10 JPL Promo - August

JPL/Promo Results for Sunday 5 September:
13th GRADE CUP FINAL:
Onslow Bandipurs 3 Petone 0
13th GRADE PLATE FINAL:
Wairarapa/Carterton 2 Upper Hutt ADVKIT 1
13th GRADE BOWL FINAL:
Karori 2 Wainuiomata 1
13th GRADE SHIELD FINAL:
Onslow Ngatotos 1 KCU 2
Saturday 4 September:

12th GRADE CUP FINAL:
Stop Out 5 Miramar Rangers 3

12th GRADE PLATE FINAL:
Lower Hutt City 5 IBU Sharks 2
12th GRADE BOWL FINAL:
Petone 4 UH Car Sales 0
12th GRADE SHIELD FINAL:
BNU Broncos 4 SO Van Baarle Constr 0
Sunday 29 August:
12th GRADE CUP:
Stop Out              4    Western Suburbs       2
KCU 3 Upper Hutt City 1
Karori 2 Miramar Rangers 2

12th GRADE PLATE:
Onslow Kanpurs        2    Western Suburbs       2
IBU Sharks 6 Karori 0
NW Phoenix 1 Lower Hutt City 8

12th GRADE BOWL:
Miramar Rangers       2    Douglas Villa         4
Waikanae 1 UH Car Sales 4
Petone 3 NW Jets 1


12th GRADE SHIELD:
Lower Hutt City      __    Bye                  __
KCU 0 SO Van Baarle Constr 2
Wainuiomata 1 BNU Broncos 7
                     
12th GRADE CUP: Monday 23 August
Wests        1       Miramar Rangers    3
              
Saturday 21 August:

10th Promo:
These games are friendlies.

11th PROMO A GOLD:
Karori                4    NW Pumas              4
Lower Hutt City 2 Miramar Rangers 3
Western Suburbs 3 Island Bay 0


11th PROMO A BLACK:
Waikanae              3    UH Newbolds           3
Tawa Pumas __ Bye __
Petone 2 Onslow Warus 1
KCU 4 Stop Out 1

11th Promo B:
These games are friendlies.

12th GRADE CUP:
Stop Out              3    Miramar Rangers       2
KCU 3 Karori 5
Western Suburbs 1 Upper Hutt City 0


12th GRADE PLATE:
Onslow Kanpurs        1    Lower Hutt City       0
IBU Sharks 3 NW Phoenix 3
Western Suburbs 2 Karori 0


12th GRADE BOWL:
Miramar Rangers       1    NW Jets               2
Waikanae 0 Petone 6
Douglas Villa 0 UH Car Sales 6


12th GRADE SHIELD:
Lower Hutt City       1    BNU Broncos           2
KCU 1 Wainuiomata 6
Bye __ SO Van Baarle Constr __
13th GRADE CUP:
Petone                1    Tawa Hurricanes       2
IBU Sharks 1 Onslow Bandipurs 5
Miramar Rangers 0 Karori 3


13th GRADE PLATE:
Upper HUtt ADVKIT     1    Wairarapa/Carterton   2
Lower Hutt City 2 KCU 1
Stop Out 1 Nth Wgtn Reds 4


13th GRADE BOWL:
Karori                3    Western Suburbs       1
Tawa Raiders 6 Wainuiomata 3
Bye __ Upper Hutt United __


13th GRADE SHIELD:
Petone                3    Onslow Ngatotos       5
Naenae Dolphins 1 KCU 1
Bye __ IBU Piranhas __


14th GRADE CUP:
Lower Hutt City       5    Tawa Orcas            2
Wellington College 5 Stop Out 0
Miramar Rangers 3 Onslow Imrans 1

14th GRADE PLATE:
Levin                 1    UH Parapine           0
                      
14th GRADE BOWL:
Karori Tim Browns    __    Bye                  __
Porirua Leste Pukeko 7 Lower Hutt City 0
Eastbourne 1 WCFC Bertos 2

14th GRADE SHIELD:
Western Suburbs       3    Douglas Villa         6
Petone 9 Onslow Kamlas 3
NW Dragonz 2 Rongotai College 2
    
Saturday 7 August:

10 Promo:
These games are friendlies.
                       
11th PROMO A GOLD:
NW Pumas              0    Western Suburbs       2
Island Bay 0 Lower Hutt City 1
Miramar Rangers 0 Karori 2

11th PROMO A BLACK:
UH Newbolds           0    KCU                   2
Stop Out 0 Petone 1
Onslow Warus __ Tawa Pumas __ No result by 6pm
Bye __ Waikanae __

11th PROMO B:
Eastbourne            1    Island Bay            0
NW Rhinos 1 Western Suburbs 0
Onslow Ravis __ KCU __ No result by 6pm
Karori 2 Lower Hutt City 3
Upper Hutt PSC 5 BNU Turbines 0
12th GRADE CUP:
KCU                   1    Stop Out              9
Miramar Rangers __ Western Suburbs __ game abandoned
Karori 0 Upper Hutt City 1


12th GRADE PLATE:
IBU Sharks           __    Onslow Kanpurs       __ No results by 6pm
Lower Hutt City 3 Western Suburbs 1
NW Phoenix __ Karori __ No results by 6pm
12th GRADE BOWL:
Waikanae              0    Miramar Rangers       6
NW Jets 0 Douglas Villa 5
Petone 3 UH Car Sales 1

12th GRADE SHIELD:
KCU                   1    Lower Hutt City       5
BNU Broncos __ Bye __
Wainuiomata 1 SO Van Baarle Constr 2

13th GRADE CUP:
Tawa Hurricanes       0    Onslow Bandipurs      3
Petone 10 Miramar Rangers 0
Karori 3 IBU Sharks 2

13th GRADE PLATE:
Wairarapa/Carterton   4    KCU                   1
Upper HUtt ADVKIT 1 Stop Out 0
Nth Wgtn Reds 2 Lower Hutt City 5

13th GRADE BOWL:
Western Suburbs       0    Wainuiomata           3
Karori __ Bye __
Upper Hutt United 0 Tawa Raiders 2

13th GRADE SHIELD:
Onslow Ngatotos       1    KCU                   1
Petone __ Bye __
IBU Piranhas 0 Naenae Dolphins 4

14th GRADE CUP:
Onslow Imrans         5    Wellington College    3 played 13 Aug
Stop Out 1 Lower Hutt City 1
Tawa Orcas 0 Miramar Rangers 1

14th GRADE PLATE:
KCU                   5    Stop Out              0
Miramar Rangers 1 Levin 3
Bye __ UH Parapine __

14th GRADE BOWL:
WCFC Bertos           4    Porirua Leste Pukeko  3
Lower Hutt City 2 Karori Tim Browns 8
Bye __ Eastbourne __

14th GRADE SHIELD:
Rongotai College      3    Petone                3
Onslow Kamlas __ Western Suburbs __ game abandoned
Douglas Villa 3 NW Dragonz 2
Monday 2 August:
14th GRADE CUP:

Wellington College 3 Miramar Rangers 1