10 Combined - July

Combined Junior Results for Saturday 31 July:
11th GRADE B:
IBU Makos             2    Wgtn Utd Dynamos      4
Wests Torpedoes 5 NW Lions 0
Karori Vipers 1 Onslow Kabuls 2
Karori Raptors 1 Miramar Lions 5


11th GRADE D:
Onslow Karamus        1    Olympic Iris          3
Onslow Punjabs 2 Seatoun Giants 1
BNU Hurricanes 1 Wests Tomahawks 1
Karori Chargers 3 Miramar Pumas 2

12th GRADE A:
Miramar Cyclones      2    Karori Storm          5
Olympic Kronos 4 Onslow Cashmeres 1
IBU Tigers 1 Wests Wildcats 1
Bye __ Pukerua Stingrays __


12th GRADE B:
Tawa Hawks            4    Onslow Barodas        2
Bye __ NW Fury __
Seatoun Storm 1 Miramar Tornadoes 2

12th GRADE C:
Karori Hurricanes     3    Wests Eagles          1
NW Glory 1 Miramar Stormers 3
IBU Mokis 8 Onslow Ambalas 0

12th GRADE D:
Karori Cyclones       8    BNU Stormers          0
NW Roar 0 BNU Los Tormentos 6
Bishop Viard __ Karori Monsoons __
Hataitai Leopards 12 Tawa Harriers 3


14th Grade:
Wgtn High             4    Wgtn Coll Burton      2
Onslow Kapils 3 Wgtn Coll Oughton 5
Tawa Martians 4 footballRC 0
NW Tornadoes 2 Wgtn Coll Elliot 12
Bye __ Miramar Dynamoes __
Saturday 17 July:
11th GRADE A:
Miramar Jaguars       1    NW Jaguars            2
Tawa Tigers 0 IBU Stingrays 2
Onslow Sataras 0 Onslow Birlas 0


11th GRADE B:
Miramar Lions         1    Karori Vipers         0
Onslow Kabuls 1 Wests Torpedoes 0
NW Lions 2 IBU Makos 3
Wgtn Utd Dynamos 10 Karori Raptors 1


11th GRADE C: These games were friendlies only
11th GRADE D:
Miramar Pumas         1    BNU Hurricanes        0
Wests Tomahawks 2 Onslow Punjabs 0
Seatoun Giants 2 Onslow Karamus 3
Olympic Iris 1 Karori Chargers 1

12 GRADE A:
Onslow Cashmeres      6    Miramar Cyclones      1
Karori Storm __ Bye __
Wests Wildcats 1 Olympic Kronos 7
Pukerua Stingrays 6 IBU Tigers 2


12th GRADE B:
NW Fury               1    Onslow Barodas        1
Bye __ Miramar Tornadoes __
Seatoun Storm 1 Tawa Hawks 4


12th GRADE C:
Miramar Stormers     12    Wests Eagles          0
NW Glory 0 Onslow Ambalas 4
IBU Mokis 4 Karori Hurricanes 4



12th GRADE D:
BNU Los Tormentos     0    Karori Cyclones       2
BNU Stormers 2 Hataitai Leopards 0
Karori Monsoons 0 NW Roar 3
Tawa Harriers 0 Bishop Viard 8

13th GRADE A:
Miramar Goblins       0    Nth Wgtn Gators       1
Wests Phoenix 1 Onslow Ramas 2
Seatoun Lions 4 Onslow Amapurs 3
Bye __ Wgtn Coll Gold __


13th GRADE B:
Bye                  __    IBU Morays           __
Tawa Saints 2 Wgtn Coll Black 0
IBU Barracudas 5 Karori Blackbirds 0


13th GRADE C:
Wgtn Utd Eagles       7    Wests Lakers          0
Karori Bellbirds __ Tawa Strikers __
Olympic Ares 3 Wests Rovers 2
Miramar Hobbits 1 Karori Kakas 7


14th GRADE:
Wgtn Coll Elliot      2    Tawa Martians         0
footballRC 4 Onslow Kapils 7
Wgtn Coll Oughton 4 Wgtn High 4
Wgtn Coll Burton 0 Miramar Dynamoes 2
Bye __ NW Tornadoes __

Saturday 3 July:
11th GRADE A:
NW Jaguars           __    Onslow Sataras       __
Onslow Birlas 0 Tawa Tigers 2
IBU Stingrays 0 Miramar Jaguars 1

11th GRADE B:
IBU Makos             0    Onslow Kabuls         1
Wgtn Utd Dynamos 2 NW Lions 1
Wests Torpedoes 2 Miramar Lions 2
Karori Vipers 2 Karori Raptors 0


11th GRADE C:
Tawa Panthers         2    Karori Spitfires      9
BNU Typhoons 4 Porirua Leste Robin 7
Bye __ Wests Rockets __

11th GRADE D:
Onslow Karamus        2    Wests Tomahawks       1
Olympic Iris 1 Seatoun Giants 2
Onslow Punjabs 1 Miramar Pumas 2
BNU Hurricanes 0 Karori Chargers 3

12th GRADE A:
Miramar Cyclones      1    Olympic Kronos        3
Pukerua Stingrays 11 Wests Wildcats 0
IBU Tigers 1 Karori Storm 3
Bye __ Onslow Cashmeres __

12th GRADE B:
Tawa Hawks           __    Bye                  __
Miramar Tornadoes 1 NW Fury 0
Onslow Barodas 5 Seatoun Storm 0


12th GRADE C:
Karori Hurricanes     3    NW Glory              0
Onslow Ambalas 1 Miramar Stormers 2
Wests Eagles 0 IBU Mokis 11


12th GRADE D:
Karori Cyclones       3    NW Roar               0
Tawa Harriers 1 Karori Monsoons 6
Bishop Viard 7 BNU Stormers 2
Hataitai Leopards 7 BNU Los Tormentos 9

13th GRADE B:
Karori Blackbirds     7    Tawa Saints           1
Wgtn Coll Black __ Bye __
IBU Morays 1 IBU Barracudas 6

14th GRADE:
Wgtn Coll Burton      3    Wgtn Coll Oughton     6
Wgtn High 9 footballRC 0
Miramar Dynamoes 1 NW Tornadoes 6
Onslow Kapils 0 Wgtn Coll Elliot 9
Tawa Martians __ Bye __