brooklyn Northern 18 5 3 10 35 52 18
Uni Mates 18 4 1 13 30 68 13
Uni Brow 17 2 4 11 23 60 10


CAPITAL 12: P W D L GF GA Pt
Naenae Hisspeads 17 13 2 2 58 20 41
Olympic 17 13 1 3 55 27 40
Upper Hutt Army 18 10 5 3 60 24 35
Marist Loaded 17 10 2 5 43 34 32
Waterside Irish 17 7 5 5 43 33 26
UH Softballers 17 6 1 10 22 35 19
Tawa Kingz 18 4 4 10 26 40 16
North Wellington 18 5 1 12 40 61 16
Lower Hutt DD's 18 5 1 12 23 58 16
Seatoun 17 3 0 14 24 62 9


CAPITAL 13: P W D L GF GA Pt
Waterside Sealords 16 13 2 1 68 26 41
Wgtn United Reds 16 12 2 2 55 19 38
Island Bay Vauxhalls 16 9 6 1 68 33 33
Uni Goldenrods 16 10 3 3 53 35 33
Waterside Stags 16 10 2 4 54 32 32
Brooklyn Pints 16 10 1 5 61 42 31
Wainuiomata 16 9 1 6 62 45 28
IBU Rampage 16 8 3 5 58 30 27
Uni Bombers 16 8 3 5 36 27 27
SV Sunshine 16 8 2 6 56 43 26
SV Destroyers 16 6 4 6 46 31 22
Stop Out 16 7 1 8 47 77 22
Petone Martians 16 4 4 8 39 34 16
Porirua City 17 5 0 12 34 52 15
Brooklyn Northern 16 4 2 10 45 65 14
Seatoun 16 3 3 10 32 42 12
Waterside Swifts 16 3 3 10 33 53 12
Upper Hutt Slayers 17 3 0 14 47 86 9
Porirua Mana Coll 16 0 0 16 25 147 0


MASTERS 1: P W D L GF GA Pt
Seatoun 14 12 2 0 44 14 38
North Wellington 14 9 2 3 46 27 29
Porirua City 13 7 2 4 33 25 23
Waterside Karori 14 6 2 6 45 35 20
Stop Out Red 14 5 3 6 32 32 18
Waterside Turtles 14 4 3 7 38 47 15
Miramar Rangers 13 3 2 8 19 36 11
Brooklyn Northern 14 1 0 13 15 56 3


MASTERS 2a: P W D L GF GA Pt
L-Hutt Longballs 14 11 1 2 37 15 34
Island Bay United 14 9 1 4 32 24 28
Brooklyn Northern 15 8 2 5 39 32 26
Eastbourne 14 7 2 5 25 22 23
Tawa Vets 14 5 3 6 32 25 18
Naenae Nighthawks 15 5 3 7 28 35 18
Porirua 14 5 2 7 33 29 17
Stop Out Black 14 4 2 8 29 40 14
Western Suburbs 14 2 0 12 24 57 6


MASTERS 3a: P W D L GF GA Pt
Tawa Blue 16 13 2 1 37 14 41
Seatoun 16 12 2 2 56 27 38
Marist Classics 16 6 5 5 23 24 23
Wgtn United 16 6 4 6 33 42 22
Nth Wellington A 16 5 6 5 36 28 21
Nth Wgtn Vindaloos 16 5 3 8 38 37 18
Miramar Rangers 16 5 2 9 22 30 17
Wainui Fiddicks 16 3 7 6 23 30 16
Brooklyn Northern 16 3 6 7 26 35 15
Miramar Rangers 16 5 2 9 22 30 17
Stop Out McCreadie 16 3 1 12 15 42 10


WOMENS 1: P W D L GF GA Pt
Upper Hutt City 14 14 0 0 88 5 42
Miramar Rangers 14 8 3 3 32 28 27
Lower Hutt City 14 6 4 4 30 33 22
University 14 6 3 5 21 23 21
North Wellington 14 5 3 6 15 23 18
Waterside Karori 14 4 3 7 8 20 15
Seatoun 14 1 5 8 8 42 8
Brooklyn Northern 14 0 3 11 7 35 3


WOMENS 2: P W D L GF GA Pt
Waikanae 12 7 5 0 31 13 26
Island Bay United 12 7 3 2 18 11 24
Petone 12 7 2 3 28 12 23
Western Suburbs 12 5 3 4 27 16 18
University 12 3 3 6 20 29 12
Stokes Valley 12 3 2 7 16 22 11
Tawa 12 1 0 11 7 44 3


WOMENS 3: P W D L GF GA Pt
Lower Hutt City 14 13 0 1 79 19 39
Wgtn Untd Originals 14 11 1 2 66 15 34
Wgtn United Clash 14 10 1 3 39 21 31
Waikanae 14 6 1 7 28 44 19
Upper Hurr City 14 5 1 8 25 37 16
Marist 14 4 1 9 26 51 13
Nth Wellington 14 3 2 9 16 41 11
University 14 0 1 13 10 61 1


WOMENS 4a: P W D L GF GA Pt
Eastbourne 15 11 2 2 42 12 35
Stokes Valley 15 10 2 3 31 20 32
Lower Hutt City 15 6 4 5 30 20 22
Waikanae 15 6 4 5 26 33 22
Seatoun 15 4 2 9 31 38 14
University 15 1 0 14 13 44 3


WOMENS 4b: Round 1 P W D L GF GA Pt
Petone 5 5 0 0 12 1 15
Wgtn Untd Goldens 5 3 0 2 8 4 9
Island Bay United 5 3 0 2 8 6 9
Brooklyn Northern 5 2 0 3 8 7 6
Kapiti Cost Untd 5 1 0 4 8 17 3
Western Suburbs 5 1 0 4 4 13 3


WOMENS 4b: Round 2 P W D L GF GA Pt
North Wellington 9 9 0 0 36 4 27
Petone 9 5 3 1 21 7 18
Wgtn Untd Goldens 9 5 1 3 14 9 16
Western Suburbs 9 5 1 3 22 18 16
Stop Out 9 3 1 5 18 16 10
Brooklyn Northern 9 2 1 6 6 24 7
Kapiti Coast 9 2 0 7 11 24 6
Island Bay Untd 9 0 3 6 7 33 3


IVAN ENGLAND FINAL
Olympic 2 Miramar Rangers 3

KELLY CUP SEMI-FINAL:
Seatoun 3 Upper Hutt 2 AET


EXECUTIVE PLATE FINAL:
Waterside 1 Lower Hutt (1) 3


WOMENS 2 CUP FINAL:
Waikanae 0 Island Bay 3


WOMENS 3 CUP FINAL:
Lower Hutt City 0 Wgtn Untd Originals 2


WOMENS 4 FINAL:
Lower Hutt 3 University 0