10 Combined - April

Combined Junior Results for Saturday 24 April:
11th GRADE A:
NW Jaguars            1    Miramar Jaguars       3
Wests Torpedoes 1 Karori Vipers 1
IBU Stingrays 1 Tawa Tigers 3


11th GRADE B:
Wests Rockets         1    Miramar Lions         4
NW Lions 1 Karori Raptors 2
IBU Makos 1 Onslow Sataras 3
Tawa Panthers 1 Onslow Birlas 3


11th GRADE C:
BNU Hurricanes        1    Wgtn Utd Dynamos      7
Onslow Kabuls 8 Karori Chargers 0
Porirua Leste Robin 3 Seatoun Giants 1


11th GRADE D:
Wests Tomahawks       3    Miramar Pumas         2
BNU Typhoons __ Bye __
Onslow Karamus 1 Karori Spitfires 3
Olympic Iris 2 Onslow Punjabs 0
12th GRADE A:
Olympic Kronos        5    Miramar Cyclones      1
Onslow Cashmeres __ Bye __
Karori Storm 2 Tawa Hawks 1
Wests Wildcats 1 Pukerua Stingrays 10

12th GRADE B:
Miramar Stormers      1    IBU Tigers            1
NW Fury 6 Seatoun Storm 3
Onslow Barodas 8 Karori Hurricanes 0


12th GRADE C:
Miramar Tornadoes     1    Tawa Harriers         0
Karori Cyclones 1 BNU Stormers 5
Wests Eagles 2 NW Glory 1


12th GRADE D:
BNU Los Tormentos     3    NW Roar               1
IBU Mokis __ Bye __
Karori Monsoons 6 Hataitai Leopards 3
Onslow Ambalas 6 Bishop Viard 4


13th GRADE A:
Nth Wgtn Gators 3 Miramar Goblins 1
Wgtn Coll Gold __ Bye __
Onslow Amapurs 4 Tawa Saints 0
Onslow Ramas 3 Wests Phoenix 2


13th GRADE B:
Wgtn Coll Black      __    Karori Blackbirds    __
Bye __ Wests Rovers __
IBU Morays 0 Seatoun Lions 5


13th GRADE C:
Wests Lakers          0    Wgtn Utd Eagles       2
Karori Kakas 3 Miramar Hobbits 1
IBU Barracudas 3 Olympic Ares 3
Tawa Strikers 1 Karori Bellbirds 0


Grade 14 Results have not been entered onto website,
due to teams withdrawingand the grade is now combined
into one section. Your results will start from
Saturday 2 May.
Saturday 17 April
 
11th GRADE A:
Miramar Jaguars 5 IBU Stingrays 0
Tawa Tigers 3 Wests Torpedoes 0
Karori Vipers 2 NW Jaguars 2
11th GRADE B:
Miramar Lions 5 Tawa Panthers 4
Onslow Birlas 4 IBU Makos 0
Onslow Sataras 7 NW Lions 1
Karori Raptors 3 Wests Rockets 0


11th GRADE C:
Wgtn Utd Dynamos 3 Porirua Leste Robin 3
Seatoun Giants 0 Onslow Kabuls 7
Karori Chargers 3 BNU Hurricanes 3


11th GRADE D:
Miramar Pumas 1 Olympic Iris 2
Onslow Punjabs 4 Onslow Karamus 6
Karori Spitfires 3 BNU Typhoons 1
Bye __ Wests Tomahawks __

12th GRADE A:
Miramar Cyclones 6 Wests Wildcats 2
Pukerua Stingrays 5 Karori Storm 2
Tawa Hawks 0 Onslow Cashmeres 4
Bye __ Olympic Kronos __


12th GRADE B:
IBU Tigers 6 Onslow Barodas 1
Karori Hurricanes 1 NW Fury 7
Seatoun Storm 2 Miramar Stormers 1


12th GRADE C:
Tawa Harriers 0 Wests Eagles 1
NW Glory 5 Karori Cyclones 2
BNU Stormers 1 Miramar Tornadoes 3


12th GRADE D:
NW Roar 1 Onslow Ambalas 3
Bishop Viard __ Karori Monsoons __
Hataitai Leopards 3 IBU Mokis 7
Bye __ BNU Los Tormentos __

13th GRADE A:
Miramar Goblins 1 Onslow Ramas 5
Wests Phoenix 8 Onslow Amapurs 1
Tawa Saints 0 Wgtn Coll Gold 9
13th GRADE B:
Karori Blackbirds 0 IBU Morays 1
Seatoun Lions __ Bye __
Wests Rovers 0 Wgtn Coll Black 9
13th GRADE C:
Wgtn Utd Eagles 4 Tawa Strikers 2
Karori Bellbirds 0 IBU Barracudas 1
Olympic Ares __ Karori Kakas __
Miramar Hobbits __ Wests Lakers __
 
14th GRADE GOLD:
Scots College 0 Wgtn Coll Oughton 2
Wgtn Coll Burton 5 footballRC 0
Wgtn High 0 Wgtn Coll Elliot 2

14th GRADE BLACK:
Miramar Dynamoes __ Tawa Martians __
Onslow Kapils 1 NW Tornadoes 4