2003 Junior Reps

2003 Junior Reps


Wgtn 12th Grade Boys:
Uli Brodie, Sam Shillson, Simon Fejos, Simon Tither, Antony Tarrant, Karl Moresi, Angus Grayson, Ginger Simpson, John Brooks, Calum O'Neil, Sam Becker, Tim McBride, Tim Franklin, Jake Ashby, Lachlan Rusbridge, Barnaby Ward,
Coaches       Dave Shillson    Peter Becker



Wgtn 13th Grade Boys:
Hamish Chang,  Gareth James,  Shaun O'Neil,  Costa Barbarouses,  Jamie Adams,
Jiahann Lim,  Jamie Nelson,  John Carras,  Eyob Teka,  Chris Tromp,
Daniel Henderson,  Jono Bozinoff,  Luciano Colucci,  Simon Tait,  Daniel Walker,
Nick Johnson,
Coach         Gary Nelson



Wgtn 14th Grade Boys:
Darren Ahkuoi,  Michael Eagar,  Felix Henning-Tapley,  Zaan Janse,
Michael Jones,  Paul Kathroulas,  Thomas Kelly,  Tim Mather,
Keiichi Nguyen,   Sam Peters,  Peter Spearman-Burns,  Thomas Spearman-Burns,
Nick Tarrant,  Sam Thorn,  Sam Wevers,  Nick Zivadinovic,
Coach         Brian Eager

Wgtn 15th Grade Boys:
George Barbarouses,   Kevin Chote,  Adam Chote,  John O'Driscoll,  Rory MacDonald,
Samuel Becker,  Benn Florance,  Jake Bergquist,  Adam Lewer,  Simon Shone,
Paul Soulis,  Patrick Durrant,  Jason Roche,  Shintaro Kirkaldie,  Thomas Worthington,
David Nicholls
Coach         Peter Chote


 Wgtn 16th Grade Boys:
Joe Zhou,   Alex Tarrant,   Graham Matheson,   Chris Oldham,   Tobias Kidman,   
John Gerondis,   Tom Shillson,   Rodney Brown,   Nik Tromp,   Sam Jewell,   
Ryan Stanton,   Chris Crutchly,   Michael Wadsworth,   Ramon Bazouk,   Chris Chang,   
Philip Kamara,   James Maxwell,   Chris Conway
Coach         Hank Tromp
Manager       Lynn Stanton

Wgtn 14th Grade Girls:
Nicola Blacklaws,  Emma Evans,  Mariko Kirkaldie,  Renee Leota, Jessie Kervham-Lockhart,
Elizabeth Milne,  Yumi Nguyen,  Careena Oosterbaan,  Kathleen Purvis,  Stella Reid,
Anjali Sarma,  Analies Van Kampen,  Anna Bradbury-Smith,  Maddie Dai,  Melissa Chardet,
Lucy Bowers,
Coach         Tom Randles

Wgtn 16th Grade Girls
Jo Bailey,  Lauren Bailey,  Alice Cooke,  Monique Fiso,  Josie Fitzsimmons,  Ione Gill,
Sophie Greely,  Lizzie Ingham,  Penelope Kern,  Elanor Millar,  Ruby Morgan,  Emma O'Gallaghan,
Alice Orsman,  Selina Powell,  Clare Tattersall,
Coach         Trevor Osten