2001 Federation Reps

2001 Federation Representatives 

13th Grade Boys      Tournament at Lower Hutt


Hutt Valley: Michael Madden, Alpha Kennedy, Hayden Pye, David Campbell, Andrew Olivier,
Peter Butler, John Mackay, Rowan McCullough, Phil Watson

Mana: Hayden Barrett, Kieran Purcell, Jason Bellman,Gene Glover, Karl Romijn,
Tyson Laws

Horowhennua/Kapiti: Matthew Burton


Coach: Guy Smith
Manager: Martin Watson

13th Grade Girls Tournament at Auckland

Wairarapa: Sonya Rutene, Diamond Pauli, Terri Carlson, Kelsi Rutene

Wellington: Annie Olsen, Lizzie Ingham, Alice Soper

Hutt Valley: Sarah Rooker, Alex Aston-Baran, Maddy Stadniczenko, Sonia Hawke,
Cerise Costain, Melanie Cleland

Mana: Ashleigh Bellman

Horowhennua/Kapiti: Ashlee Delahunty

Coach: Kerry Leighton
Manager: Anne Brittenden
 




14th Grade Boys Tournament at Hamilton

Mana: Nick Ashford, David Butterfield, Doyle D'Mello, Scott Cameron,
Anthony Hawley, Ricky Vreeburg, Russell Kyne, Grant Stephens

Hutt Valley: Mike Garnett, Daniel Keat, Mario Kovac, Andrew Millynn

Horowhennu: Jono Benner, Terence Davidson

Wellington: Tobias Kidman, Nick Tromp

Coach: John Heald
Manager: Dave Keat
 


15th Grade Boys Tournament at Dunedin

Hutt Valley: Tom O'Sullivan, Brenton Winyard, Paul Sasa Mathew Bell, David Herman

Mana: Adam Ferguson, Lance Ramaekers, Matthew McRae, Joshua Close, Mark Bartlett,
Paul Jarrett, Ginner Whitcomb
Wellington:       James Wylie, Mikey Halikias, William McLea, George Whiting 
Coach:            Tom McCloat
Manager: Rob Burrows




15th Grade Girls Tournament at Auckland

Wellington: Alice Cooke, Ione Gill, Zara Verkerk, Emma O'Callaghan, Selina Powell

Mana: Anne Leighton, Angeline Humphreys, Jay Paku, Michaela Keith, Sarah Steele

Hutt Valley: Hannah Cullen, Tammy Kaiwai, Toni West, Yahna Gray, Ashleigh McInnes,
Brooke Pain

Coach: Andy Steele
Manager: Derek Gill
 


16th Grade Boys Tournament at Napier
 
Hutt Valley: Sam Higgins, Ryan Cudby, Steven Gulley, Luke Webbling, Scott Easthope,
William Ung,

Mana: Jamie Nicholas, Liam Dunbar, Brett Stevens, Luke Gaylard, Russell Shugg

Wellington Nic van Hattum, Matt de Jardine, Kevin Mills David Patterson

Coach: Ken Cresswell
Manager: Rob Easthope
 


18th Grade Girls Tournament at Petone

Wellington: Sarah Bradbury, Natasha Miller, Aimee Dundon, Francesca Harrison,
Anna Lowry, Cheryl McDiarmid, Mariah Meagher, Myra Moller, Maria Reardon,
Leanne Tiffen

Horowhenua: Jaylene Bremer, Jayne Ivil

Wairarapa: Pearl Carre, Amy Cotterill, Pip Meo, Abby Turnbull

Coach: Rebecca van der Vegt
Manager: Debbie McColl


Senior Women Tournament at Auckland

Wairarapa Untd: Andrea Scott, Michelle Keinzley, Nicky Smith (capt), Nicola Morrison,
Pam Yates, Wendi Henderson,
 
Petone: Bria Sargent, Jenifer Paterson, Liz Oliver
Marist:           Cherise Wilson, Rebecca O'Neil, Toni Chapman, Toni Horne

Seatoun: Kistina Murray

Nt Wgtn: Leanne Tiffen

Upper Hutt City: Ruth Post

Coach: Wendi Henderson
Manager:          Pauline Sullivan
 


Senior Men:


Island Bay: Craig Lauchlan, Dion Adams, Brian Johnstone, Darren Cheriton

Petone: Jonathon Winkworth


Miramar: Michael Woodside, Tim Butterfield, David Batty, Mitch Brydon

Olympic: Jeff Sole

Waterside Karori: David Holmes

Lower Hutt City: Phil Patterson, Blair Patterson, Alex Wilson, Kevin Stone


Western Suburbs: Tony Falvino, Sean Easthope

Coach: Mick Waitt
Ass Coach:        Chris Pile