10 Wellington - July

Wellington Junior Results for Saturday 31 July:
10th GRADE A:
NW Spitfires          0    Onslow Narbardas      5
BNU Dust Devils 1 Miramar Hawks 1
Karori Phoenix 2 Tawa Huskies 6
Karori Rockets __ Bye __


10th GRADE B:
Miramar Eagles        7    Onslow Kaukaus        7
Miramar Terns 1 IBU Sharks A 5
BNU Stormers 3 IBU Snapper 3
Karori Rovers __ Bye __


10th GRADE C:
Miramar Helfens       1    Olympic Helios        1
IBU Kingfish 1 Seatoun Eagles 1
IBU Cods 4 Onslow Spencers 2
IBU Porpoises 3 BNU Dynamos 3


10th GRADE D:
Hataitai Tigers       6    Karori Eagles         1
Onslow Kims 6 Onslow Raroas 4
Onslow Calcuttas 1 Onslow Ganges 5
IBU Orcas 0 BNU Turbines 6


10th GRADE E:
Karori Wanderers      2    Miramar Wekas         5
Miramar Tuis 2 Karori Swifts 3
Karori Hawks 1 Miramar Brentwood 4
Bye __ Karori City __

Saturday 17 July:
10th GRADE A:
NW Spitfires          2    Tawa Huskies          3
BNU Dust Devils 2 Karori Phoenix 2
Onslow Narbardas 5 Karori Rockets 4
Bye __ Miramar Hawks __

10th GRADE B:
Miramar Eagles        2    IBU Snapper           4
Miramar Terns 4 BNU Stormers 1
Onslow Kaukaus 1 Karori Rovers 5
Bye __ IBU Sharks A __


10th GRADE C:
Miramar Helfens       1    Onslow Spencers       3
IBU Kingfish 0 IBU Cods 2
Olympic Helios 4 IBU Porpoises 1
BNU Dynamos 2 Seatoun Eagles 0

10th GRADE D:
Hataitai Tigers       5    Onslow Ganges         3
Onslow Kims 2 Onslow Calcuttas 0
Karori Eagles __ IBU Orcas __
BNU Turbines 4 Onslow Raroas 2

10th GRADE E:
Karori Wanderers      8    Miramar Brentwood     0
Miramar Tuis 2 Karori Hawks 1
Miramar Wekas __ Bye __
Karori City 2 Karori Swifts 0
 Saturday 3 July:
10th GRADE A:
Karori Phoenix        3    NW Spitfires          0
Tawa Huskies __ Bye __
Karori Rockets 4 BNU Dust Devils 1
Miramar Hawks 0 Onslow Narbardas 3


10th GRADE B:
BNU Stormers          1    Miramar Eagles        7
IBU Snapper __ Bye __
Karori Rovers 2 Miramar Terns 3
IBU Sharks A 6 Onslow Kaukaus 0


10th GRADE C:
IBU Cods              4    Miramar Helfens       5
Onslow Spencers 7 BNU Dynamos 0
IBU Porpoises 5 IBU Kingfish 1
Seatoun Eagles 1 Olympic Helios 5

10th GRADE D:
Onslow Calcuttas      5    Hataitai Tigers       2
Onslow Ganges 1 BNU Turbines 5
IBU Orcas 1 Onslow Kims 4
Onslow Raroas 7 Karori Eagles 4

10th GRADE E:
Karori Hawks          5    Karori Wanderers      6
Miramar Brentwood 1 Karori City 6
Bye __ Miramar Tuis __
Karori Swifts 1 Miramar Wekas 3